Skip to content

Proem Advisors LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1842526, Dallas, TX

Proem Advisors LLC reported $1,871,061,688 across 56 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 70.46% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003237

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.87B
Holdings
56
Top 10 weight
70.46%
New
31
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MUadded+37,000$42.7M
LRCXnew+65,000$28.2M
INTCnew+150,000$20.9M
AMATnew+25,000$18.1M
NVDAadded+90,000$18M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVGOreduced-100,000-$37.8M
FSLYexited-259,343-$7.54M
IOTexited-182,000-$5.77M
APPreduced-11,000-$5.67M
DLOexited-425,485-$5.52M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003237, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $486,647,013, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 180,000 shares; 2025Q1: 135,924 shares; 2025Q2: 230,000 shares; 2025Q3: 225,000 shares; 2025Q4: 235,000 shares; 2026Q1: 255,000 shares; 2026Q2: 345,000 shares 345,000$69M14.19%+90,000Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares; 2026Q2: 52,000 shares 52,000$60M12.33%+37,000Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: 80,000 shares; 2025Q3: 70,000 shares; 2025Q4: 75,000 shares; 2026Q1: 90,000 shares; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$37.3M7.67%+10,000Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 80,000 shares; 2025Q1: 115,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 134,900 shares; 2025Q4: 112,500 shares; 2026Q1: 65,000 shares; 2026Q2: 105,000 shares 105,000$37.1M7.62%+40,000Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 120,000 shares; 2026Q2: 110,000 shares 110,000$31.8M6.54%-10,000Timeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 65,000 shares 65,000$28.2M5.79%newTimeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 35,009 shares; 2026Q1: 15,700 shares; 2026Q2: 45,226 shares 45,226$26.3M5.4%+29,526Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 150,000 shares 150,000$20.9M4.3%newTimeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$18.1M3.71%newTimeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 48,772 shares; 2025Q4: 2,500 shares; 2026Q1: 38,500 shares; 2026Q2: 27,500 shares 27,500$14.2M2.91%-11,000Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 85,000 shares; 2026Q1: 125,000 shares; 2026Q2: 139,000 shares 139,000$13.3M2.74%+14,000Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 70,000 shares; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares; 2025Q3: 70,000 shares; 2025Q4: 73,500 shares; 2026Q1: 130,000 shares; 2026Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$11.3M2.33%-100,000Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares; 2025Q4: 13,000 shares; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares; 2026Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$11.3M2.31%-5,000Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,800 shares; 2025Q1: 3,300 shares; 2025Q2: 3,400 shares; 2025Q3: 3,400 shares; 2025Q4: 6,500 shares; 2026Q1: 5,300 shares; 2026Q2: 5,500 shares 5,500$9.34M1.92%+200Timeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 350,000 shares; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 298,304 shares; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares; 2025Q4: 37,500 shares; 2026Q1: 92,500 shares; 2026Q2: 92,000 shares 92,000$9.23M1.9%-500Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 27,500 shares 27,500$8.2M1.68%newTimeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 33,582 shares; 2026Q2: 43,392 shares 43,392$8.01M1.65%+9,810Timeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$7.94M1.63%newTimeline
DUOLDUOLINGO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,675 shares; 2025Q3: 17,000 shares; 2025Q4: 16,250 shares; 2026Q1: 68,450 shares; 2026Q2: 68,450 shares 68,450$7.87M1.62%0Timeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 16,000 shares 16,000$6.9M1.42%newTimeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 425,000 shares; 2025Q1: 422,614 shares; 2025Q2: 422,614 shares; 2025Q3: 425,614 shares; 2025Q4: 425,614 shares; 2026Q1: 425,614 shares; 2026Q2: 425,614 shares 425,614$5.69M1.17%0Timeline
CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$5.44M1.12%newTimeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$5.11M1.05%newTimeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 35,881 shares; 2026Q2: 40,881 shares 40,881$4.77M0.98%+5,000Timeline
SMCISUPER MICRO COMPUTER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 160,000 shares 160,000$4.69M0.96%newTimeline
WIXWIX COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 77,500 shares; 2026Q2: 95,000 shares 95,000$4.31M0.89%+17,500Timeline
HIMSHIMS & HERS HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 459,977 shares; 2025Q1: 459,977 shares; 2025Q2: 459,977 shares; 2025Q3: 85,000 shares; 2025Q4: 45,000 shares; 2026Q1: 110,000 shares; 2026Q2: 110,000 shares 110,000$3.81M0.78%0Timeline
MNTNMNTN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 325,441 shares; 2026Q2: 340,441 shares 340,441$3.13M0.64%+15,000Timeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 7,500 shares 7,500$2.96M0.61%newTimeline
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 7,500 shares 7,500$2.66M0.55%newTimeline
PAACUPROEM ACQUISITION CORP IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 242,924 shares; 2026Q2: 242,924 shares 242,924$2.45M0.5%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 80,000 shares; 2025Q1: 140,000 shares; 2025Q2: 145,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 159,000 shares; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$2.38M0.49%-10,000Timeline
DRAMROUNDHILL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$1.85M0.38%newTimeline
ZETAZETA GLOBAL HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 55,000 shares; 2025Q1: 55,000 shares; 2025Q2: 55,000 shares; 2025Q3: 55,000 shares; 2025Q4: 55,000 shares; 2026Q1: 55,000 shares; 2026Q2: 55,000 shares 55,000$1.08M0.22%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC COMcall400,000$462Mnew
DRAMROUNDHILL ETF TRUST MEMORY ETF *A*call1,600,000$118Mnew
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC COMcall200,000$116Mnew
INTCINTEL CORP COMcall800,000$112Mnew
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORP COMcall200,000$86.7Mnew
COHRCOHERENT CORP Stockcall187,500$74Mnew
KLACKLA CORP COMcall200,000$60.3Mnew
AMZNAMAZON COM INC COMcall200,000$47.7M+100,000
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INC Stockcall108,000$46.6Mnew
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INC COMcall60,000$43.4Mnew
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC COMput30,000$34.6Mnew
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INC COMcall100,000$29.8Mnew
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC COMcall100,000$29.8Mnew
MCHPMICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC. Stockcall250,000$22.8Mnew
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMcall100,000$20M-200,000
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP COMcall51,500$19.2M+1,500
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLC SPONSORED ADScall50,000$17.7Mnew
WDAYWORKDAY INC Stockcall100,000$12.2Mnew
CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI Stockcall40,000$10.9Mnew
WOLFWOLFSPEED INC COMMON STOCKcall170,000$8.2Mnew
NOKNOKIA CORP SPONSORED ADRcall500,000$6.64Mnew
SMCISUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC COM NEWcall208,000$6.1Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T1,100,000$715Mput
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR760,200$439Mput
IWMISHARES TR400,000$99.2Mput
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC50,000$28.6Mcall
FSLYFASTLY INC259,343$7.54Mshares
IOTSAMSARA INC182,000$5.77Mshares
DLODLOCAL LTD425,485$5.52Mshares
SEZLSEZZLE INC68,232$4.32Mshares
ORCLORACLE CORP20,000$2.94Mshares
XYZBLOCK INC40,000$2.41Mshares
BMBLBUMBLE INC177,608$579Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003237 base2026-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003237 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001768 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000468 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004512 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-003046 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001640 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-000703 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-002322 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001730 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001199 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-000703 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-002140 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-001586 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-001224 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-000846 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set