Skip to content

PROSPECTOR PARTNERS LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1080380, GUILFORD, CT

PROSPECTOR PARTNERS LLC reported $836,937,917 across 92 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 28.66% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001398344-25-020530

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$837M
Holdings
92
Top 10 weight
28.66%
New
7
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SSBnew+216,967$21.5M
MKTXnew+37,965$6.62M
BAHnew+65,988$6.6M
GOOGLadded+21,077$5.12M
OPCHnew+150,440$4.18M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SouthState Corpexited-214,744-$19.8M
LDOSexited-88,253-$13.9M
KDPexited-365,894-$12.1M
EXPEexited-63,678-$10.7M
AJGreduced-32,699-$10.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001398344-25-020530, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $830,468,642, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 78,310 shares; 2024Q2: 78,310 shares; 2024Q3: 78,310 shares; 2024Q4: 64,810 shares; 2025Q1: 64,810 shares; 2025Q2: 64,810 shares; 2025Q3: 64,810 shares 64,810$32.6M3.92%0Timeline
GLGLOBE LIFE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 210,390 shares; 2024Q2: 212,026 shares; 2024Q3: 212,958 shares; 2024Q4: 213,438 shares; 2025Q1: 212,375 shares; 2025Q2: 204,820 shares; 2025Q3: 198,742 shares 198,742$28.4M3.42%-6,078Timeline
BROBROWN & BROWN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 281,752 shares; 2024Q2: 283,557 shares; 2024Q3: 284,474 shares; 2024Q4: 285,170 shares; 2025Q1: 283,640 shares; 2025Q2: 281,877 shares; 2025Q3: 281,622 shares 281,622$26.4M3.18%-255Timeline
PNCPNC FINL SVCS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 76,700 shares; 2024Q2: 77,350 shares; 2024Q3: 91,780 shares; 2024Q4: 92,045 shares; 2025Q1: 110,843 shares; 2025Q2: 132,672 shares; 2025Q3: 126,681 shares 126,681$25.5M3.07%-5,991Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 72,259 shares; 2024Q2: 72,849 shares; 2024Q3: 74,260 shares; 2024Q4: 71,609 shares; 2025Q1: 64,629 shares; 2025Q2: 66,155 shares; 2025Q3: 62,046 shares 62,046$23.2M2.8%-4,109Timeline
SSBSOUTHSTATE BK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 216,967 shares 216,967$21.5M2.58%newTimeline
LFUSLITTELFUSE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 71,610 shares; 2024Q2: 71,930 shares; 2024Q3: 82,311 shares; 2024Q4: 82,480 shares; 2025Q1: 82,377 shares; 2025Q2: 84,631 shares; 2025Q3: 81,670 shares 81,670$21.2M2.55%-2,961Timeline
EGEVEREST GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 42,955 shares; 2024Q2: 43,293 shares; 2024Q3: 43,501 shares; 2024Q4: 57,031 shares; 2025Q1: 64,016 shares; 2025Q2: 61,755 shares; 2025Q3: 59,814 shares 59,814$20.9M2.52%-1,941Timeline
PRIPRIMERICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 84,935 shares; 2024Q2: 76,845 shares; 2024Q3: 77,055 shares; 2024Q4: 77,198 shares; 2025Q1: 76,878 shares; 2025Q2: 72,982 shares; 2025Q3: 69,674 shares 69,674$19.3M2.33%-3,308Timeline
CACICACI INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 23,636 shares; 2025Q1: 38,191 shares; 2025Q2: 39,562 shares; 2025Q3: 38,144 shares 38,144$19M2.29%-1,418Timeline
PBPROSPERITY BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 182,795 shares; 2024Q2: 183,815 shares; 2024Q3: 228,992 shares; 2024Q4: 263,608 shares; 2025Q1: 276,401 shares; 2025Q2: 289,878 shares; 2025Q3: 281,703 shares 281,703$18.7M2.25%-8,175Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 174,225 shares; 2024Q2: 179,195 shares; 2024Q3: 215,975 shares; 2024Q4: 216,759 shares; 2025Q1: 193,909 shares; 2025Q2: 140,430 shares; 2025Q3: 133,334 shares 133,334$17.9M2.15%-7,096Timeline
ABCBAMERIS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 207,326 shares; 2024Q2: 211,361 shares; 2024Q3: 217,415 shares; 2024Q4: 220,482 shares; 2025Q1: 253,585 shares; 2025Q2: 244,251 shares; 2025Q3: 235,933 shares 235,933$17.3M2.08%-8,318Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 66,330 shares; 2024Q2: 48,780 shares; 2024Q3: 48,896 shares; 2024Q4: 49,217 shares; 2025Q1: 49,586 shares; 2025Q2: 46,879 shares; 2025Q3: 67,956 shares 67,956$16.5M1.99%+21,077Timeline
FNBF N B CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 818,048 shares; 2025Q1: 443,612 shares; 2025Q2: 1,058,909 shares; 2025Q3: 1,015,935 shares 1,015,935$16.4M1.97%-42,974Timeline
CARRCARRIER GLOBAL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 271,965 shares; 2024Q2: 273,845 shares; 2024Q3: 274,795 shares; 2024Q4: 275,470 shares; 2025Q1: 273,975 shares; 2025Q2: 259,317 shares; 2025Q3: 247,005 shares 247,005$14.7M1.78%-12,312Timeline
TRMBTRIMBLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 348,135 shares; 2024Q2: 353,092 shares; 2024Q3: 356,972 shares; 2024Q4: 286,177 shares; 2025Q1: 193,301 shares; 2025Q2: 185,586 shares; 2025Q3: 178,772 shares 178,772$14.6M1.76%-6,814Timeline
JOEST JOE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 293,787 shares; 2025Q3: 294,317 shares 294,317$14.6M1.75%+530Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 6,625 shares; 2024Q2: 205,408 shares; 2024Q3: 150,765 shares; 2024Q4: 140,764 shares; 2025Q1: 140,897 shares; 2025Q2: 131,973 shares; 2025Q3: 123,699 shares 123,699$13.9M1.68%-8,274Timeline
AJGGALLAGHER ARTHUR J & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 80,264 shares; 2024Q2: 80,707 shares; 2024Q3: 80,964 shares; 2024Q4: 81,139 shares; 2025Q1: 80,752 shares; 2025Q2: 77,663 shares; 2025Q3: 44,964 shares 44,964$13.9M1.68%-32,699Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 65,474 shares; 2024Q2: 66,134 shares; 2024Q3: 66,647 shares; 2024Q4: 77,232 shares; 2025Q1: 91,632 shares; 2025Q2: 83,330 shares; 2025Q3: 74,542 shares 74,542$13.8M1.66%-8,788Timeline
PPGPPG INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 100,722 shares; 2024Q2: 136,382 shares; 2024Q3: 144,651 shares; 2024Q4: 144,967 shares; 2025Q1: 144,271 shares; 2025Q2: 137,134 shares; 2025Q3: 130,717 shares 130,717$13.7M1.65%-6,417Timeline
PNRPENTAIR PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 144,220 shares; 2024Q2: 145,042 shares; 2024Q3: 145,718 shares; 2024Q4: 146,041 shares; 2025Q1: 130,788 shares; 2025Q2: 126,035 shares; 2025Q3: 121,871 shares 121,871$13.5M1.63%-4,164Timeline
UNMUNUM GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 118,684 shares; 2025Q3: 171,290 shares 171,290$13.3M1.6%+52,606Timeline
TERTERADYNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 65,350 shares; 2024Q2: 65,730 shares; 2024Q3: 65,930 shares; 2024Q4: 66,068 shares; 2025Q1: 105,061 shares; 2025Q2: 100,531 shares; 2025Q3: 96,631 shares 96,631$13.3M1.6%-3,900Timeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 113,825 shares; 2024Q2: 114,895 shares; 2024Q3: 115,404 shares; 2024Q4: 78,150 shares; 2025Q1: 71,817 shares; 2025Q2: 68,901 shares; 2025Q3: 53,841 shares 53,841$13.3M1.6%-15,060Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 161,047 shares; 2024Q2: 162,111 shares; 2024Q3: 162,848 shares; 2024Q4: 178,338 shares; 2025Q1: 177,302 shares; 2025Q2: 166,803 shares; 2025Q3: 157,282 shares 157,282$13.2M1.59%-9,521Timeline
CBOECBOE GLOBAL MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 54,880 shares; 2024Q2: 55,250 shares; 2024Q3: 55,430 shares; 2024Q4: 55,567 shares; 2025Q1: 55,274 shares; 2025Q2: 53,274 shares; 2025Q3: 51,610 shares 51,610$12.7M1.52%-1,664Timeline
PPLTABRDN PLATINUM ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 91,655 shares; 2024Q2: 92,175 shares; 2024Q3: 93,933 shares; 2024Q4: 94,390 shares; 2025Q1: 93,974 shares; 2025Q2: 90,669 shares; 2025Q3: 87,755 shares 87,755$12.5M1.51%-2,914Timeline
HHHHOWARD HUGHES HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 150,416 shares; 2024Q2: 155,221 shares; 2024Q3: 162,401 shares; 2024Q4: 162,721 shares; 2025Q1: 162,010 shares; 2025Q2: 156,440 shares; 2025Q3: 151,573 shares 151,573$12.5M1.5%-4,867Timeline
DRIDARDEN RESTAURANTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 62,375 shares; 2024Q2: 62,685 shares; 2024Q3: 65,278 shares; 2024Q4: 86,019 shares; 2025Q1: 85,678 shares; 2025Q2: 65,891 shares; 2025Q3: 63,478 shares 63,478$12.1M1.46%-2,413Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 32,129 shares; 2024Q2: 32,369 shares; 2024Q3: 32,499 shares; 2024Q4: 32,586 shares; 2025Q1: 32,670 shares; 2025Q2: 30,792 shares; 2025Q3: 29,140 shares 29,140$11.8M1.42%-1,652Timeline
CWCURTISS WRIGHT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 94,604 shares; 2024Q2: 87,449 shares; 2024Q3: 87,146 shares; 2024Q4: 54,146 shares; 2025Q1: 28,316 shares; 2025Q2: 20,840 shares; 2025Q3: 20,034 shares 20,034$10.9M1.31%-806Timeline
FISFIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 154,702 shares; 2024Q2: 155,657 shares; 2024Q3: 156,422 shares; 2024Q4: 156,799 shares; 2025Q1: 173,771 shares; 2025Q2: 165,269 shares; 2025Q3: 157,614 shares 157,614$10.4M1.25%-7,655Timeline
ZBRAZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 22,731 shares; 2024Q2: 22,851 shares; 2024Q3: 22,930 shares; 2024Q4: 19,504 shares; 2025Q1: 34,110 shares; 2025Q2: 35,981 shares; 2025Q3: 34,308 shares 34,308$10.2M1.23%-1,673Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 21,711 shares; 2024Q2: 21,917 shares; 2024Q3: 22,065 shares; 2024Q4: 22,142 shares; 2025Q1: 21,966 shares; 2025Q2: 20,715 shares; 2025Q3: 19,635 shares 19,635$10.2M1.22%-1,080Timeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 49,323 shares; 2025Q2: 50,522 shares; 2025Q3: 47,529 shares 47,529$10M1.2%-2,993Timeline
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 174,545 shares; 2024Q2: 175,515 shares; 2024Q3: 167,116 shares; 2024Q4: 167,503 shares; 2025Q1: 166,656 shares; 2025Q2: 127,343 shares; 2025Q3: 122,018 shares 122,018$9.75M1.17%-5,325Timeline
PJTPJT PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 61,230 shares; 2024Q2: 61,840 shares; 2024Q3: 61,840 shares; 2024Q4: 54,885 shares; 2025Q1: 54,452 shares; 2025Q2: 53,956 shares; 2025Q3: 53,956 shares 53,956$9.59M1.15%0Timeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 40,538 shares; 2024Q2: 40,858 shares; 2024Q3: 41,018 shares; 2024Q4: 41,135 shares; 2025Q1: 40,879 shares; 2025Q2: 28,909 shares; 2025Q3: 33,072 shares 33,072$9.53M1.15%+4,163Timeline
KVUEKENVUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 577,973 shares; 2025Q2: 549,278 shares; 2025Q3: 575,738 shares 575,738$9.34M1.13%+26,460Timeline
CHDCHURCH & DWIGHT CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 151,119 shares; 2024Q2: 151,969 shares; 2024Q3: 152,683 shares; 2024Q4: 152,989 shares; 2025Q1: 137,673 shares; 2025Q2: 107,203 shares; 2025Q3: 105,233 shares 105,233$9.22M1.11%-1,970Timeline
KEYKEYCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 574,914 shares; 2024Q4: 794,640 shares; 2025Q1: 957,409 shares; 2025Q2: 482,200 shares; 2025Q3: 483,786 shares 483,786$9.04M1.09%+1,586Timeline
TXRHTEXAS ROADHOUSE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 67,410 shares; 2024Q2: 67,850 shares; 2024Q3: 54,299 shares; 2024Q4: 39,161 shares; 2025Q1: 50,537 shares; 2025Q2: 53,571 shares; 2025Q3: 51,589 shares 51,589$8.57M1.03%-1,982Timeline
SMPLSIMPLY GOOD FOODS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 295,378 shares; 2025Q2: 443,456 shares; 2025Q3: 333,818 shares 333,818$8.29M1%-109,638Timeline
SLBSLB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 220,030 shares; 2024Q2: 222,260 shares; 2024Q3: 252,290 shares; 2024Q4: 253,095 shares; 2025Q1: 251,321 shares; 2025Q2: 242,300 shares; 2025Q3: 235,326 shares 235,326$8.09M0.97%-6,974Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 77,645 shares; 2024Q2: 78,374 shares; 2024Q3: 78,372 shares; 2024Q4: 52,961 shares; 2025Q1: 52,544 shares; 2025Q2: 48,441 shares; 2025Q3: 44,728 shares 44,728$7.48M0.9%-3,713Timeline
MDLZMONDELEZ INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 225,891 shares; 2024Q2: 227,670 shares; 2024Q3: 228,641 shares; 2024Q4: 229,145 shares; 2025Q1: 152,740 shares; 2025Q2: 128,133 shares; 2025Q3: 119,406 shares 119,406$7.46M0.9%-8,727Timeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 92,450 shares; 2024Q2: 92,450 shares; 2024Q3: 92,450 shares; 2024Q4: 92,450 shares; 2025Q1: 92,450 shares; 2025Q2: 86,887 shares; 2025Q3: 81,325 shares 81,325$6.86M0.83%-5,562Timeline
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 145,425 shares; 2024Q2: 145,425 shares; 2024Q3: 145,425 shares; 2024Q4: 197,725 shares; 2025Q1: 206,825 shares; 2025Q2: 185,113 shares; 2025Q3: 163,246 shares 163,246$6.83M0.82%-21,867Timeline
MKTXMARKETAXESS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 37,965 shares 37,965$6.62M0.8%newTimeline
BAHBOOZ ALLEN HAMILTON HLDG CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 65,988 shares 65,988$6.6M0.79%newTimeline
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 58,442 shares; 2024Q2: 59,032 shares; 2024Q3: 59,032 shares; 2024Q4: 59,544 shares; 2025Q1: 57,023 shares; 2025Q2: 42,415 shares; 2025Q3: 39,083 shares 39,083$6.59M0.79%-3,332Timeline
PRPERMIAN RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 551,334 shares; 2025Q2: 529,021 shares; 2025Q3: 509,193 shares 509,193$6.52M0.78%-19,828Timeline
WTMWHITE MTNS INS GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 3,293 shares; 2024Q2: 3,289 shares; 2024Q3: 3,855 shares; 2024Q4: 3,855 shares; 2025Q1: 3,855 shares; 2025Q2: 4,076 shares; 2025Q3: 3,783 shares 3,783$6.32M0.76%-293Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 262,155 shares; 2024Q2: 264,265 shares; 2024Q3: 246,635 shares; 2024Q4: 247,395 shares; 2025Q1: 196,506 shares; 2025Q2: 60,400 shares; 2025Q3: 56,763 shares 56,763$5.76M0.69%-3,637Timeline
FAFFIRST AMERN FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 54,965 shares; 2024Q2: 88,810 shares; 2024Q3: 89,225 shares; 2024Q4: 89,225 shares; 2025Q1: 89,225 shares; 2025Q2: 89,225 shares; 2025Q3: 89,644 shares 89,644$5.76M0.69%+419Timeline
VVXV2X INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 91,330 shares; 2024Q2: 91,330 shares; 2024Q3: 105,310 shares; 2024Q4: 94,710 shares; 2025Q1: 94,710 shares; 2025Q2: 94,710 shares; 2025Q3: 94,708 shares 94,708$5.5M0.66%-2Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 27,117 shares; 2025Q3: 25,425 shares 25,425$5.21M0.63%-1,692Timeline
NTBBANK OF N T BUTTERFIELD & SOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 95,675 shares; 2024Q2: 95,675 shares; 2024Q3: 95,675 shares; 2024Q4: 95,675 shares; 2025Q1: 108,575 shares; 2025Q2: 108,575 shares; 2025Q3: 108,575 shares 108,575$4.66M0.56%0Timeline
HOLXHOLOGIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 127,620 shares; 2024Q2: 128,637 shares; 2024Q3: 132,705 shares; 2024Q4: 160,491 shares; 2025Q1: 54,620 shares; 2025Q2: 71,514 shares; 2025Q3: 65,853 shares 65,853$4.44M0.54%-5,661Timeline
OPCHOPTION CARE HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 90,500 shares; 2025Q1: 111,200 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 150,440 shares 150,440$4.18M0.5%newTimeline
PAYXPAYCHEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 36,305 shares; 2024Q2: 36,695 shares; 2024Q3: 36,877 shares; 2024Q4: 37,222 shares; 2025Q1: 35,975 shares; 2025Q2: 34,112 shares; 2025Q3: 32,557 shares 32,557$4.13M0.5%-1,555Timeline
USBUS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 78,700 shares 78,700$3.8M0.46%newTimeline
EBAYEBAY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 55,325 shares; 2024Q2: 55,325 shares; 2024Q3: 50,125 shares; 2024Q4: 50,125 shares; 2025Q1: 50,125 shares; 2025Q2: 45,512 shares; 2025Q3: 40,899 shares 40,899$3.72M0.45%-4,613Timeline
NOMDNOMAD FOODS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 277,250 shares; 2025Q2: 297,050 shares; 2025Q3: 243,085 shares 243,085$3.2M0.38%-53,965Timeline
AXTAAXALTA COATING SYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 329,325 shares; 2024Q2: 124,800 shares; 2024Q3: 124,800 shares; 2024Q4: 124,800 shares; 2025Q1: 124,800 shares; 2025Q2: 114,800 shares; 2025Q3: 104,799 shares 104,799$3M0.36%-10,001Timeline
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 68,130 shares; 2024Q2: 68,130 shares; 2024Q3: 81,930 shares; 2024Q4: 81,930 shares; 2025Q1: 81,930 shares; 2025Q2: 81,930 shares; 2025Q3: 81,929 shares 81,929$2.87M0.35%-1Timeline
CUBECUBESMARTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 93,340 shares; 2024Q2: 96,515 shares; 2024Q3: 97,106 shares; 2024Q4: 97,106 shares; 2025Q1: 97,106 shares; 2025Q2: 77,676 shares; 2025Q3: 68,374 shares 68,374$2.78M0.33%-9,302Timeline
NBBKNB BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 242,272 shares; 2024Q3: 242,272 shares; 2024Q4: 242,272 shares; 2025Q1: 242,272 shares; 2025Q2: 167,622 shares; 2025Q3: 150,862 shares 150,862$2.66M0.32%-16,760Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 81,755 shares; 2024Q2: 81,755 shares; 2024Q3: 81,755 shares; 2024Q4: 88,555 shares; 2025Q1: 142,455 shares; 2025Q2: 119,881 shares; 2025Q3: 97,307 shares 97,307$2.48M0.3%-22,574Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 42,430 shares; 2024Q2: 6,225 shares; 2024Q3: 6,225 shares; 2024Q4: 6,225 shares; 2025Q1: 6,225 shares; 2025Q2: 6,225 shares; 2025Q3: 6,226 shares 6,226$1.52M0.18%+1Timeline
CCBGCAPITAL CITY BANKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 27,785 shares; 2024Q2: 32,685 shares; 2024Q3: 32,685 shares; 2024Q4: 32,685 shares; 2025Q1: 32,685 shares; 2025Q2: 32,685 shares; 2025Q3: 32,685 shares 32,685$1.37M0.16%0Timeline
SPFISOUTH PLAINS FINANCIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 31,290 shares; 2024Q2: 33,340 shares; 2024Q3: 33,340 shares; 2024Q4: 33,340 shares; 2025Q1: 33,340 shares; 2025Q2: 33,340 shares; 2025Q3: 33,340 shares 33,340$1.29M0.16%0Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,427 shares 7,427$1.15M0.14%newTimeline
HGHAMILTON INSURANCE GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 22,800 shares; 2024Q4: 38,380 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 37,300 shares; 2025Q3: 37,300 shares 37,300$925K0.11%0Timeline
BFSTBUSINESS FIRST BANCSHARES INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 21,000 shares; 2025Q2: 21,000 shares; 2025Q3: 35,600 shares 35,600$841K0.1%+14,600Timeline
HMNHORACE MANN EDUCATORS CORP NQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 18,220 shares; 2024Q2: 18,220 shares; 2024Q3: 18,220 shares; 2024Q4: 18,220 shares; 2025Q1: 18,220 shares; 2025Q2: 18,220 shares; 2025Q3: 18,220 shares 18,220$823K0.1%0Timeline
TSBKTIMBERLAND BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 18,672 shares; 2024Q4: 18,672 shares; 2025Q1: 18,672 shares; 2025Q2: 18,672 shares; 2025Q3: 18,672 shares 18,672$621K0.07%0Timeline
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 6,700 shares; 2024Q2: 6,700 shares; 2024Q3: 7,055 shares; 2024Q4: 7,055 shares; 2025Q1: 7,055 shares; 2025Q2: 9,385 shares; 2025Q3: 6,877 shares 6,877$528K0.06%-2,508Timeline
FCPTFOUR CORNERS PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 18,563 shares; 2024Q2: 18,563 shares; 2024Q3: 19,563 shares; 2024Q4: 19,563 shares; 2025Q1: 19,563 shares; 2025Q2: 19,563 shares; 2025Q3: 19,201 shares 19,201$469K0.06%-362Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
WMTWALMART INC COMput48,000$4.95M0
USBUS BANCORP COM NEWcall31,500$1.52M-78,700

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC NOTE 1.000% 8/1principal1,200,000$1.69M0
DROPBOX INCDROPBOX INC NOTE 3/0principal1,400,000$1.44M0
ALARM COM HLDGS INCALARM COM HLDGS INC NOTE 2.250% 6/0principal1,500,000$1.44Mnew
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.375% 9/0principal1,400,000$1.34M+100,000
PARSONS CORP DELPARSONS CORP DEL NOTE 2.625% 3/0principal1,000,000$1.14M0
ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP NOTE 0.500% 3/0principal1,100,000$1.01M0
VERINT SYSTEMS INCVERINT SYSTEMS INC BONDprincipal1,000,000$978K0
BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INCBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC NOTE 1.250% 5/1principal1,000,000$948K0
ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP NOTE 5/0principal200,000$228K0

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SouthState CorpSouthState Corp214,744$19.8Mshares
LDOSLEIDOS HOLDINGS INC88,253$13.9Mshares
KDPKEURIG DR PEPPER INC365,894$12.1Mshares
EXPEEXPEDIA GROUP INC63,678$10.7Mshares
MURMURPHY OIL CORP145,000$3.26Mcall
HESS CORPHESS CORP7,388$1.02Mshares
AIIAMERICAN INTEGRITY INS GROUP46,160$849Kshares
MIDDLEBY CORPMIDDLEBY CORP500,000$561Kprincipal
STSENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HLDG PL14,900$449Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001398344-25-020530 base2025-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set