Skip to content

Progeny 3, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1536006, KIRKLAND, WA

Progeny 3, Inc. reported $1,782,262,809 across 30 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 62.37% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000899140-25-000999

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$1.78B
Holdings
30
Top 10 weight
62.37%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IBKRadded+1,802,445$99.9M
IVVadded+60,300$37.4M
MLMadded+38,570$21.2M
SSNCadded+136,300$11.3M
CZRadded+397,300$11.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RICKreduced-52,363-$2M
HCCreduced-5,800-$266K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000899140-25-000999, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,782,262,809, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,268,132 shares; 2024Q4: 2,268,132 shares; 2025Q1: 2,318,132 shares; 2025Q2: 2,442,732 shares 2,442,732$181M10.17%+124,600Timeline
TICTIC SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000,000 shares 15,000,000$166M9.31%0Timeline
APGAPI GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,298,025 shares; 2024Q4: 2,360,525 shares; 2025Q1: 2,360,525 shares; 2025Q2: 2,360,525 shares 2,360,525$121M6.76%0Timeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 127,000 shares; 2024Q4: 166,000 shares; 2025Q1: 324,015 shares; 2025Q2: 2,126,460 shares 2,126,460$118M6.61%+1,802,445Timeline
PARPAR TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,320,858 shares; 2024Q4: 1,320,858 shares; 2025Q1: 1,323,508 shares; 2025Q2: 1,482,395 shares 1,482,395$103M5.77%+158,887Timeline
SSNCSS&C TECH HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 781,600 shares; 2024Q4: 989,200 shares; 2025Q1: 989,200 shares; 2025Q2: 1,125,500 shares 1,125,500$93.2M5.23%+136,300Timeline
GFLGFL ENVIRONMENTAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 893,300 shares; 2024Q4: 1,018,300 shares; 2025Q1: 1,717,100 shares; 2025Q2: 1,831,400 shares 1,831,400$92.4M5.19%+114,300Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,769 shares; 2024Q4: 78,769 shares; 2025Q1: 78,769 shares; 2025Q2: 139,069 shares 139,069$86.3M4.84%+60,300Timeline
ARLPALLIANCE RESOURCE PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,904,181 shares; 2024Q4: 2,942,211 shares; 2025Q1: 3,036,491 shares; 2025Q2: 3,062,981 shares 3,062,981$80.1M4.49%+26,490Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 125,200 shares; 2024Q4: 125,200 shares; 2025Q1: 125,200 shares; 2025Q2: 125,200 shares 125,200$71.1M3.99%0Timeline
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 74,580 shares; 2025Q2: 113,150 shares 113,150$62.1M3.49%+38,570Timeline
TSLXSIXTH STREET SPECIALTY LENDIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,252,774 shares; 2024Q4: 2,390,680 shares; 2025Q1: 2,452,947 shares; 2025Q2: 2,476,398 shares 2,476,398$59M3.31%+23,451Timeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,842,034 shares; 2024Q4: 1,871,534 shares; 2025Q1: 1,888,034 shares; 2025Q2: 1,895,024 shares 1,895,024$58.8M3.3%+6,990Timeline
MPLXMPLX LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,015,459 shares; 2024Q4: 1,036,859 shares; 2025Q1: 1,055,559 shares; 2025Q2: 1,060,459 shares 1,060,459$54.6M3.06%+4,900Timeline
BTUPEABODY ENGR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,580,014 shares; 2024Q4: 3,620,014 shares; 2025Q1: 3,898,014 shares; 2025Q2: 3,916,934 shares 3,916,934$52.6M2.95%+18,920Timeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,264,085 shares; 2024Q4: 2,307,785 shares; 2025Q1: 2,344,485 shares; 2025Q2: 2,742,885 shares 2,742,885$49.7M2.79%+398,400Timeline
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 902,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,310,300 shares; 2025Q1: 1,310,300 shares; 2025Q2: 1,707,600 shares 1,707,600$48.5M2.72%+397,300Timeline
ARCCARES CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,080,208 shares; 2024Q4: 2,125,718 shares; 2025Q1: 2,125,718 shares; 2025Q2: 2,125,718 shares 2,125,718$46.7M2.62%0Timeline
DAKTDAKTRONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,284,608 shares; 2024Q4: 2,391,008 shares; 2025Q1: 2,470,508 shares; 2025Q2: 2,650,037 shares 2,650,037$40.1M2.25%+179,529Timeline
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 277,535 shares; 2024Q4: 284,925 shares; 2025Q1: 284,925 shares; 2025Q2: 284,925 shares 284,925$33.9M1.9%0Timeline
NRPNATURAL RESOURCE PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 141,731 shares; 2025Q1: 290,180 shares; 2025Q2: 302,550 shares 302,550$28.9M1.62%+12,370Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,239 shares; 2024Q4: 53,239 shares; 2025Q1: 53,239 shares; 2025Q2: 53,239 shares 53,239$25.9M1.45%0Timeline
BXSLBLACKSTONE SECD LENDING FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 753,483 shares; 2025Q1: 772,156 shares; 2025Q2: 772,156 shares 772,156$23.7M1.33%0Timeline
AGIALAMOS GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 800,155 shares; 2024Q4: 813,625 shares; 2025Q1: 813,625 shares; 2025Q2: 813,625 shares 813,625$21.6M1.21%0Timeline
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 487,807 shares; 2024Q4: 491,327 shares; 2025Q1: 491,327 shares; 2025Q2: 491,327 shares 491,327$19.8M1.11%0Timeline
RICKRCI HOSPITALITY HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 460,968 shares; 2024Q4: 460,968 shares; 2025Q1: 460,968 shares; 2025Q2: 408,605 shares 408,605$15.6M0.87%-52,363Timeline
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 382,400 shares; 2024Q4: 382,400 shares; 2025Q1: 382,400 shares; 2025Q2: 382,400 shares 382,400$15.4M0.86%0Timeline
GPGIGPGI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 374,000 shares; 2024Q4: 374,000 shares; 2025Q1: 737,000 shares; 2025Q2: 737,000 shares 737,000$10.4M0.58%0Timeline
HCCWARRIOR MET COAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,035 shares; 2024Q4: 60,035 shares; 2025Q1: 60,035 shares; 2025Q2: 54,235 shares 54,235$2.49M0.14%-5,800Timeline
PRCHPORCH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 68,830 shares; 2025Q1: 79,010 shares; 2025Q2: 83,710 shares 83,710$987K0.06%+4,700Timeline

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000899140-25-000999 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set