Skip to content

PWMCO, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1263568, CHICAGO, IL

PWMCO, LLC reported $394,890,000 across 67 holdings for the quarter ended 2019-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2019-04-24. Its ten largest share positions make up 56.06% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001263568-19-000002

Period
2019-03-31
Reported value
$395M
Holdings
67
Top 10 weight
56.06%
New
2
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AAPLnew+49,345$9.37M
BRK-Badded+36,265$7.29M
OCFCadded+184,663$4.44M
LAMAR ADVERTISINGadded+15,375$1.22M
CCB Financial Corp.added+62,950$1.07M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CASYreduced-27,325-$3.52M
PBreduced-49,350-$3.43M
KANSAS CITY SOUTHERNreduced-25,450-$2.96M
JNJreduced-18,943-$2.65M
SNPSreduced-20,175-$2.32M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2019

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001263568-19-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $394,890,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LABORATORY CORP OF AMERICALABORATORY CORP OF AMERICAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 151,862 shares; 2018Q3: 173,063 shares; 2018Q4: 213,815 shares; 2019Q1: 216,825 shares 216,825$33.2M8.4%+3,010
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 124,769 shares; 2018Q3: 124,219 shares; 2018Q4: 126,979 shares; 2019Q1: 163,244 shares 163,244$32.8M8.3%+36,265Timeline
LAMAR ADVERTISINGLAMAR ADVERTISINGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 355,220 shares; 2018Q3: 352,970 shares; 2018Q4: 358,870 shares; 2019Q1: 374,245 shares 374,245$29.7M7.51%+15,375
ELSEQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 171,103 shares; 2018Q3: 176,348 shares; 2018Q4: 182,596 shares; 2019Q1: 181,846 shares 181,846$20.9M5.29%-750Timeline
CNSCOHEN & STEERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 406,150 shares; 2018Q3: 424,050 shares; 2018Q4: 531,100 shares; 2019Q1: 487,075 shares 487,075$20.6M5.21%-44,025Timeline
CASYCASEYS GEN STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 209,342 shares; 2018Q3: 177,665 shares; 2018Q4: 177,465 shares; 2019Q1: 150,140 shares 150,140$19.3M4.9%-27,325Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 154,801 shares; 2018Q3: 153,776 shares; 2018Q4: 148,316 shares; 2019Q1: 129,373 shares 129,373$18.1M4.58%-18,943Timeline
Plains Group Hldgs LPPlains Group Hldgs LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 543,159 shares; 2018Q3: 542,367 shares; 2018Q4: 709,051 shares; 2019Q1: 706,001 shares 706,001$17.6M4.46%-3,050
SUISUN CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 116,779 shares; 2018Q4: 123,537 shares; 2019Q1: 123,087 shares 123,087$14.7M3.71%-450Timeline
FHNFIRST HORIZON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 498,972 shares; 2018Q3: 589,351 shares; 2018Q4: 1,034,000 shares; 2019Q1: 1,035,550 shares 1,035,550$14.6M3.7%+1,550Timeline
CADENCE BANCORPCADENCE BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 773,350 shares; 2019Q1: 769,000 shares 769,000$14.3M3.61%-4,350
WYWEYERHAEUSER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 282,112 shares; 2018Q3: 333,783 shares; 2018Q4: 513,175 shares; 2019Q1: 537,900 shares 537,900$14.2M3.59%+24,725Timeline
KANSAS CITY SOUTHERNKANSAS CITY SOUTHERNQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 112,715 shares; 2018Q3: 154,120 shares; 2018Q4: 144,920 shares; 2019Q1: 119,470 shares 119,470$13.9M3.52%-25,450
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 59,353 shares; 2018Q3: 120,961 shares; 2018Q4: 172,250 shares; 2019Q1: 179,500 shares 179,500$12M3.04%+7,250Timeline
OMCLOMNICELL COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 155,212 shares; 2018Q3: 163,262 shares; 2018Q4: 152,837 shares; 2019Q1: 145,955 shares 145,955$11.8M2.99%-6,882Timeline
PCHPOTLATCHDELTIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 15,000 shares; 2018Q3: 15,000 shares; 2018Q4: 263,100 shares; 2019Q1: 257,825 shares 257,825$9.74M2.47%-5,275Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 1,750 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 49,345 shares 49,345$9.37M2.37%newTimeline
GPKGRAPHIC PACKAGING HLDG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 12,100 shares; 2018Q3: 601,900 shares; 2018Q4: 746,300 shares; 2019Q1: 735,850 shares 735,850$9.34M2.36%-10,450Timeline
PNFPPINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 133,218 shares; 2018Q3: 149,204 shares; 2018Q4: 134,464 shares; 2019Q1: 134,064 shares 134,064$7.33M1.86%-400Timeline
CEDAR FAIR L PCEDAR FAIR L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 108,462 shares; 2018Q3: 144,167 shares; 2018Q4: 143,817 shares; 2019Q1: 128,717 shares 128,717$6.77M1.72%-15,100
OCFCOCEANFIRST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 67,232 shares; 2018Q3: 67,137 shares; 2018Q4: 67,137 shares; 2019Q1: 251,800 shares 251,800$6.06M1.53%+184,663Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 26,583 shares; 2018Q3: 26,583 shares; 2018Q4: 26,583 shares; 2019Q1: 26,583 shares 26,583$5.25M1.33%0Timeline
FCCOFIRST CMNTY CORP S CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 129,525 shares; 2018Q3: 144,850 shares; 2018Q4: 222,875 shares; 2019Q1: 242,350 shares 242,350$4.62M1.17%+19,475Timeline
KRKROGER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 228,475 shares; 2018Q3: 282,250 shares; 2018Q4: 141,025 shares; 2019Q1: 151,825 shares 151,825$3.73M0.95%+10,800Timeline
CHKPCHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECH LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 82,866 shares; 2018Q3: 24,650 shares; 2018Q4: 24,650 shares; 2019Q1: 24,550 shares 24,550$3.1M0.79%-100Timeline
PBPROSPERITY BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 25,387 shares; 2018Q3: 67,775 shares; 2018Q4: 87,650 shares; 2019Q1: 38,300 shares 38,300$2.66M0.67%-49,350Timeline
BALLBALL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 40,000 shares; 2018Q3: 40,000 shares; 2018Q4: 40,000 shares; 2019Q1: 40,000 shares 40,000$2.31M0.59%0Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 139,496 shares; 2018Q3: 219,940 shares; 2018Q4: 26,500 shares; 2019Q1: 26,500 shares 26,500$2.22M0.56%0Timeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 58,716 shares; 2018Q3: 39,362 shares; 2018Q4: 39,362 shares; 2019Q1: 19,187 shares 19,187$2.21M0.56%-20,175Timeline
THRTHERMON GROUP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 231,836 shares; 2018Q3: 85,000 shares; 2018Q4: 85,000 shares; 2019Q1: 85,000 shares 85,000$2.08M0.53%0Timeline
Vertu Motors Plc OrdVertu Motors Plc OrdQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 4,485,000 shares; 2018Q3: 4,485,000 shares; 2018Q4: 4,485,000 shares; 2019Q1: 4,485,000 shares 4,485,000$2.08M0.53%0
CVCOCAVCO INDS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 12,900 shares; 2019Q1: 16,800 shares 16,800$1.98M0.5%+3,900Timeline
EGPEASTGROUP PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 14,420 shares; 2018Q3: 14,420 shares; 2018Q4: 14,420 shares; 2019Q1: 14,420 shares 14,420$1.62M0.41%0Timeline
KALUKAISER ALUMINIUM CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 15,000 shares; 2018Q3: 15,000 shares; 2018Q4: 15,000 shares; 2019Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$1.57M0.4%0Timeline
Irish Continental Group PLCIrish Continental Group PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 346,350 shares; 2018Q3: 346,350 shares; 2018Q4: 346,350 shares; 2019Q1: 284,550 shares 284,550$1.55M0.39%-61,800
CCB Financial Corp.CCB Financial Corp.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 26,300 shares; 2019Q1: 89,250 shares 89,250$1.52M0.38%+62,950
FIRST CHOICE BANCORPFIRST CHOICE BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 28,150 shares; 2018Q4: 69,500 shares; 2019Q1: 68,800 shares 68,800$1.48M0.37%-700
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 5,000 shares; 2018Q3: 5,000 shares; 2018Q4: 5,000 shares; 2019Q1: 5,000 shares 5,000$1.37M0.35%0Timeline
WWWWOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 32,100 shares; 2018Q3: 32,100 shares; 2018Q4: 32,100 shares; 2019Q1: 32,100 shares 32,100$1.15M0.29%0Timeline
BKSCBANK OF SOUTH CAROLINA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 71,965 shares; 2018Q3: 70,575 shares; 2018Q4: 63,595 shares; 2019Q1: 61,024 shares 61,024$1.11M0.28%-2,571Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 4,000 shares; 2018Q3: 4,000 shares; 2018Q4: 4,000 shares; 2019Q1: 4,000 shares 4,000$969K0.25%0Timeline
CSXCSX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 12,000 shares; 2018Q3: 12,000 shares; 2018Q4: 12,000 shares; 2019Q1: 12,000 shares 12,000$898K0.23%0Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 22,800 shares; 2018Q3: 22,500 shares; 2018Q4: 22,500 shares; 2019Q1: 10,800 shares 10,800$870K0.22%-11,700Timeline
ICLRICON PUB LTD COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 6,000 shares; 2018Q3: 6,000 shares; 2018Q4: 6,000 shares; 2019Q1: 6,000 shares 6,000$819K0.21%0Timeline
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 11,900 shares; 2018Q3: 11,600 shares; 2018Q4: 11,600 shares; 2019Q1: 11,600 shares 11,600$734K0.19%0
CVGWCALAVO GROWERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 8,669 shares; 2018Q3: 8,669 shares; 2018Q4: 8,669 shares; 2019Q1: 8,669 shares 8,669$727K0.18%0Timeline
PLUSEPLUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 7,500 shares; 2018Q3: 7,500 shares; 2018Q4: 7,500 shares; 2019Q1: 7,500 shares 7,500$664K0.17%0Timeline
DENTSPLY INTL INCDENTSPLY INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 12,500 shares; 2018Q3: 12,500 shares; 2018Q4: 12,500 shares; 2019Q1: 12,500 shares 12,500$620K0.16%0
USLMUNITED STS LIME & MINERALS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 10,850 shares; 2018Q3: 8,000 shares; 2018Q4: 8,000 shares; 2019Q1: 8,000 shares 8,000$617K0.16%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 1,772 shares; 2018Q3: 1,772 shares; 2018Q4: 500 shares; 2019Q1: 500 shares 500$588K0.15%0Timeline
GoogleGoogleQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 500 shares; 2018Q3: 500 shares; 2018Q4: 500 shares; 2019Q1: 500 shares 500$587K0.15%0
HOLLY ENERGY PARTNERS L PHOLLY ENERGY PARTNERS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 20,000 shares; 2018Q4: 20,000 shares; 2019Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$540K0.14%0
CDNAFCANADIAN TIRE CORP-CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 5,000 shares; 2018Q3: 5,000 shares; 2018Q4: 5,000 shares; 2019Q1: 5,000 shares 5,000$539K0.14%0Timeline
FITBFIFTH THIRD BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 18,800 shares; 2018Q3: 18,800 shares; 2018Q4: 19,041 shares; 2019Q1: 19,041 shares 19,041$484K0.12%0Timeline
HRLHORMEL FOODS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 10,000 shares; 2018Q3: 10,000 shares; 2018Q4: 10,000 shares; 2019Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$448K0.11%0Timeline
LANDMARK INFRASTRUCTURE PAR…LANDMARK INFRASTRUCTURE PARTNERSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 20,409 shares; 2018Q4: 20,409 shares; 2019Q1: 20,409 shares 20,409$346K0.09%0
UHSUNIVERSAL HLTH SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 3,950 shares; 2018Q3: 3,950 shares; 2018Q4: 3,950 shares; 2019Q1: 3,950 shares 3,950$299K0.08%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 150 shares; 2018Q3: 150 shares; 2018Q4: 150 shares; 2019Q1: 160 shares 160$285K0.07%+10Timeline
FBNCFIRST BANCORP N CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 6,900 shares; 2018Q3: 6,900 shares; 2018Q4: 6,900 shares; 2019Q1: 6,900 shares 6,900$241K0.06%0Timeline
PLDPROLOGIS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 2,900 shares 2,900$209K0.05%newTimeline
SLSNSOLESENCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 389,838 shares; 2018Q3: 389,838 shares; 2018Q4: 389,838 shares; 2019Q1: 389,838 shares 389,838$195K0.05%0Timeline
SELECT BANCORP INC NEW COMSELECT BANCORP INC NEW COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 15,900 shares; 2018Q3: 15,900 shares; 2018Q4: 15,900 shares; 2019Q1: 15,900 shares 15,900$181K0.05%0
FALCONSTOR SOFTWARE INCFALCONSTOR SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 11,000 shares; 2018Q3: 11,000 shares; 2018Q4: 11,000 shares; 2019Q1: 11,000 shares 11,000$1K<0.01%0
Ufood Restaurant Group Inc.Ufood Restaurant Group Inc.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 11,000 shares; 2018Q3: 11,000 shares; 2018Q4: 11,000 shares; 2019Q1: 11,000 shares 11,000$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.
Fractional RMR Real Estate …Fractional RMR Real Estate Income…Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 174,077 shares; 2018Q4: 174,077 shares; 2019Q1: 174,077 shares 174,077$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.
Tradeshow Marketing Co.Tradeshow Marketing Co.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: 27,900 shares; 2018Q3: 27,900 shares; 2018Q4: 27,900 shares; 2019Q1: 27,900 shares 27,900$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
1/100 Berkshire Hath A1/100 Berkshire Hath A BRKAprincipal3,313$3.31M-53

Sold out in Q1 2019

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CMPCOMPASS MINERALS INTL INC36,550$1.52Mshares
KEANE GROUP INCKEANE GROUP INC138,226$1.13Mshares
JJSFJ & J SNACK FOODS CORP4,000$580Kshares
AAGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC3,650$246Kshares

How Q1 2019 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001263568-19-000002 base2019-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set