Skip to content

Pureheart Capital Pte Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2087977, SINGAPORE, Singapore

Pureheart Capital Pte Ltd. reported $890,021,840 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.79% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-25-016633

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$890M
Holdings
17
Top 10 weight
97.79%
New
14
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SLBnew+431,000$14.8M
OIHnew+47,000$12.2M
BKRnew+195,000$9.5M
HALnew+184,000$4.53M
FTInew+84,000$3.31M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IAUreduced-1,302,000-$94.7M
GDXexited-1,339,000-$69.7M
SGOLexited-1,217,000-$38.4M
GLDreduced-96,000-$34.1M
GDXJexited-339,000-$22.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-25-016633, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $447,303,740, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,241,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,225,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,005,000 shares; 2025Q3: 909,000 shares 909,000$323M72.24%-96,000Timeline
IAUISHARES GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,675,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,675,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,142,000 shares; 2025Q3: 840,000 shares 840,000$61.1M13.67%-1,302,000Timeline
SLBSLB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 431,000 shares 431,000$14.8M3.31%newTimeline
OIHVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 47,000 shares 47,000$12.2M2.73%newTimeline
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 195,000 shares 195,000$9.5M2.12%newTimeline
HALHALLIBURTON COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 184,000 shares 184,000$4.53M1.01%newTimeline
FTITECHNIPFMC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 84,000 shares 84,000$3.31M0.74%newTimeline
TSTENARIS S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 86,000 shares 86,000$3.08M0.69%newTimeline
WFRDWEATHERFORD INTL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 43,000 shares 43,000$2.94M0.66%newTimeline
NOVNOV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 209,000 shares 209,000$2.77M0.62%newTimeline
NENOBLE CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 95,000 shares 95,000$2.69M0.6%newTimeline
VALVALARIS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 52,000 shares 52,000$2.54M0.57%newTimeline
TDWTIDEWATER INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 44,000 shares 44,000$2.35M0.52%newTimeline
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares 25,000$1.18M0.26%0Timeline
DOWDOW HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$1.15M0.26%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
TSLATESLA INC COMcall550,000$245Mnew
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput330,000$198Mnew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GDXVANECK ETF TRUST1,339,000$69.7Mshares
SGOLETFS GOLD TR1,217,000$38.4Mshares
GDXJVANECK ETF TRUST339,000$22.9Mshares
BABOEING CO57,000$11.9Mshares
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF186,000$11.4Mshares
EWZISHARES INC348,000$10Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-25-016633 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set