Skip to content

Promethos Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1908619, BOSTON, MA

Promethos Capital, LLC reported $366,828,004 across 43 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 49.46% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001398344-26-003148

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$367M
Holdings
43
Top 10 weight
49.46%
New
5
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSFTnew+22,135$10.7M
NFLXadded+77,179$7.24M
CIA ENERGETICA MINAS GER PRFnew+1,816,120$3.63M
FERGnew+14,765$3.29M
NVSadded+17,624$2.24M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSMreduced-27,773-$8.44M
SAPreduced-31,455-$7.64M
CRMexited-26,493-$6.28M
GIBexited-42,820-$3.82M
SFMexited-34,935-$3.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001398344-26-003148, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $366,828,004, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 94,054 shares; 2024Q4: 94,804 shares; 2025Q1: 102,644 shares; 2025Q2: 107,824 shares; 2025Q3: 146,568 shares; 2025Q4: 118,795 shares 118,795$36.1M9.84%-27,773Timeline
NVSNOVARTIS AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 141,076 shares; 2024Q4: 156,088 shares; 2025Q1: 187,645 shares; 2025Q2: 197,585 shares; 2025Q3: 207,180 shares; 2025Q4: 224,804 shares 224,804$28.6M7.78%+17,624Timeline
SAPSAP SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 114,649 shares; 2024Q4: 118,357 shares; 2025Q1: 94,391 shares; 2025Q2: 99,112 shares; 2025Q3: 132,967 shares; 2025Q4: 101,512 shares 101,512$24.7M6.72%-31,455Timeline
MFCMANULIFE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 417,645 shares; 2024Q4: 417,645 shares; 2025Q1: 466,475 shares; 2025Q2: 496,615 shares; 2025Q3: 506,640 shares; 2025Q4: 512,915 shares 512,915$18.6M5.07%+6,275Timeline
HSBCHSBC HLDGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 162,754 shares; 2024Q4: 160,253 shares; 2025Q1: 180,964 shares; 2025Q2: 192,564 shares; 2025Q3: 208,811 shares; 2025Q4: 199,432 shares 199,432$15.7M4.28%-9,379Timeline
NTRNUTRIEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 145,068 shares; 2024Q4: 146,168 shares; 2025Q1: 158,298 shares; 2025Q2: 166,618 shares; 2025Q3: 272,079 shares; 2025Q4: 243,824 shares 243,824$15.1M4.1%-28,255Timeline
SHGSHINHAN FINANCIAL GROUP CO LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 195,816 shares; 2024Q4: 197,716 shares; 2025Q1: 202,356 shares; 2025Q2: 180,666 shares; 2025Q3: 231,335 shares; 2025Q4: 201,026 shares 201,026$10.8M2.94%-30,309Timeline
UBSUBS GROUP AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 185,831 shares; 2024Q4: 185,831 shares; 2025Q1: 202,332 shares; 2025Q2: 215,042 shares; 2025Q3: 262,652 shares; 2025Q4: 232,655 shares 232,655$10.8M2.94%-29,997Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,870 shares; 2024Q4: 19,530 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 22,135 shares 22,135$10.7M2.92%newTimeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,755 shares; 2024Q4: 2,755 shares; 2025Q1: 88,655 shares; 2025Q2: 88,655 shares; 2025Q3: 145,105 shares; 2025Q4: 136,280 shares 136,280$10.5M2.86%-8,825Timeline
KBKB FINL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,291 shares; 2024Q4: 110,291 shares; 2025Q1: 114,235 shares; 2025Q2: 115,335 shares; 2025Q3: 127,096 shares; 2025Q4: 119,565 shares 119,565$10.3M2.8%-7,531Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,340 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 694 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 31,084 shares; 2025Q4: 29,153 shares 29,153$10.1M2.75%-1,931Timeline
WITWIPRO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,396,969 shares; 2024Q4: 2,793,938 shares; 2025Q1: 3,117,298 shares; 2025Q2: 3,313,678 shares; 2025Q3: 3,512,288 shares; 2025Q4: 3,422,168 shares 3,422,168$9.72M2.65%-90,120Timeline
BNYBANK OF NY MELLON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,406 shares; 2024Q4: 59,406 shares; 2025Q1: 57,896 shares; 2025Q2: 57,896 shares; 2025Q3: 84,279 shares; 2025Q4: 79,354 shares 79,354$9.21M2.51%-4,925Timeline
HIGHARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,879 shares; 2024Q4: 47,469 shares; 2025Q1: 46,269 shares; 2025Q2: 46,269 shares; 2025Q3: 67,265 shares; 2025Q4: 63,399 shares 63,399$8.74M2.38%-3,866Timeline
CAHCARDINAL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,680 shares; 2024Q4: 29,680 shares; 2025Q1: 28,920 shares; 2025Q2: 28,920 shares; 2025Q3: 43,720 shares; 2025Q4: 39,567 shares 39,567$8.13M2.22%-4,153Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,204 shares; 2024Q4: 7,454 shares; 2025Q1: 7,207 shares; 2025Q2: 7,207 shares; 2025Q3: 9,221 shares; 2025Q4: 86,400 shares 86,400$8.1M2.21%+77,179Timeline
KLACKLA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,199 shares; 2025Q4: 5,886 shares 5,886$7.15M1.95%-313Timeline
STANTEC INCSTANTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 73,494 shares; 2025Q4: 72,310 shares 72,310$6.96M1.9%-1,184
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,804 shares; 2025Q4: 10,123 shares 10,123$6.71M1.83%-681Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,178 shares; 2024Q4: 8,458 shares; 2025Q1: 8,238 shares; 2025Q2: 8,238 shares; 2025Q3: 11,987 shares; 2025Q4: 11,312 shares 11,312$6.46M1.76%-675Timeline
WSMWILLIAMS SONOMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,078 shares; 2024Q4: 25,928 shares; 2025Q1: 24,825 shares; 2025Q2: 24,825 shares; 2025Q3: 35,630 shares; 2025Q4: 34,102 shares 34,102$6.09M1.66%-1,528Timeline
BLDTOPBUILD CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,450 shares; 2024Q4: 10,830 shares; 2025Q1: 10,550 shares; 2025Q2: 10,550 shares; 2025Q3: 15,346 shares; 2025Q4: 14,471 shares 14,471$6.04M1.65%-875Timeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,194 shares; 2024Q4: 83,709 shares; 2025Q1: 81,579 shares; 2025Q2: 81,579 shares; 2025Q3: 118,175 shares; 2025Q4: 111,756 shares 111,756$6.03M1.64%-6,419Timeline
DOXAMDOCS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 79,305 shares; 2025Q4: 73,785 shares 73,785$5.94M1.62%-5,520Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 103,760 shares; 2024Q4: 107,460 shares; 2025Q1: 104,610 shares; 2025Q2: 104,610 shares; 2025Q3: 154,994 shares; 2025Q4: 143,784 shares 143,784$5.86M1.6%-11,210Timeline
AMEAMETEK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 19,730 shares; 2025Q2: 19,730 shares; 2025Q3: 29,102 shares; 2025Q4: 27,042 shares 27,042$5.55M1.51%-2,060Timeline
ADSKAUTODESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,517 shares; 2024Q4: 13,997 shares; 2025Q1: 13,637 shares; 2025Q2: 13,637 shares; 2025Q3: 19,901 shares; 2025Q4: 18,732 shares 18,732$5.54M1.51%-1,169Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,405 shares; 2024Q4: 7,665 shares; 2025Q1: 7,465 shares; 2025Q2: 10,980 shares; 2025Q3: 16,377 shares; 2025Q4: 15,037 shares 15,037$5.26M1.43%-1,340Timeline
SKMSK TELECOM CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 236,360 shares; 2024Q4: 236,360 shares; 2025Q1: 244,700 shares; 2025Q2: 246,950 shares; 2025Q3: 317,926 shares; 2025Q4: 256,120 shares 256,120$5.26M1.43%-61,806Timeline
CCKCROWN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 43,788 shares; 2025Q4: 50,418 shares 50,418$5.19M1.42%+6,630Timeline
RSGREPUBLIC SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,600 shares; 2024Q4: 20,310 shares; 2025Q1: 19,770 shares; 2025Q2: 19,770 shares; 2025Q3: 23,820 shares; 2025Q4: 22,140 shares 22,140$4.69M1.28%-1,680Timeline
EBAYEBAY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,590 shares; 2024Q4: 37,890 shares; 2025Q1: 36,880 shares; 2025Q2: 36,880 shares; 2025Q3: 54,615 shares; 2025Q4: 50,795 shares 50,795$4.42M1.21%-3,820Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 788 shares; 2025Q4: 738 shares 738$3.95M1.08%-50Timeline
CIA ENERGETICA MINAS GER PRFCIA ENERGETICA MINAS GER PRFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,324,058 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,816,120 shares 1,816,120$3.63M0.99%new
DVADAVITA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,396 shares; 2024Q4: 29,396 shares; 2025Q1: 28,636 shares; 2025Q2: 28,636 shares; 2025Q3: 32,658 shares; 2025Q4: 30,695 shares 30,695$3.49M0.95%-1,963Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,270 shares; 2025Q3: 14,624 shares; 2025Q4: 13,534 shares 13,534$3.48M0.95%-1,090Timeline
MTDMETTLER TOLEDO INTERNATIONALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,710 shares; 2024Q4: 1,770 shares; 2025Q1: 1,720 shares; 2025Q2: 1,720 shares; 2025Q3: 2,539 shares; 2025Q4: 2,389 shares 2,389$3.33M0.91%-150Timeline
NTAPNETAPP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 833 shares; 2024Q4: 23,273 shares; 2025Q1: 22,683 shares; 2025Q2: 22,683 shares; 2025Q3: 32,974 shares; 2025Q4: 31,057 shares 31,057$3.33M0.91%-1,917Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 14,765 shares 14,765$3.29M0.9%newTimeline
OCOWENS CORNING NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,517 shares; 2024Q4: 32,627 shares; 2025Q1: 31,797 shares; 2025Q2: 31,797 shares; 2025Q3: 40,930 shares; 2025Q4: 26,153 shares 26,153$2.93M0.8%-14,777Timeline
LAM RESEARCH CORPLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 155 shares; 2024Q4: 1,550 shares; 2025Q1: 1,550 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,960 shares 1,960$336K0.09%new
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,112 shares; 2024Q4: 1,668 shares; 2025Q1: 1,668 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,103 shares 2,103$221K0.06%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CRMSALESFORCE INC26,493$6.28Mshares
GIBCGI INC42,820$3.82Mshares
SFMSPROUTS FMRS MKT INC34,935$3.8Mshares
KMBKIMBERLY-CLARK CORP29,056$3.61Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001398344-26-003148 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set