Skip to content

QSM Asset Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2058325, LONDON, United Kingdom

QSM Asset Management Ltd reported $204,164,140 across 25 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 58.3% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002058325-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$204M
Holdings
25
Top 10 weight
58.3%
New
4
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HALnew+212,139$8.54M
MANnew+197,104$5.85M
RHInew+202,846$5.18M
MBLYnew+611,003$4.13M
BAXadded+227,186$3.68M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RIOreduced-95,643-$8.79M
INTCreduced-129,335-$5.51M
VTRSreduced-333,508-$4.44M
IPGPreduced-13,195-$1.47M
VFCreduced-66,390-$1.11M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002058325-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $204,164,140, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 221,760 shares; 2025Q4: 214,880 shares; 2026Q1: 208,434 shares 208,434$14M6.87%-6,446Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 266,802 shares; 2025Q1: 404,802 shares; 2025Q2: 183,844 shares; 2025Q3: 460,743 shares; 2025Q4: 506,843 shares; 2026Q1: 491,638 shares 491,638$13.7M6.73%-15,205Timeline
ZBHZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 81,900 shares; 2025Q2: 111,500 shares; 2025Q3: 131,450 shares; 2025Q4: 131,450 shares; 2026Q1: 154,375 shares 154,375$13.7M6.69%+22,925Timeline
VTRSVIATRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 618,989 shares; 2025Q1: 778,389 shares; 2025Q2: 1,177,250 shares; 2025Q3: 1,208,640 shares; 2025Q4: 1,329,640 shares; 2026Q1: 996,132 shares 996,132$13.3M6.5%-333,508Timeline
RIORIO TINTO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 174,700 shares; 2025Q4: 230,700 shares; 2026Q1: 135,057 shares 135,057$12.4M6.08%-95,643Timeline
FANGDIAMONDBACK ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 30,500 shares; 2025Q4: 61,000 shares; 2026Q1: 59,170 shares 59,170$12M5.87%-1,830Timeline
CAGCONAGRA BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 270,229 shares; 2025Q1: 324,229 shares; 2025Q2: 307,256 shares; 2025Q3: 529,205 shares; 2025Q4: 704,805 shares; 2026Q1: 683,661 shares 683,661$10.7M5.22%-21,144Timeline
CNHCNH INDL N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 662,669 shares; 2025Q1: 662,669 shares; 2025Q2: 534,602 shares; 2025Q3: 587,490 shares; 2025Q4: 979,320 shares; 2026Q1: 949,940 shares 949,940$10.1M4.96%-29,380Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 352,574 shares; 2025Q1: 440,724 shares; 2025Q2: 396,652 shares; 2025Q3: 363,254 shares; 2025Q4: 363,254 shares; 2026Q1: 233,919 shares 233,919$9.96M4.88%-129,335Timeline
BAXBAXTER INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 340,700 shares; 2026Q1: 567,886 shares 567,886$9.2M4.51%+227,186Timeline
EMNEASTMAN CHEM COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 66,457 shares; 2025Q1: 66,457 shares; 2025Q2: 53,811 shares; 2025Q3: 94,708 shares; 2025Q4: 120,258 shares; 2026Q1: 116,650 shares 116,650$8.76M4.29%-3,608Timeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 99,531 shares; 2025Q1: 120,531 shares; 2025Q2: 108,478 shares; 2025Q3: 95,461 shares; 2025Q4: 114,461 shares; 2026Q1: 192,119 shares 192,119$8.65M4.24%+77,658Timeline
HALHALLIBURTON COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 212,139 shares 212,139$8.54M4.18%newTimeline
MHKMOHAWK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 50,866 shares; 2025Q1: 63,566 shares; 2025Q2: 75,609 shares; 2025Q3: 66,536 shares; 2025Q4: 88,736 shares; 2026Q1: 86,074 shares 86,074$8.42M4.12%-2,662Timeline
MANMANPOWERGROUP INC WISQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 197,104 shares 197,104$5.85M2.87%newTimeline
AAALCOA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 90,000 shares; 2026Q1: 87,300 shares 87,300$5.82M2.85%-2,700Timeline
CECELANESE CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 81,750 shares; 2025Q2: 99,275 shares; 2025Q3: 41,898 shares; 2025Q4: 84,698 shares; 2026Q1: 82,157 shares 82,157$5.52M2.7%-2,541Timeline
RHIROBERT HALF INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 202,846 shares 202,846$5.18M2.54%newTimeline
VFCV F CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 295,383 shares; 2025Q1: 522,483 shares; 2025Q2: 507,735 shares; 2025Q3: 317,447 shares; 2025Q4: 346,347 shares; 2026Q1: 279,957 shares 279,957$4.66M2.28%-66,390Timeline
ACLSAXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 60,416 shares; 2025Q3: 53,166 shares; 2025Q4: 53,166 shares; 2026Q1: 51,571 shares 51,571$4.63M2.27%-1,595Timeline
IPGPIPG PHOTONICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 26,500 shares; 2025Q3: 51,832 shares; 2025Q4: 51,832 shares; 2026Q1: 38,637 shares 38,637$4.3M2.1%-13,195Timeline
NWLNEWELL BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 808,450 shares; 2025Q1: 1,078,450 shares; 2025Q2: 1,472,105 shares; 2025Q3: 1,077,089 shares; 2025Q4: 1,077,089 shares; 2026Q1: 1,260,116 shares 1,260,116$4.27M2.09%+183,027Timeline
MBLYMOBILEYE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 611,003 shares 611,003$4.13M2.02%newTimeline
VSTSVESTIS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 431,716 shares; 2025Q1: 518,066 shares; 2025Q2: 532,859 shares; 2025Q3: 304,036 shares; 2025Q4: 380,072 shares; 2026Q1: 442,390 shares 442,390$3.42M1.68%+62,318Timeline
WHRWHIRLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 76,300 shares; 2025Q3: 40,456 shares; 2025Q4: 40,456 shares; 2026Q1: 56,702 shares 56,702$2.99M1.47%+16,246Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002058325-26-000002 base2026-04-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set