Skip to content

PROSPECTOR PARTNERS LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1080380, GUILFORD, CT

PROSPECTOR PARTNERS LLC reported $887,419,043 across 93 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 29.24% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001398344-25-009285

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$887M
Holdings
93
Top 10 weight
29.24%
New
12
Sold out
14

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KVUEnew+577,973$13.9M
HONnew+49,323$10.4M
SMPLnew+295,378$10.2M
HSICnew+112,966$7.74M
PRnew+551,334$7.64M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
APTVexited-194,810-$11.8M
MURexited-307,711-$9.31M
AMEexited-51,418-$9.27M
OTISexited-97,201-$9M
CWreduced-25,830-$8.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001398344-25-009285, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $875,713,039, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BROBROWN & BROWN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 281,752 shares; 2024Q2: 283,557 shares; 2024Q3: 284,474 shares; 2024Q4: 285,170 shares; 2025Q1: 283,640 shares 283,640$35.3M4.03%-1,530Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 78,310 shares; 2024Q2: 78,310 shares; 2024Q3: 78,310 shares; 2024Q4: 64,810 shares; 2025Q1: 64,810 shares 64,810$34.5M3.94%0Timeline
GLGLOBE LIFE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 210,390 shares; 2024Q2: 212,026 shares; 2024Q3: 212,958 shares; 2024Q4: 213,438 shares; 2025Q1: 212,375 shares 212,375$28M3.19%-1,063Timeline
AJGGALLAGHER ARTHUR J & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 80,264 shares; 2024Q2: 80,707 shares; 2024Q3: 80,964 shares; 2024Q4: 81,139 shares; 2025Q1: 80,752 shares 80,752$27.9M3.18%-387Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 174,225 shares; 2024Q2: 179,195 shares; 2024Q3: 215,975 shares; 2024Q4: 216,759 shares; 2025Q1: 193,909 shares 193,909$25.7M2.94%-22,850Timeline
EGEVEREST GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 42,955 shares; 2024Q2: 43,293 shares; 2024Q3: 43,501 shares; 2024Q4: 57,031 shares; 2025Q1: 64,016 shares 64,016$23.3M2.66%+6,985Timeline
PRIPRIMERICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 84,935 shares; 2024Q2: 76,845 shares; 2024Q3: 77,055 shares; 2024Q4: 77,198 shares; 2025Q1: 76,878 shares 76,878$21.9M2.5%-320Timeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 113,825 shares; 2024Q2: 114,895 shares; 2024Q3: 115,404 shares; 2024Q4: 78,150 shares; 2025Q1: 71,817 shares 71,817$20.3M2.32%-6,333Timeline
PBPROSPERITY BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 182,795 shares; 2024Q2: 183,815 shares; 2024Q3: 228,992 shares; 2024Q4: 263,608 shares; 2025Q1: 276,401 shares 276,401$19.7M2.25%+12,793Timeline
PNCPNC FINL SVCS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 76,700 shares; 2024Q2: 77,350 shares; 2024Q3: 91,780 shares; 2024Q4: 92,045 shares; 2025Q1: 110,843 shares 110,843$19.5M2.22%+18,798Timeline
DRIDARDEN RESTAURANTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 62,375 shares; 2024Q2: 62,685 shares; 2024Q3: 65,278 shares; 2024Q4: 86,019 shares; 2025Q1: 85,678 shares 85,678$17.8M2.03%-341Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 72,259 shares; 2024Q2: 72,849 shares; 2024Q3: 74,260 shares; 2024Q4: 71,609 shares; 2025Q1: 64,629 shares 64,629$17.6M2.01%-6,980Timeline
CARRCARRIER GLOBAL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 271,965 shares; 2024Q2: 273,845 shares; 2024Q3: 274,795 shares; 2024Q4: 275,470 shares; 2025Q1: 273,975 shares 273,975$17.4M1.98%-1,495Timeline
SouthState CorpSouthState CorpQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 86,257 shares; 2024Q2: 121,237 shares; 2024Q3: 185,250 shares; 2024Q4: 186,058 shares; 2025Q1: 186,303 shares 186,303$17.3M1.97%+245
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 6,625 shares; 2024Q2: 205,408 shares; 2024Q3: 150,765 shares; 2024Q4: 140,764 shares; 2025Q1: 140,897 shares 140,897$16.8M1.91%+133Timeline
LFUSLITTELFUSE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 71,610 shares; 2024Q2: 71,930 shares; 2024Q3: 82,311 shares; 2024Q4: 82,480 shares; 2025Q1: 82,377 shares 82,377$16.2M1.85%-103Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 161,047 shares; 2024Q2: 162,111 shares; 2024Q3: 162,848 shares; 2024Q4: 178,338 shares; 2025Q1: 177,302 shares 177,302$15.9M1.82%-1,036Timeline
PPGPPG INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 100,722 shares; 2024Q2: 136,382 shares; 2024Q3: 144,651 shares; 2024Q4: 144,967 shares; 2025Q1: 144,271 shares 144,271$15.8M1.8%-696Timeline
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 174,545 shares; 2024Q2: 175,515 shares; 2024Q3: 167,116 shares; 2024Q4: 167,503 shares; 2025Q1: 166,656 shares 166,656$15.6M1.78%-847Timeline
KEYKEYCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 574,914 shares; 2024Q4: 794,640 shares; 2025Q1: 957,409 shares 957,409$15.3M1.75%+162,769Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 65,474 shares; 2024Q2: 66,134 shares; 2024Q3: 66,647 shares; 2024Q4: 77,232 shares; 2025Q1: 91,632 shares 91,632$15.2M1.74%+14,400Timeline
CHDCHURCH & DWIGHT CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 151,119 shares; 2024Q2: 151,969 shares; 2024Q3: 152,683 shares; 2024Q4: 152,989 shares; 2025Q1: 137,673 shares 137,673$15.2M1.73%-15,316Timeline
ABCBAMERIS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 207,326 shares; 2024Q2: 211,361 shares; 2024Q3: 217,415 shares; 2024Q4: 220,482 shares; 2025Q1: 253,585 shares 253,585$14.6M1.67%+33,103Timeline
CACICACI INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 23,636 shares; 2025Q1: 38,191 shares 38,191$14M1.6%+14,555Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 262,155 shares; 2024Q2: 264,265 shares; 2024Q3: 246,635 shares; 2024Q4: 247,395 shares; 2025Q1: 196,506 shares 196,506$13.9M1.59%-50,889Timeline
KVUEKENVUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 577,973 shares 577,973$13.9M1.58%newTimeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 40,538 shares; 2024Q2: 40,858 shares; 2024Q3: 41,018 shares; 2024Q4: 41,135 shares; 2025Q1: 40,879 shares 40,879$13.4M1.54%-256Timeline
EXPEEXPEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 67,180 shares; 2024Q2: 74,405 shares; 2024Q3: 77,693 shares; 2024Q4: 77,879 shares; 2025Q1: 77,463 shares 77,463$13M1.49%-416Timeline
FISFIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 154,702 shares; 2024Q2: 155,657 shares; 2024Q3: 156,422 shares; 2024Q4: 156,799 shares; 2025Q1: 173,771 shares 173,771$13M1.48%+16,972Timeline
TRMBTRIMBLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 348,135 shares; 2024Q2: 353,092 shares; 2024Q3: 356,972 shares; 2024Q4: 286,177 shares; 2025Q1: 193,301 shares 193,301$12.7M1.45%-92,876Timeline
CBOECBOE GLOBAL MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 54,880 shares; 2024Q2: 55,250 shares; 2024Q3: 55,430 shares; 2024Q4: 55,567 shares; 2025Q1: 55,274 shares 55,274$12.5M1.43%-293Timeline
LDOSLEIDOS HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 217,303 shares; 2024Q2: 218,595 shares; 2024Q3: 156,552 shares; 2024Q4: 92,066 shares; 2025Q1: 91,575 shares 91,575$12.4M1.41%-491Timeline
HHHHOWARD HUGHES HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 150,416 shares; 2024Q2: 155,221 shares; 2024Q3: 162,401 shares; 2024Q4: 162,721 shares; 2025Q1: 162,010 shares 162,010$12M1.37%-711Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 32,129 shares; 2024Q2: 32,369 shares; 2024Q3: 32,499 shares; 2024Q4: 32,586 shares; 2025Q1: 32,670 shares 32,670$12M1.37%+84Timeline
PNRPENTAIR PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 144,220 shares; 2024Q2: 145,042 shares; 2024Q3: 145,718 shares; 2024Q4: 146,041 shares; 2025Q1: 130,788 shares 130,788$11.4M1.31%-15,253Timeline
SLBSLB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 220,030 shares; 2024Q2: 222,260 shares; 2024Q3: 252,290 shares; 2024Q4: 253,095 shares; 2025Q1: 251,321 shares 251,321$10.5M1.2%-1,774Timeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 49,323 shares 49,323$10.4M1.19%newTimeline
MDLZMONDELEZ INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 225,891 shares; 2024Q2: 227,670 shares; 2024Q3: 228,641 shares; 2024Q4: 229,145 shares; 2025Q1: 152,740 shares 152,740$10.4M1.18%-76,405Timeline
SMPLSIMPLY GOOD FOODS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 295,378 shares 295,378$10.2M1.16%newTimeline
ZBRAZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 22,731 shares; 2024Q2: 22,851 shares; 2024Q3: 22,930 shares; 2024Q4: 19,504 shares; 2025Q1: 34,110 shares 34,110$9.64M1.1%+14,606Timeline
HESS CORPHESS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 58,885 shares; 2024Q2: 59,542 shares; 2024Q3: 59,983 shares; 2024Q4: 60,082 shares; 2025Q1: 59,756 shares 59,756$9.54M1.09%-326
CWCURTISS WRIGHT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 94,604 shares; 2024Q2: 87,449 shares; 2024Q3: 87,146 shares; 2024Q4: 54,146 shares; 2025Q1: 28,316 shares 28,316$8.98M1.03%-25,830Timeline
FBINFORTUNE BRANDS INNOVATIONS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 133,508 shares; 2024Q4: 133,958 shares; 2025Q1: 147,380 shares 147,380$8.97M1.02%+13,422Timeline
TERTERADYNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 65,350 shares; 2024Q2: 65,730 shares; 2024Q3: 65,930 shares; 2024Q4: 66,068 shares; 2025Q1: 105,061 shares 105,061$8.68M0.99%+38,993Timeline
PPLTABRDN PLATINUM ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 91,655 shares; 2024Q2: 92,175 shares; 2024Q3: 93,933 shares; 2024Q4: 94,390 shares; 2025Q1: 93,974 shares 93,974$8.59M0.98%-416Timeline
TXRHTEXAS ROADHOUSE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 67,410 shares; 2024Q2: 67,850 shares; 2024Q3: 54,299 shares; 2024Q4: 39,161 shares; 2025Q1: 50,537 shares 50,537$8.42M0.96%+11,376Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 21,711 shares; 2024Q2: 21,917 shares; 2024Q3: 22,065 shares; 2024Q4: 22,142 shares; 2025Q1: 21,966 shares 21,966$8.25M0.94%-176Timeline
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 145,425 shares; 2024Q2: 145,425 shares; 2024Q3: 145,425 shares; 2024Q4: 197,725 shares; 2025Q1: 206,825 shares 206,825$8.01M0.91%+9,100Timeline
HSICSCHEIN HENRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 112,966 shares 112,966$7.74M0.88%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 66,330 shares; 2024Q2: 48,780 shares; 2024Q3: 48,896 shares; 2024Q4: 49,217 shares; 2025Q1: 49,586 shares 49,586$7.67M0.88%+369Timeline
PRPERMIAN RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 551,334 shares 551,334$7.64M0.87%newTimeline
PJTPJT PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 61,230 shares; 2024Q2: 61,840 shares; 2024Q3: 61,840 shares; 2024Q4: 54,885 shares; 2025Q1: 54,452 shares 54,452$7.51M0.86%-433Timeline
WTMWHITE MTNS INS GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 3,293 shares; 2024Q2: 3,289 shares; 2024Q3: 3,855 shares; 2024Q4: 3,855 shares; 2025Q1: 3,855 shares 3,855$7.42M0.85%0Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 77,645 shares; 2024Q2: 78,374 shares; 2024Q3: 78,372 shares; 2024Q4: 52,961 shares; 2025Q1: 52,544 shares 52,544$6.96M0.79%-417Timeline
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 58,442 shares; 2024Q2: 59,032 shares; 2024Q3: 59,032 shares; 2024Q4: 59,544 shares; 2025Q1: 57,023 shares 57,023$6.18M0.71%-2,521Timeline
FNBF N B CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 818,048 shares; 2025Q1: 443,612 shares 443,612$5.97M0.68%-374,436Timeline
FAFFIRST AMERN FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 54,965 shares; 2024Q2: 88,810 shares; 2024Q3: 89,225 shares; 2024Q4: 89,225 shares; 2025Q1: 89,225 shares 89,225$5.86M0.67%0Timeline
PAYXPAYCHEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 36,305 shares; 2024Q2: 36,695 shares; 2024Q3: 36,877 shares; 2024Q4: 37,222 shares; 2025Q1: 35,975 shares 35,975$5.55M0.63%-1,247Timeline
NOMDNOMAD FOODS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 277,250 shares 277,250$5.45M0.62%newTimeline
VVXV2X INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 91,330 shares; 2024Q2: 91,330 shares; 2024Q3: 105,310 shares; 2024Q4: 94,710 shares; 2025Q1: 94,710 shares 94,710$4.65M0.53%0Timeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 92,450 shares; 2024Q2: 92,450 shares; 2024Q3: 92,450 shares; 2024Q4: 92,450 shares; 2025Q1: 92,450 shares 92,450$4.46M0.51%0Timeline
NBBKNB BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 242,272 shares; 2024Q3: 242,272 shares; 2024Q4: 242,272 shares; 2025Q1: 242,272 shares 242,272$4.38M0.5%0Timeline
NTBBANK OF N T BUTTERFIELD & SOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 95,675 shares; 2024Q2: 95,675 shares; 2024Q3: 95,675 shares; 2024Q4: 95,675 shares; 2025Q1: 108,575 shares 108,575$4.23M0.48%+12,900Timeline
CUBECUBESMARTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 93,340 shares; 2024Q2: 96,515 shares; 2024Q3: 97,106 shares; 2024Q4: 97,106 shares; 2025Q1: 97,106 shares 97,106$4.15M0.47%0Timeline
AXTAAXALTA COATING SYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 329,325 shares; 2024Q2: 124,800 shares; 2024Q3: 124,800 shares; 2024Q4: 124,800 shares; 2025Q1: 124,800 shares 124,800$4.14M0.47%0Timeline
OPCHOPTION CARE HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 90,500 shares; 2025Q1: 111,200 shares 111,200$3.89M0.44%+20,700Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 81,755 shares; 2024Q2: 81,755 shares; 2024Q3: 81,755 shares; 2024Q4: 88,555 shares; 2025Q1: 142,455 shares 142,455$3.61M0.41%+53,900Timeline
EBAYEBAY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 55,325 shares; 2024Q2: 55,325 shares; 2024Q3: 50,125 shares; 2024Q4: 50,125 shares; 2025Q1: 50,125 shares 50,125$3.39M0.39%0Timeline
HOLXHOLOGIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 127,620 shares; 2024Q2: 128,637 shares; 2024Q3: 132,705 shares; 2024Q4: 160,491 shares; 2025Q1: 54,620 shares 54,620$3.37M0.39%-105,871Timeline
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 68,130 shares; 2024Q2: 68,130 shares; 2024Q3: 81,930 shares; 2024Q4: 81,930 shares; 2025Q1: 81,930 shares 81,930$3.06M0.35%0Timeline
CCBGCAPITAL CITY BANKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 27,785 shares; 2024Q2: 32,685 shares; 2024Q3: 32,685 shares; 2024Q4: 32,685 shares; 2025Q1: 32,685 shares 32,685$1.18M0.13%0Timeline
SPFISOUTH PLAINS FINANCIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 31,290 shares; 2024Q2: 33,340 shares; 2024Q3: 33,340 shares; 2024Q4: 33,340 shares; 2025Q1: 33,340 shares 33,340$1.1M0.13%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 42,430 shares; 2024Q2: 6,225 shares; 2024Q3: 6,225 shares; 2024Q4: 6,225 shares; 2025Q1: 6,225 shares 6,225$973K0.11%0Timeline
HMNHORACE MANN EDUCATORS CORP NQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 18,220 shares; 2024Q2: 18,220 shares; 2024Q3: 18,220 shares; 2024Q4: 18,220 shares; 2025Q1: 18,220 shares 18,220$779K0.09%0Timeline
WILLIAM PENN BANCORPORATIONWILLIAM PENN BANCORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 65,200 shares; 2024Q2: 65,200 shares; 2024Q3: 65,200 shares; 2024Q4: 52,800 shares; 2025Q1: 52,800 shares 52,800$577K0.07%0
TSBKTIMBERLAND BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 18,672 shares; 2024Q4: 18,672 shares; 2025Q1: 18,672 shares 18,672$563K0.06%0Timeline
FCPTFOUR CORNERS PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 18,563 shares; 2024Q2: 18,563 shares; 2024Q3: 19,563 shares; 2024Q4: 19,563 shares; 2025Q1: 19,563 shares 19,563$561K0.06%0Timeline
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 6,700 shares; 2024Q2: 6,700 shares; 2024Q3: 7,055 shares; 2024Q4: 7,055 shares; 2025Q1: 7,055 shares 7,055$519K0.06%0Timeline
BFSTBUSINESS FIRST BANCSHARES INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 21,000 shares 21,000$511K0.06%newTimeline
STSENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HLDG PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 14,900 shares; 2024Q2: 14,900 shares; 2024Q3: 14,900 shares; 2024Q4: 14,900 shares; 2025Q1: 14,900 shares 14,900$362K0.04%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
USBUS BANCORP COM NEWcall110,200$4.65Mnew
MURMURPHY OIL CORP Stockcall145,000$4.12Mnew
CACICACI INTL INC Stockcall8,000$2.94Mnew

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC NOTE 1.000% 8/1principal1,200,000$1.53M0
DROPBOX INCDROPBOX INC NOTE 3/0principal1,400,000$1.38M0
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.375% 9/0principal1,300,000$1.27M0
VISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INCVISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INC NOTE 2.250% 6/1principal1,100,000$1.08M0
PARSONS CORP DELPARSONS CORP DEL NOTE 2.625% 3/0principal1,000,000$996Knew
ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP NOTE 0.500% 3/0principal1,100,000$947K0
VERINT SYSTEMS INCVERINT SYSTEMS INC BONDprincipal1,000,000$946K0
BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INCBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC NOTE 1.250% 5/1principal1,000,000$940K0
MIDDLEBY CORPMIDDLEBY CORP NOTE 1.000% 9/0principal500,000$603K0
ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP NOTE 5/0principal200,000$211Knew

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
APTVAPTIV PLC194,810$11.8Mshares
MURMURPHY OIL CORP307,711$9.31Mshares
AMEAMETEK INC51,418$9.27Mshares
OTISOTIS WORLDWIDE CORP97,201$9Mshares
POSTPOST HLDGS INC71,500$8.18Mput
VOYAVOYA FINANCIAL INC112,756$7.76Mshares
WFCWELLS FARGO & CO79,200$5.56Mput
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC8,399$4.81Mshares
PRUPRUDENTIAL FINL INC40,000$4.74Mput
GDGENERAL DYNAMICS CORP17,704$4.66Mshares
TGLSTECNOGLASS INC32,735$2.6Mshares
HGHAMILTON INSURANCE GROUP LTD38,380$730Kshares
ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INCARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC1,000,000$728Kprincipal
LPXLOUISIANA PAC CORP5,140$532Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001398344-25-009285 base2025-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set