Skip to content

Proem Advisors LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1842526, Dallas, TX

Proem Advisors LLC reported $1,676,369,751 across 36 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 73.92% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001768

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.68B
Holdings
36
Top 10 weight
73.92%
New
14
Sold out
14

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AAPLnew+120,000$30.5M
AVGOadded+56,500$17.5M
APPadded+36,000$14.3M
WIXnew+77,500$6.98M
METAadded+12,000$6.87M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNreduced-139,000-$28.9M
GOOGreduced-47,500-$13.6M
MDBexited-23,489-$9.86M
IBITexited-190,000-$9.43M
COINexited-30,000-$6.78M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001768, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $302,761,515, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 180,000 shares; 2025Q1: 135,924 shares; 2025Q2: 230,000 shares; 2025Q3: 225,000 shares; 2025Q4: 235,000 shares; 2026Q1: 255,000 shares 255,000$44.5M14.69%+20,000Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 70,000 shares; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares; 2025Q3: 70,000 shares; 2025Q4: 73,500 shares; 2026Q1: 130,000 shares 130,000$40.2M13.29%+56,500Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: 80,000 shares; 2025Q3: 70,000 shares; 2025Q4: 75,000 shares; 2026Q1: 90,000 shares 90,000$33.3M11%+15,000Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 120,000 shares 120,000$30.5M10.06%newTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 80,000 shares; 2025Q1: 115,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 134,900 shares; 2025Q4: 112,500 shares; 2026Q1: 65,000 shares 65,000$18.6M6.16%-47,500Timeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 48,772 shares; 2025Q4: 2,500 shares; 2026Q1: 38,500 shares 38,500$15.3M5.06%+36,000Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares; 2025Q4: 13,000 shares; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$14.3M4.72%+12,000Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 85,000 shares; 2026Q1: 125,000 shares 125,000$10.4M3.42%+40,000Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,800 shares; 2025Q1: 3,300 shares; 2025Q2: 3,400 shares; 2025Q3: 3,400 shares; 2025Q4: 6,500 shares; 2026Q1: 5,300 shares 5,300$9.16M3.03%-1,200Timeline
FSLYFASTLY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 270,000 shares; 2026Q1: 259,343 shares 259,343$7.54M2.49%-10,657Timeline
WIXWIX COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 77,500 shares 77,500$6.98M2.31%newTimeline
DUOLDUOLINGO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,675 shares; 2025Q3: 17,000 shares; 2025Q4: 16,250 shares; 2026Q1: 68,450 shares 68,450$6.75M2.23%+52,200Timeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 350,000 shares; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 298,304 shares; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares; 2025Q4: 37,500 shares; 2026Q1: 92,500 shares 92,500$6.41M2.12%+55,000Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 425,000 shares; 2025Q1: 422,614 shares; 2025Q2: 422,614 shares; 2025Q3: 425,614 shares; 2025Q4: 425,614 shares; 2026Q1: 425,614 shares 425,614$6.12M2.02%0Timeline
IOTSAMSARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 182,000 shares 182,000$5.77M1.9%newTimeline
DLODLOCAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 120,071 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 313,298 shares; 2025Q3: 575,000 shares; 2025Q4: 500,000 shares; 2026Q1: 425,485 shares 425,485$5.52M1.82%-74,515Timeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 35,881 shares 35,881$5.25M1.73%newTimeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$5.07M1.67%+5,000Timeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 33,582 shares 33,582$5.04M1.67%newTimeline
SEZLSEZZLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 68,232 shares 68,232$4.32M1.43%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 80,000 shares; 2025Q1: 140,000 shares; 2025Q2: 145,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 159,000 shares; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$4.17M1.38%-139,000Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 35,009 shares; 2026Q1: 15,700 shares 15,700$3.19M1.05%-19,309Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 40,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 45,000 shares; 2025Q3: 90,000 shares; 2025Q4: 15,018 shares; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$2.94M0.97%+4,982Timeline
MNTNMNTN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 325,441 shares 325,441$2.86M0.95%newTimeline
PAACUPROEM ACQUISITION CORP IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 242,924 shares 242,924$2.43M0.8%newTimeline
XYZBLOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 40,000 shares 40,000$2.41M0.8%newTimeline
HIMSHIMS & HERS HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 459,977 shares; 2025Q1: 459,977 shares; 2025Q2: 459,977 shares; 2025Q3: 85,000 shares; 2025Q4: 45,000 shares; 2026Q1: 110,000 shares 110,000$2.28M0.75%+65,000Timeline
ZETAZETA GLOBAL HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 55,000 shares; 2025Q1: 55,000 shares; 2025Q2: 55,000 shares; 2025Q3: 55,000 shares; 2025Q4: 55,000 shares; 2026Q1: 55,000 shares 55,000$876K0.29%0Timeline
BMBLBUMBLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 177,608 shares 177,608$579K0.19%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput1,100,000$715M+500,000
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput760,200$439Mnew
IWMISHARES TR SHSput400,000$99.2Mnew
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMcall300,000$52.3M-100,000
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC COMcall50,000$28.6Mnew
AMZNAMAZON COM INC COMcall100,000$20.8M-75,000
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP COMcall50,000$18.5Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TSLATESLA INC75,000$33.7Mcall
IRENIREN LIMITED365,500$13.8Mcall
MDBMONGODB INC23,489$9.86Mshares
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF190,000$9.43Mshares
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF155,000$7.7Mcall
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INC30,000$6.78Mshares
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.55,000$4.6Mcall
ZSZSCALER INC20,000$4.5Mshares
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORP45,094$3.92Mshares
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INC20,500$3.78Mshares
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.35,000$2.93Mshares
IRENIREN LIMITED55,000$2.08Mshares
FSLYFASTLY INC100,000$1.02Mcall
DOCSDOXIMITY INC7,500$332Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001768 base2026-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set