PSquared Asset Management AG
Follow13F filer, CIK 1623624, ZURICH, Switzerland
PSquared Asset Management AG reported $455,141,897 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-13.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000943663-25-000218
- Period
- 2025-06-30
- Reported value
- $455M
- Holdings
- 8
- Top 10 weight
- 100%
- New
- 4
- Sold out
- 2
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| TRIUMPH GROUP INC NEWnew | +1,296,128 | $334M |
| SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCnew | +216,000 | $10.1M |
| E2OPEN PARENT HOLDINGS INCnew | +3,125,000 | $10.1M |
| Kadded | +82,078 | $6.53M |
| HOLXnew | +100,000 | $6.52M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| INTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INCexited | -229,086 | -$30.2M |
| DESPEGAR COM CORPexited | -990,697 | -$18.6M |
| SLSRreduced | -614,300 | -$2.82M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000943663-25-000218, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $455,141,897, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRIUMPH GROUP INC NEWTRIUMPH GROUP INC NEW | 1,296,128 | $334M | 73.33% | new | |||
| HESS CORPHESS CORP | 293,715 | $40.7M | 8.94% | +42,971 | |||
| KKELLANOVA | 432,481 | $34.4M | 7.56% | +82,078 | Timeline | ||
| SLSRSOLARIS RES INC | 3,932,884 | $18M | 3.96% | -614,300 | Timeline | ||
| SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCSPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INC | 216,000 | $10.1M | 2.23% | new | |||
| E2OPEN PARENT HOLDINGS INCE2OPEN PARENT HOLDINGS INC | 3,125,000 | $10.1M | 2.22% | new | |||
| HOLXHOLOGIC INC | 100,000 | $6.52M | 1.43% | new | Timeline | ||
| DCHDAUCH CORP | 369,395 | $1.51M | 0.33% | +184,570 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q2 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| INTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INCINTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INC | 229,086 | $30.2M | shares |
| DESPEGAR COM CORPDESPEGAR COM CORP | 990,697 | $18.6M | shares |
How Q2 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0000943663-25-000218 | base | 2025-08-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |