Skip to content

PUBLIC INVESTMENT FUND

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1767640, AL AQIQ DISTRICT, RIYADH, Saudi Arabia

PUBLIC INVESTMENT FUND reported $37,908,748,002 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001011438-26-000537

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$37.9B
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPCXnew+154,146,835$26.3B

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001011438-26-000537, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $37,908,748,002, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPCXSPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 154,146,835 shares 154,146,835$26.3B69.48%newTimeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 72,840,541 shares; 2024Q4: 72,840,541 shares; 2025Q1: 72,840,541 shares; 2025Q2: 72,840,541 shares; 2025Q3: 72,840,541 shares; 2025Q4: 72,840,541 shares; 2026Q1: 72,840,541 shares; 2026Q2: 72,840,541 shares 72,840,541$5.26B13.87%0Timeline
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 24,807,932 shares; 2024Q4: 24,807,932 shares; 2025Q1: 24,807,932 shares; 2025Q2: 24,807,932 shares; 2025Q3: 24,807,932 shares; 2025Q4: 24,807,932 shares; 2026Q1: 24,807,932 shares; 2026Q2: 24,807,932 shares 24,807,932$5.09B13.42%0Timeline
LCIDLUCID GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 177,088,867 shares; 2025Q4: 177,088,867 shares; 2026Q1: 177,088,867 shares; 2026Q2: 177,088,867 shares 177,088,867$1.18B3.13%0Timeline
CTEVCLARITEV CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,281,250 shares; 2024Q4: 1,281,250 shares; 2025Q1: 1,281,250 shares; 2025Q2: 1,281,250 shares; 2025Q3: 1,281,250 shares; 2025Q4: 1,281,250 shares; 2026Q1: 1,281,250 shares; 2026Q2: 1,281,250 shares 1,281,250$43.7M0.12%0Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001011438-26-000537 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001011438-26-000537 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001011438-26-000536 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001011438-26-000338 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001011438-26-000130 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001011438-25-000549 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001011438-25-000442 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001011438-25-000303 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001011438-25-000153 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001011438-24-000649 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001085146-24-004609 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-09-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001011438-24-000458 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001011438-24-000359 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001011438-24-000215 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001011438-23-000626 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001011438-23-000529 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-002379 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001315863-23-000305 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001567619-22-021940 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-12-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001567619-22-021939 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-12-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-019765 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001567619-22-018391 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-10-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001567619-22-018388 Quarter ended 2021-09-302022-10-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001567619-22-018394 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-10-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001567619-22-018390 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-10-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001567619-22-018396 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-10-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-016206 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001567619-22-010652 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-010930 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-004397 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-020214 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-015669 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-010356 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001567619-21-010353 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-003847 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-019808 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-015371 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-010560 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-002012 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-019798 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-10-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-015831 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-010477 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-003482 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set