Skip to content

Progeny 3, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1536006, KIRKLAND, WA

Progeny 3, Inc. reported $1,938,092,199 across 29 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 60.56% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000899140-26-000882

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.94B
Holdings
29
Top 10 weight
60.56%
New
2
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AROCnew+1,041,625$42.4M
POOLadded+130,000$27.9M
CLBTadded+871,871$12.7M
AMZNadded+20,500$4.89M
SSNCadded+74,000$4.59M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GFLexited-1,937,200-$80.8M
NRPreduced-83,060-$8.06M
ABVXexited-12,240-$1.36M
PCVXexited-23,300-$1.35M
ASNDexited-5,230-$1.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000899140-26-000882, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,938,092,199, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,268,132 shares; 2024Q4: 2,268,132 shares; 2025Q1: 2,318,132 shares; 2025Q2: 2,442,732 shares; 2025Q3: 2,442,732 shares; 2025Q4: 2,347,131 shares; 2026Q1: 2,347,131 shares; 2026Q2: 2,367,131 shares 2,367,131$241M12.44%+20,000Timeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 127,000 shares; 2024Q4: 166,000 shares; 2025Q1: 324,015 shares; 2025Q2: 2,126,460 shares; 2025Q3: 2,126,460 shares; 2025Q4: 2,129,760 shares; 2026Q1: 2,195,640 shares; 2026Q2: 2,195,640 shares 2,195,640$191M9.86%0Timeline
APGAPI GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,298,025 shares; 2024Q4: 2,360,525 shares; 2025Q1: 2,360,525 shares; 2025Q2: 2,360,525 shares; 2025Q3: 3,540,787 shares; 2025Q4: 3,540,787 shares; 2026Q1: 3,540,787 shares; 2026Q2: 3,540,787 shares 3,540,787$150M7.74%0Timeline
TICTIC SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,255,800 shares; 2025Q4: 15,231,090 shares; 2026Q1: 15,323,105 shares; 2026Q2: 15,562,990 shares 15,562,990$126M6.5%+239,885Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 78,769 shares; 2024Q4: 78,769 shares; 2025Q1: 78,769 shares; 2025Q2: 139,069 shares; 2025Q3: 139,069 shares; 2025Q4: 139,069 shares; 2026Q1: 139,069 shares; 2026Q2: 139,069 shares 139,069$104M5.37%0Timeline
SSNCSS&C TECH HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 781,600 shares; 2024Q4: 989,200 shares; 2025Q1: 989,200 shares; 2025Q2: 1,125,500 shares; 2025Q3: 1,125,500 shares; 2025Q4: 1,125,500 shares; 2026Q1: 1,258,900 shares; 2026Q2: 1,332,900 shares 1,332,900$82.7M4.27%+74,000Timeline
ARLPALLIANCE RESOURCE PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,904,181 shares; 2024Q4: 2,942,211 shares; 2025Q1: 3,036,491 shares; 2025Q2: 3,062,981 shares; 2025Q3: 3,274,381 shares; 2025Q4: 3,282,671 shares; 2026Q1: 3,229,764 shares; 2026Q2: 3,248,264 shares 3,248,264$77.9M4.02%+18,500Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 125,200 shares; 2024Q4: 125,200 shares; 2025Q1: 125,200 shares; 2025Q2: 125,200 shares; 2025Q3: 103,300 shares; 2025Q4: 103,300 shares; 2026Q1: 103,300 shares; 2026Q2: 103,300 shares 103,300$70.9M3.66%0Timeline
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 74,580 shares; 2025Q2: 113,150 shares; 2025Q3: 113,150 shares; 2025Q4: 113,150 shares; 2026Q1: 113,150 shares; 2026Q2: 113,150 shares 113,150$65.3M3.37%0Timeline
SOLSSOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 731,100 shares; 2026Q1: 731,100 shares; 2026Q2: 731,100 shares 731,100$64.8M3.34%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 250,100 shares; 2026Q2: 270,600 shares 270,600$64.5M3.33%+20,500Timeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,842,034 shares; 2024Q4: 1,871,534 shares; 2025Q1: 1,888,034 shares; 2025Q2: 1,895,024 shares; 2025Q3: 1,895,024 shares; 2025Q4: 1,747,306 shares; 2026Q1: 1,683,631 shares; 2026Q2: 1,686,131 shares 1,686,131$62M3.2%+2,500Timeline
POOLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 140,000 shares; 2026Q2: 270,000 shares 270,000$58M2.99%+130,000Timeline
MPLXMPLX LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,015,459 shares; 2024Q4: 1,036,859 shares; 2025Q1: 1,055,559 shares; 2025Q2: 1,060,459 shares; 2025Q3: 1,082,559 shares; 2025Q4: 1,058,959 shares; 2026Q1: 1,015,966 shares; 2026Q2: 1,015,966 shares 1,015,966$57.2M2.95%0Timeline
DAKTDAKTRONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,284,608 shares; 2024Q4: 2,391,008 shares; 2025Q1: 2,470,508 shares; 2025Q2: 2,650,037 shares; 2025Q3: 2,746,408 shares; 2025Q4: 2,746,408 shares; 2026Q1: 2,746,408 shares; 2026Q2: 2,746,408 shares 2,746,408$53.7M2.77%0Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 700,300 shares; 2025Q4: 971,800 shares; 2026Q1: 1,009,400 shares; 2026Q2: 1,009,400 shares 1,009,400$53.7M2.77%0Timeline
PSMTPRICESMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 229,600 shares; 2025Q4: 229,600 shares; 2026Q1: 272,100 shares; 2026Q2: 272,100 shares 272,100$53.2M2.74%0Timeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,264,085 shares; 2024Q4: 2,307,785 shares; 2025Q1: 2,344,485 shares; 2025Q2: 2,742,885 shares; 2025Q3: 2,800,385 shares; 2025Q4: 2,875,485 shares; 2026Q1: 2,743,907 shares; 2026Q2: 2,743,907 shares 2,743,907$52.5M2.71%0Timeline
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 277,535 shares; 2024Q4: 284,925 shares; 2025Q1: 284,925 shares; 2025Q2: 284,925 shares; 2025Q3: 284,925 shares; 2025Q4: 284,925 shares; 2026Q1: 284,925 shares; 2026Q2: 284,925 shares 284,925$44.2M2.28%0Timeline
TSLXSIXTH STREET SPECIALTY LENDIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,252,774 shares; 2024Q4: 2,390,680 shares; 2025Q1: 2,452,947 shares; 2025Q2: 2,476,398 shares; 2025Q3: 2,476,398 shares; 2025Q4: 2,476,398 shares; 2026Q1: 2,476,398 shares; 2026Q2: 2,476,398 shares 2,476,398$42.5M2.19%0Timeline
AROCARCHROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,041,625 shares 1,041,625$42.4M2.19%newTimeline
ARCCARES CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,080,208 shares; 2024Q4: 2,125,718 shares; 2025Q1: 2,125,718 shares; 2025Q2: 2,125,718 shares; 2025Q3: 2,125,718 shares; 2025Q4: 2,224,728 shares; 2026Q1: 2,224,728 shares; 2026Q2: 2,224,728 shares 2,224,728$41.2M2.13%0Timeline
PARPAR TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,320,858 shares; 2024Q4: 1,320,858 shares; 2025Q1: 1,323,508 shares; 2025Q2: 1,482,395 shares; 2025Q3: 1,732,318 shares; 2025Q4: 2,056,308 shares; 2026Q1: 2,170,808 shares; 2026Q2: 2,124,058 shares 2,124,058$37M1.91%-46,750Timeline
CLBTCELLEBRITE DI LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,128,129 shares; 2026Q2: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$29.2M1.51%+871,871Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 53,239 shares; 2024Q4: 53,239 shares; 2025Q1: 53,239 shares; 2025Q2: 53,239 shares; 2025Q3: 53,239 shares; 2025Q4: 53,239 shares; 2026Q1: 53,239 shares; 2026Q2: 53,239 shares 53,239$26.6M1.37%0Timeline
NRPNATURAL RESOURCE PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 141,731 shares; 2025Q1: 290,180 shares; 2025Q2: 302,550 shares; 2025Q3: 312,523 shares; 2025Q4: 312,523 shares; 2026Q1: 312,523 shares; 2026Q2: 229,463 shares 229,463$22.3M1.15%-83,060Timeline
BXSLBLACKSTONE SECD LENDING FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 753,483 shares; 2025Q1: 772,156 shares; 2025Q2: 772,156 shares; 2025Q3: 772,156 shares; 2025Q4: 772,156 shares; 2026Q1: 772,156 shares; 2026Q2: 772,156 shares 772,156$18.3M0.94%0Timeline
HCCWARRIOR MET COAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 60,035 shares; 2024Q4: 60,035 shares; 2025Q1: 60,035 shares; 2025Q2: 54,235 shares; 2025Q3: 54,235 shares; 2025Q4: 54,235 shares; 2026Q1: 54,235 shares; 2026Q2: 54,235 shares 54,235$4.4M0.23%0Timeline
ASNDASCENDIS PHARMA A/SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,230 shares 5,230$1.39M0.07%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GFLGFL ENVIRONMENTAL INC1,937,200$80.8Mshares
ABVXABIVAX SA12,240$1.36Mshares
PCVXVAXCYTE INC23,300$1.35Mshares
ASNDASCENDIS PHARMA A/S5,230$1.2Mshares
CRNXCRINETICS PHARMACEUTICALS IN24,000$872Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000899140-26-000882 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set