Skip to content

QSM Asset Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2058325, LONDON, United Kingdom

QSM Asset Management Ltd reported $192,903,161 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-16. Its ten largest share positions make up 60.44% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002058325-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$193M
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
60.44%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AREnew+112,800$6.11M
VFCadded+228,000$3.77M
MHKadded+25,400$3.03M
NWLadded+320,000$1.95M
PFEadded+67,800$1.63M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INTCreduced-190,900-$26.7M
FANGexited-59,170-$12M
ACLSreduced-50,230-$9.39M
RIOreduced-81,000-$7.7M
OXYreduced-97,500-$4.82M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002058325-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $192,903,161, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VTRSVIATRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 618,989 shares; 2025Q1: 778,389 shares; 2025Q2: 1,177,250 shares; 2025Q3: 1,208,640 shares; 2025Q4: 1,329,640 shares; 2026Q1: 996,132 shares; 2026Q2: 996,132 shares 996,132$15.9M8.24%0Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 266,802 shares; 2025Q1: 404,802 shares; 2025Q2: 183,844 shares; 2025Q3: 460,743 shares; 2025Q4: 506,843 shares; 2026Q1: 491,638 shares; 2026Q2: 559,438 shares 559,438$13.5M6.98%+67,800Timeline
MHKMOHAWK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 50,866 shares; 2025Q1: 63,566 shares; 2025Q2: 75,609 shares; 2025Q3: 66,536 shares; 2025Q4: 88,736 shares; 2026Q1: 86,074 shares; 2026Q2: 111,474 shares 111,474$13.3M6.9%+25,400Timeline
ZBHZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 81,900 shares; 2025Q2: 111,500 shares; 2025Q3: 131,450 shares; 2025Q4: 131,450 shares; 2026Q1: 154,375 shares; 2026Q2: 154,375 shares 154,375$13.2M6.84%0Timeline
BAXBAXTER INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 340,700 shares; 2026Q1: 567,886 shares; 2026Q2: 567,886 shares 567,886$12.3M6.35%0Timeline
CNHCNH INDL N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 662,669 shares; 2025Q1: 662,669 shares; 2025Q2: 534,602 shares; 2025Q3: 587,490 shares; 2025Q4: 979,320 shares; 2026Q1: 949,940 shares; 2026Q2: 1,049,940 shares 1,049,940$12M6.23%+100,000Timeline
CAGCONAGRA BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 270,229 shares; 2025Q1: 324,229 shares; 2025Q2: 307,256 shares; 2025Q3: 529,205 shares; 2025Q4: 704,805 shares; 2026Q1: 683,661 shares; 2026Q2: 753,661 shares 753,661$10.3M5.32%+70,000Timeline
NWLNEWELL BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 808,450 shares; 2025Q1: 1,078,450 shares; 2025Q2: 1,472,105 shares; 2025Q3: 1,077,089 shares; 2025Q4: 1,077,089 shares; 2026Q1: 1,260,116 shares; 2026Q2: 1,580,116 shares 1,580,116$9.63M4.99%+320,000Timeline
VFCV F CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 295,383 shares; 2025Q1: 522,483 shares; 2025Q2: 507,735 shares; 2025Q3: 317,447 shares; 2025Q4: 346,347 shares; 2026Q1: 279,957 shares; 2026Q2: 507,957 shares 507,957$8.41M4.36%+228,000Timeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 99,531 shares; 2025Q1: 120,531 shares; 2025Q2: 108,478 shares; 2025Q3: 95,461 shares; 2025Q4: 114,461 shares; 2026Q1: 192,119 shares; 2026Q2: 192,119 shares 192,119$8.16M4.23%0Timeline
EMNEASTMAN CHEM COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 66,457 shares; 2025Q1: 66,457 shares; 2025Q2: 53,811 shares; 2025Q3: 94,708 shares; 2025Q4: 120,258 shares; 2026Q1: 116,650 shares; 2026Q2: 116,650 shares 116,650$7.75M4.02%0Timeline
HALHALLIBURTON COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 212,139 shares; 2026Q2: 212,139 shares 212,139$7.28M3.78%0Timeline
MBLYMOBILEYE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 611,003 shares; 2026Q2: 764,003 shares 764,003$6.99M3.63%+153,000Timeline
MANMANPOWERGROUP INC WISQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 197,104 shares; 2026Q2: 197,104 shares 197,104$6.68M3.46%0Timeline
VSTSVESTIS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 431,716 shares; 2025Q1: 518,066 shares; 2025Q2: 532,859 shares; 2025Q3: 304,036 shares; 2025Q4: 380,072 shares; 2026Q1: 442,390 shares; 2026Q2: 442,390 shares 442,390$6.39M3.31%0Timeline
RHIROBERT HALF INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 202,846 shares; 2026Q2: 202,846 shares 202,846$6.28M3.26%0Timeline
AREALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQ INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 112,800 shares 112,800$6.11M3.16%newTimeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 352,574 shares; 2025Q1: 440,724 shares; 2025Q2: 396,652 shares; 2025Q3: 363,254 shares; 2025Q4: 363,254 shares; 2026Q1: 233,919 shares; 2026Q2: 43,019 shares 43,019$6.01M3.11%-190,900Timeline
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 221,760 shares; 2025Q4: 214,880 shares; 2026Q1: 208,434 shares; 2026Q2: 110,934 shares 110,934$5.48M2.84%-97,500Timeline
RIORIO TINTO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 174,700 shares; 2025Q4: 230,700 shares; 2026Q1: 135,057 shares; 2026Q2: 54,057 shares 54,057$5.14M2.66%-81,000Timeline
AAALCOA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 90,000 shares; 2026Q1: 87,300 shares; 2026Q2: 87,300 shares 87,300$4.61M2.39%0Timeline
CECELANESE CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 81,750 shares; 2025Q2: 99,275 shares; 2025Q3: 41,898 shares; 2025Q4: 84,698 shares; 2026Q1: 82,157 shares; 2026Q2: 82,157 shares 82,157$3.79M1.96%0Timeline
WHRWHIRLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 76,300 shares; 2025Q3: 40,456 shares; 2025Q4: 40,456 shares; 2026Q1: 56,702 shares; 2026Q2: 93,902 shares 93,902$3.54M1.84%+37,200Timeline
ACLSAXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 60,416 shares; 2025Q3: 53,166 shares; 2025Q4: 53,166 shares; 2026Q1: 51,571 shares; 2026Q2: 1,341 shares 1,341$251K0.13%-50,230Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FANGDIAMONDBACK ENERGY INC59,170$12Mshares
IPGPIPG PHOTONICS CORP38,637$4.3Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002058325-26-000003 base2026-07-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002058325-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002058325-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002058325-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002058325-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002058325-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002058325-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002058325-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set