Skip to content

PUBLIC INVESTMENT FUND

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1767640, AL AQIQ DISTRICT, RIYADH, Saudi Arabia

PUBLIC INVESTMENT FUND reported $19,370,028,315 across 6 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001011438-25-000549

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$19.4B
Holdings
6
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
52

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LCIDnew+177,088,867$4.21B

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LUCID GROUP INCexited-1,770,888,684-$3.74B
CMIexited-1,095,578-$359M
LINexited-436,350-$205M
APDexited-268,165-$75.6M
ONCexited-227,177-$55M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001011438-25-000549, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $19,370,028,315, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,840,541 shares; 2024Q4: 72,840,541 shares; 2025Q1: 72,840,541 shares; 2025Q2: 72,840,541 shares; 2025Q3: 72,840,541 shares 72,840,541$7.14B36.84%0Timeline
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,807,932 shares; 2024Q4: 24,807,932 shares; 2025Q1: 24,807,932 shares; 2025Q2: 24,807,932 shares; 2025Q3: 24,807,932 shares 24,807,932$5B25.83%0Timeline
LCIDLUCID GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 177,088,867 shares 177,088,867$4.21B21.75%newTimeline
TTWOTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,414,680 shares; 2024Q4: 11,414,680 shares; 2025Q1: 11,414,680 shares; 2025Q2: 11,414,680 shares; 2025Q3: 11,414,680 shares 11,414,680$2.95B15.23%0Timeline
CTEVCLARITEV CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,281,250 shares; 2024Q4: 1,281,250 shares; 2025Q1: 1,281,250 shares; 2025Q2: 1,281,250 shares; 2025Q3: 1,281,250 shares 1,281,250$68M0.35%0Timeline
ALURWALLURION TECHNOLOGIES INC WT PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,148,436 shares; 2024Q4: 1,148,436 shares; 2025Q1: 1,148,436 shares; 2025Q2: 1,148,436 shares; 2025Q3: 1,148,436 shares 1,148,436$31K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
LUCID GROUP INCLUCID GROUP INC1,770,888,684$3.74Bshares
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLC8,967,300$1.45Bcall
CMICUMMINS INC1,095,578$359Mshares
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC992,400$310Mcall
LLYELI LILLY & CO352,300$275Mcall
LINLINDE PLC436,350$205Mshares
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION1,210,400$191Mcall
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC427,300$190Mcall
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED335,300$188Mcall
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)2,048,700$187Mcall
HDHOME DEPOT INC420,400$154Mcall
MRKMERCK & CO INC1,898,900$150Mcall
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INC1,343,300$141Mcall
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INC1,923,400$134Mcall
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC937,800$133Mcall
GOOGLALPHABET INC746,900$132Mcall
AAPLAPPLE INC640,600$131Mcall
NOWSERVICENOW INC124,200$128Mcall
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORP457,200$122Mcall
AMZNAMAZON COM INC543,000$119Mcall
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INC20,300$118Mcall
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INC42,500$111Mcall
ADBEADOBE INC280,500$109Mcall
CITHE CIGNA GROUP295,800$97.8Mcall
BACBANK OF AMER CORP2,000,300$94.7Mcall
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INC840,600$93.2Mcall
AVGOBROADCOM INC320,400$88.3Mcall
NFLXNETFLIX INC.57,900$77.5Mcall
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS I268,165$75.6Mshares
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADR1,014,900$70.9Mcall
VVISA INC196,700$69.8Mcall
CBCHUBB LIMITED236,500$68.5Mcall
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INC365,100$66.8Mcall
CCITIGROUP INC735,100$62.6Mcall
ASMLASML HLDG NV74,600$59.8Mcall
ONCBEONE MEDICINES LTD227,177$55Mshares
ADIANALOG DEVICES INC207,300$49.3Mcall
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP93,500$46.5Mcall
AVYAVERY DENNISON CORP231,662$40.6Mshares
CRMSALESFORCE INC148,200$40.4Mcall
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INC104,500$40Mcall
KKRKKR & CO INC285,700$38Mcall
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORP1,508,807$36.1Mshares
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO115,700$33.5Mcall
KOCOCA COLA CO462,700$32.7Mcall
MCKMCKESSON CORP33,200$24.3Mcall
WMTWALMART INC247,700$24.2Mcall
CMECME GROUP INC84,700$23.3Mcall
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE IN101,600$18.6Mcall
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INC162,199$17Mshares
PINSPINTEREST INC209,992$7.53Mshares
PLDPROLOGIS INC.2,481$261Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001011438-25-000549 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set