Skip to content

PWMCO, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1263568, CHICAGO, IL

PWMCO, LLC reported $298,917,000 across 60 holdings for the quarter ended 2020-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2020-04-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 60.25% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001263568-20-000002

Period
2020-03-31
Reported value
$299M
Holdings
60
Top 10 weight
60.25%
New
4
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FFIVnew+63,790$6.8M
CFGadded+336,625$6.33M
FHNadded+583,713$4.76M
SLBadded+257,825$3.53M
RYCEYnew+639,700$2.74M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GPKexited-563,425-$9.41M
AVX CORP NEWexited-359,550-$7.36M
PFEexited-129,475-$5.07M
COLDreduced-147,675-$5.05M
KEMET CORPORATIONreduced-86,900-$2.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2020

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001263568-20-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $298,917,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 124,769 shares; 2018Q3: 124,219 shares; 2018Q4: 126,979 shares; 2019Q1: 163,244 shares; 2019Q2: 191,751 shares; 2019Q3: 191,551 shares; 2019Q4: 175,924 shares; 2020Q1: 178,449 shares 178,449$32.6M10.91%+2,525Timeline
LABORATORY CORP OF AMERICALABORATORY CORP OF AMERICAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 151,862 shares; 2018Q3: 173,063 shares; 2018Q4: 213,815 shares; 2019Q1: 216,825 shares; 2019Q2: 232,000 shares; 2019Q3: 233,030 shares; 2019Q4: 226,830 shares; 2020Q1: 239,487 shares 239,487$30.3M10.13%+12,657
LAMAR ADVERTISINGLAMAR ADVERTISINGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 355,220 shares; 2018Q3: 352,970 shares; 2018Q4: 358,870 shares; 2019Q1: 374,245 shares; 2019Q2: 360,389 shares; 2019Q3: 360,939 shares; 2019Q4: 348,439 shares; 2020Q1: 390,660 shares 390,660$20M6.7%+42,221
ELSEQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 171,103 shares; 2018Q3: 176,348 shares; 2018Q4: 182,596 shares; 2019Q1: 181,846 shares; 2019Q2: 193,153 shares; 2019Q3: 172,355 shares; 2019Q4: 347,385 shares; 2020Q1: 337,960 shares 337,960$19.5M6.53%-9,425Timeline
SUISUN CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 116,779 shares; 2018Q4: 123,537 shares; 2019Q1: 123,087 shares; 2019Q2: 132,674 shares; 2019Q3: 124,719 shares; 2019Q4: 127,119 shares; 2020Q1: 121,810 shares 121,810$15.3M5.11%-5,309Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 154,801 shares; 2018Q3: 153,776 shares; 2018Q4: 148,316 shares; 2019Q1: 129,373 shares; 2019Q2: 21,200 shares; 2019Q3: 103,650 shares; 2019Q4: 104,250 shares; 2020Q1: 100,300 shares 100,300$13.2M4.4%-3,950Timeline
CASYCASEYS GEN STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 209,342 shares; 2018Q3: 177,665 shares; 2018Q4: 177,465 shares; 2019Q1: 150,140 shares; 2019Q2: 125,765 shares; 2019Q3: 90,490 shares; 2019Q4: 99,895 shares; 2020Q1: 96,175 shares 96,175$12.7M4.26%-3,720Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 1,750 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 49,345 shares; 2019Q2: 49,470 shares; 2019Q3: 49,470 shares; 2019Q4: 49,470 shares; 2020Q1: 49,245 shares 49,245$12.5M4.19%-225Timeline
FHNFIRST HORIZON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 498,972 shares; 2018Q3: 589,351 shares; 2018Q4: 1,034,000 shares; 2019Q1: 1,035,550 shares; 2019Q2: 1,035,100 shares; 2019Q3: 955,200 shares; 2019Q4: 912,600 shares; 2020Q1: 1,496,313 shares 1,496,313$12.2M4.08%+583,713Timeline
KANSAS CITY SOUTHERNKANSAS CITY SOUTHERNQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 112,715 shares; 2018Q3: 154,120 shares; 2018Q4: 144,920 shares; 2019Q1: 119,470 shares; 2019Q2: 94,170 shares; 2019Q3: 93,920 shares; 2019Q4: 93,920 shares; 2020Q1: 92,400 shares 92,400$11.8M3.94%-1,520
CFGCITIZENS FINL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 235,600 shares; 2020Q1: 572,225 shares 572,225$10.8M3.6%+336,625Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 228,600 shares; 2019Q3: 288,825 shares; 2019Q4: 288,675 shares; 2020Q1: 306,650 shares 306,650$10.3M3.45%+17,975Timeline
WYWEYERHAEUSER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 282,112 shares; 2018Q3: 333,783 shares; 2018Q4: 513,175 shares; 2019Q1: 537,900 shares; 2019Q2: 550,900 shares; 2019Q3: 509,550 shares; 2019Q4: 454,800 shares; 2020Q1: 510,600 shares 510,600$8.65M2.9%+55,800Timeline
PCHPOTLATCHDELTIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 15,000 shares; 2018Q3: 15,000 shares; 2018Q4: 263,100 shares; 2019Q1: 257,825 shares; 2019Q2: 237,700 shares; 2019Q3: 237,700 shares; 2019Q4: 229,700 shares; 2020Q1: 235,550 shares 235,550$7.39M2.47%+5,850Timeline
SLBSLB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 240,900 shares; 2019Q4: 276,275 shares; 2020Q1: 534,100 shares 534,100$7.31M2.44%+257,825Timeline
FFIVF5 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 63,790 shares 63,790$6.8M2.28%newTimeline
HOMBHOME BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 589,825 shares; 2020Q1: 462,400 shares 462,400$5.54M1.85%-127,425Timeline
Plains Group Hldgs LPPlains Group Hldgs LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 543,159 shares; 2018Q3: 542,367 shares; 2018Q4: 709,051 shares; 2019Q1: 706,001 shares; 2019Q2: 807,197 shares; 2019Q3: 806,997 shares; 2019Q4: 648,497 shares; 2020Q1: 927,650 shares 927,650$5.2M1.74%+279,153
FCCOFIRST CMNTY CORP S CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 129,525 shares; 2018Q3: 144,850 shares; 2018Q4: 222,875 shares; 2019Q1: 242,350 shares; 2019Q2: 253,550 shares; 2019Q3: 266,550 shares; 2019Q4: 276,650 shares; 2020Q1: 276,100 shares 276,100$4.34M1.45%-550Timeline
COLDAMERICOLD REALTY TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 269,425 shares; 2020Q1: 121,750 shares 121,750$4.16M1.39%-147,675Timeline
PNFPPINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 133,218 shares; 2018Q3: 149,204 shares; 2018Q4: 134,464 shares; 2019Q1: 134,064 shares; 2019Q2: 123,586 shares; 2019Q3: 123,436 shares; 2019Q4: 118,236 shares; 2020Q1: 90,203 shares 90,203$3.39M1.13%-28,033Timeline
KRKROGER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 228,475 shares; 2018Q3: 282,250 shares; 2018Q4: 141,025 shares; 2019Q1: 151,825 shares; 2019Q2: 151,825 shares; 2019Q3: 155,825 shares; 2019Q4: 170,525 shares; 2020Q1: 110,550 shares 110,550$3.33M1.11%-59,975Timeline
CHKPCHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECH LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 82,866 shares; 2018Q3: 24,650 shares; 2018Q4: 24,650 shares; 2019Q1: 24,550 shares; 2019Q2: 14,650 shares; 2019Q3: 14,650 shares; 2019Q4: 14,650 shares; 2020Q1: 29,900 shares 29,900$3.01M1.01%+15,250Timeline
CEDAR FAIR L PCEDAR FAIR L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 108,462 shares; 2018Q3: 144,167 shares; 2018Q4: 143,817 shares; 2019Q1: 128,717 shares; 2019Q2: 134,817 shares; 2019Q3: 135,617 shares; 2019Q4: 147,860 shares; 2020Q1: 163,660 shares 163,660$3M1%+15,800
RYCEYROLLS ROYCE HLDNGS PLC SPONS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 639,700 shares 639,700$2.74M0.92%newTimeline
BALLBALL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 40,000 shares; 2018Q3: 40,000 shares; 2018Q4: 40,000 shares; 2019Q1: 40,000 shares; 2019Q2: 40,000 shares; 2019Q3: 40,000 shares; 2019Q4: 40,000 shares; 2020Q1: 40,000 shares 40,000$2.59M0.87%0Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 26,583 shares; 2018Q3: 26,583 shares; 2018Q4: 26,583 shares; 2019Q1: 26,583 shares; 2019Q2: 20,068 shares; 2019Q3: 20,068 shares; 2019Q4: 20,068 shares; 2020Q1: 15,293 shares 15,293$2.55M0.85%-4,775Timeline
CCB Financial Corp.CCB Financial Corp.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 26,300 shares; 2019Q1: 89,250 shares; 2019Q2: 125,550 shares; 2019Q3: 157,900 shares; 2019Q4: 224,150 shares; 2020Q1: 238,150 shares 238,150$2.5M0.84%+14,000
KEMET CORPORATIONKEMET CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 391,950 shares; 2019Q4: 187,250 shares; 2020Q1: 100,350 shares 100,350$2.42M0.81%-86,900
CNSCOHEN & STEERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 406,150 shares; 2018Q3: 424,050 shares; 2018Q4: 531,100 shares; 2019Q1: 487,075 shares; 2019Q2: 452,450 shares; 2019Q3: 402,725 shares; 2019Q4: 44,400 shares; 2020Q1: 46,050 shares 46,050$2.09M0.7%+1,650Timeline
OMCLOMNICELL COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 155,212 shares; 2018Q3: 163,262 shares; 2018Q4: 152,837 shares; 2019Q1: 145,955 shares; 2019Q2: 119,585 shares; 2019Q3: 28,650 shares; 2019Q4: 28,650 shares; 2020Q1: 28,650 shares 28,650$1.88M0.63%0Timeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 58,716 shares; 2018Q3: 39,362 shares; 2018Q4: 39,362 shares; 2019Q1: 19,187 shares; 2019Q2: 12,950 shares; 2019Q3: 12,950 shares; 2019Q4: 12,950 shares; 2020Q1: 12,950 shares 12,950$1.67M0.56%0Timeline
HSICSCHEIN HENRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 32,800 shares 32,800$1.66M0.55%newTimeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 5,000 shares; 2018Q3: 5,000 shares; 2018Q4: 5,000 shares; 2019Q1: 5,000 shares; 2019Q2: 5,000 shares; 2019Q3: 5,000 shares; 2019Q4: 5,000 shares; 2020Q1: 5,000 shares 5,000$1.42M0.47%0Timeline
THRTHERMON GROUP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 231,836 shares; 2018Q3: 85,000 shares; 2018Q4: 85,000 shares; 2019Q1: 85,000 shares; 2019Q2: 85,000 shares; 2019Q3: 85,000 shares; 2019Q4: 85,000 shares; 2020Q1: 79,000 shares 79,000$1.19M0.4%-6,000Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 4,000 shares; 2018Q3: 4,000 shares; 2018Q4: 4,000 shares; 2019Q1: 4,000 shares; 2019Q2: 4,000 shares; 2019Q3: 4,000 shares; 2019Q4: 4,000 shares; 2020Q1: 4,000 shares 4,000$1.14M0.38%0Timeline
KALUKAISER ALUMINIUM CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 15,000 shares; 2018Q3: 15,000 shares; 2018Q4: 15,000 shares; 2019Q1: 15,000 shares; 2019Q2: 15,000 shares; 2019Q3: 15,000 shares; 2019Q4: 15,000 shares; 2020Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$1.04M0.35%0Timeline
ICLRICON PUB LTD COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 6,000 shares; 2018Q3: 6,000 shares; 2018Q4: 6,000 shares; 2019Q1: 6,000 shares; 2019Q2: 6,000 shares; 2019Q3: 6,000 shares; 2019Q4: 6,000 shares; 2020Q1: 6,000 shares 6,000$816K0.27%0Timeline
CSXCSX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 12,000 shares; 2018Q3: 12,000 shares; 2018Q4: 12,000 shares; 2019Q1: 12,000 shares; 2019Q2: 12,000 shares; 2019Q3: 12,000 shares; 2019Q4: 12,000 shares; 2020Q1: 12,000 shares 12,000$688K0.23%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 1,772 shares; 2018Q3: 1,772 shares; 2018Q4: 500 shares; 2019Q1: 500 shares; 2019Q2: 500 shares; 2019Q3: 500 shares; 2019Q4: 500 shares; 2020Q1: 500 shares 500$581K0.19%0Timeline
GoogleGoogleQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 500 shares; 2018Q3: 500 shares; 2018Q4: 500 shares; 2019Q1: 500 shares; 2019Q2: 500 shares; 2019Q3: 500 shares; 2019Q4: 500 shares; 2020Q1: 500 shares 500$581K0.19%0
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 11,900 shares; 2018Q3: 11,600 shares; 2018Q4: 11,600 shares; 2019Q1: 11,600 shares; 2019Q2: 11,600 shares; 2019Q3: 11,600 shares; 2019Q4: 11,600 shares; 2020Q1: 11,600 shares 11,600$531K0.18%0
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 59,353 shares; 2018Q3: 120,961 shares; 2018Q4: 172,250 shares; 2019Q1: 179,500 shares; 2019Q2: 278,275 shares; 2019Q3: 299,600 shares; 2019Q4: 182,400 shares; 2020Q1: 36,650 shares 36,650$518K0.17%-145,750Timeline
CVGWCALAVO GROWERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 8,669 shares; 2018Q3: 8,669 shares; 2018Q4: 8,669 shares; 2019Q1: 8,669 shares; 2019Q2: 8,669 shares; 2019Q3: 8,669 shares; 2019Q4: 8,669 shares; 2020Q1: 8,669 shares 8,669$500K0.17%0Timeline
DENTSPLY INTL INCDENTSPLY INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 12,500 shares; 2018Q3: 12,500 shares; 2018Q4: 12,500 shares; 2019Q1: 12,500 shares; 2019Q2: 12,500 shares; 2019Q3: 12,500 shares; 2019Q4: 12,500 shares; 2020Q1: 12,500 shares 12,500$485K0.16%0
HRLHORMEL FOODS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 10,000 shares; 2018Q3: 10,000 shares; 2018Q4: 10,000 shares; 2019Q1: 10,000 shares; 2019Q2: 10,000 shares; 2019Q3: 10,000 shares; 2019Q4: 10,000 shares; 2020Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$466K0.16%0Timeline
Irish Continental Group PLCIrish Continental Group PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 346,350 shares; 2018Q3: 346,350 shares; 2018Q4: 346,350 shares; 2019Q1: 284,550 shares; 2019Q2: 129,550 shares; 2019Q3: 129,550 shares; 2019Q4: 129,550 shares; 2020Q1: 129,550 shares 129,550$463K0.15%0
UHSUNIVERSAL HLTH SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 3,950 shares; 2018Q3: 3,950 shares; 2018Q4: 3,950 shares; 2019Q1: 3,950 shares; 2019Q2: 3,950 shares; 2019Q3: 3,950 shares; 2019Q4: 3,950 shares; 2020Q1: 3,950 shares 3,950$398K0.13%0Timeline
EVANS BANCORP INCEVANS BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 15,000 shares; 2020Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$373K0.12%0
CDNAFCANADIAN TIRE CORP-CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 5,000 shares; 2018Q3: 5,000 shares; 2018Q4: 5,000 shares; 2019Q1: 5,000 shares; 2019Q2: 5,000 shares; 2019Q3: 5,000 shares; 2019Q4: 5,000 shares; 2020Q1: 5,000 shares 5,000$302K0.1%0Timeline
FITBFIFTH THIRD BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 18,800 shares; 2018Q3: 18,800 shares; 2018Q4: 19,041 shares; 2019Q1: 19,041 shares; 2019Q2: 19,041 shares; 2019Q3: 19,041 shares; 2019Q4: 19,041 shares; 2020Q1: 18,800 shares 18,800$284K0.1%-241Timeline
HOLLY ENERGY PARTNERS L PHOLLY ENERGY PARTNERS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 20,000 shares; 2018Q4: 20,000 shares; 2019Q1: 20,000 shares; 2019Q2: 20,000 shares; 2019Q3: 20,000 shares; 2019Q4: 20,000 shares; 2020Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$281K0.09%0
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 2,101 shares 2,101$231K0.08%newTimeline
LANDMARK INFRASTRUCTURE PAR…LANDMARK INFRASTRUCTURE PARTNERSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 20,409 shares; 2018Q4: 20,409 shares; 2019Q1: 20,409 shares; 2019Q2: 20,409 shares; 2019Q3: 20,409 shares; 2019Q4: 20,409 shares; 2020Q1: 20,409 shares 20,409$216K0.07%0
Vertu Motors Plc OrdVertu Motors Plc OrdQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 4,485,000 shares; 2018Q3: 4,485,000 shares; 2018Q4: 4,485,000 shares; 2019Q1: 4,485,000 shares; 2019Q2: 3,185,000 shares; 2019Q3: 785,000 shares; 2019Q4: 785,000 shares; 2020Q1: 785,000 shares 785,000$204K0.07%0
SLSNSOLESENCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 389,838 shares; 2018Q3: 389,838 shares; 2018Q4: 389,838 shares; 2019Q1: 389,838 shares; 2019Q2: 389,838 shares; 2019Q3: 389,838 shares; 2019Q4: 389,838 shares; 2020Q1: 389,838 shares 389,838$82K0.03%0Timeline
Ufood Restaurant Group Inc.Ufood Restaurant Group Inc.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 11,000 shares; 2018Q3: 11,000 shares; 2018Q4: 11,000 shares; 2019Q1: 11,000 shares; 2019Q2: 11,000 shares; 2019Q3: 11,000 shares; 2019Q4: 11,000 shares; 2020Q1: 11,000 shares 11,000$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.
Fractional RMR Real Estate …Fractional RMR Real Estate Income…Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 174,077 shares; 2018Q4: 174,077 shares; 2019Q1: 174,077 shares; 2019Q2: 174,077 shares; 2019Q3: 174,077 shares; 2019Q4: 174,077 shares; 2020Q1: 174,077 shares 174,077$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.
Tradeshow Marketing Co.Tradeshow Marketing Co.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: 27,900 shares; 2018Q3: 27,900 shares; 2018Q4: 27,900 shares; 2019Q1: 27,900 shares; 2019Q2: 27,900 shares; 2019Q3: 27,900 shares; 2019Q4: 27,900 shares; 2020Q1: 27,900 shares 27,900$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
1/100 Berkshire Hath A1/100 Berkshire Hath A BRKAprincipal2,720$2.72M-676

Sold out in Q1 2020

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GPKGRAPHIC PACKAGING HLDG CO563,425$9.41Mshares
AVX CORP NEWAVX CORP NEW359,550$7.36Mshares
PFEPFIZER INC129,475$5.07Mshares
EGPEASTGROUP PPTYS INC14,420$1.92Mshares
BKSCBANK OF SOUTH CAROLINA CORP60,411$1.14Mshares
WWWWOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC12,100$409Kshares
FBNCFIRST BANCORP N C6,900$276Kshares
PLDPROLOGIS INC.2,900$259Kshares

How Q1 2020 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001263568-20-000002 base2020-04-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001263568-20-000002 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-04-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001263568-20-000001 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-01-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001263568-19-000004 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-10-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001263568-19-000003 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-07-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001263568-19-000002 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001263568-19-000001 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-01-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001263568-18-000005 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-10-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001263568-18-000004 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-07-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001263568-18-000002 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-04-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001263568-18-000001 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-01-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001263568-17-000004 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-10-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001263568-17-000003 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-07-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001263568-17-000002 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-04-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001263568-17-000001 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-01-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001263568-16-000008 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-10-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001263568-16-000007 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-07-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001263568-16-000006 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-04-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001263568-16-000005 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-01-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001263568-15-000004 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-10-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001263568-15-000003 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-07-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001263568-15-000002 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-04-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001263568-15-000001 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-01-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001263568-14-000004 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-10-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001263568-14-000003 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-07-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001263568-14-000002 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-04-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001263568-14-000001 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-01-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001263568-13-000004 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-10-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001263568-13-000003 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-07-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set