Skip to content

Prime Capital Investment Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1731446, OVERLAND PARK, KS

Prime Capital Investment Advisors, LLC reported $8,567,213,470 across 1,069 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 25.95% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-25-007438

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$8.57B
Holdings
1,069
Top 10 weight
25.95%
New
175
Sold out
38

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SCHXadded+4,798,612$106M
VGKadded+1,384,425$97.2M
SCHFadded+4,406,102$87.2M
AGGadded+591,777$58.5M
ITOTadded+451,621$55.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVLVexited-1,511,839-$101M
USRTreduced-359,870-$20.7M
DEreduced-18,653-$8.75M
HAWXreduced-214,023-$7.16M
AMGNreduced-18,520-$5.77M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-25-007438, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $8,566,742,676, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PGXINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,809 shares 10,809$121K<0.01%newTimeline
QBTSD-WAVE QUANTUM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,557 shares 15,557$118K<0.01%newTimeline
RGTIRIGETTI COMPUTING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 25,030 shares; 2025Q1: 14,382 shares 14,382$114K<0.01%-10,648Timeline
XBFZXBLACKROCK CA MUNI INC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$110K<0.01%0Timeline
LEGLEGGETT & PLATT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,687 shares; 2024Q4: 11,685 shares; 2025Q1: 13,183 shares 13,183$104K<0.01%+1,498Timeline
WITWIPRO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,992 shares; 2024Q4: 33,008 shares; 2025Q1: 33,525 shares 33,525$103K<0.01%+517Timeline
RXRXRECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,167 shares; 2024Q4: 11,473 shares; 2025Q1: 18,854 shares 18,854$99.7K<0.01%+7,381Timeline
HPPHUDSON PAC PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,830 shares; 2024Q4: 33,228 shares; 2025Q1: 33,396 shares 33,396$98.5K<0.01%+168Timeline
DMADESTRA MULTI-ALTERNATIVE FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,512 shares; 2024Q4: 11,512 shares; 2025Q1: 11,512 shares 11,512$97.6K<0.01%0Timeline
JOBYJOBY AVIATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,396 shares; 2024Q4: 10,487 shares; 2025Q1: 16,008 shares 16,008$96.4K<0.01%+5,521Timeline
VTRSVIATRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,677 shares; 2024Q4: 10,399 shares; 2025Q1: 10,900 shares 10,900$94.9K<0.01%+501Timeline
IEPICAHN ENTERPRISES LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,203 shares; 2024Q4: 14,225 shares; 2025Q1: 10,225 shares 10,225$92.6K<0.01%-4,000Timeline
RUNSUNRUN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,447 shares; 2024Q4: 11,889 shares; 2025Q1: 14,198 shares 14,198$83.2K<0.01%+2,309Timeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,232 shares 11,232$81.3K<0.01%newTimeline
LUMNLUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,308 shares; 2024Q4: 20,571 shares; 2025Q1: 20,194 shares 20,194$79.2K<0.01%-377Timeline
FLNCFLUENCE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14,840 shares 14,840$72K<0.01%newTimeline
OCCOPTICAL CABLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25,526 shares 25,526$71.2K<0.01%newTimeline
NMRNOMURA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,175 shares 10,175$62.6K<0.01%newTimeline
LUCID GROUP INCLUCID GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,369 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 23,889 shares 23,889$57.8K<0.01%new
HNSTHONEST CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 58,053 shares; 2024Q4: 12,658 shares; 2025Q1: 12,212 shares 12,212$57.4K<0.01%-446Timeline
EDITEDITAS MEDICINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 49,525 shares; 2025Q1: 47,846 shares 47,846$55.5K<0.01%-1,679Timeline
PRTSCARPARTS COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$50K<0.01%0Timeline
INOINOVIO PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 31,290 shares; 2025Q1: 30,299 shares 30,299$49.4K<0.01%-991Timeline
CRBUCARIBOU BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,471 shares; 2024Q4: 55,762 shares; 2025Q1: 53,979 shares 53,979$49.3K<0.01%-1,783Timeline
PRMEPRIME MEDICINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 23,955 shares; 2025Q1: 24,261 shares 24,261$48.3K<0.01%+306Timeline
HIVEHIVE DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 29,553 shares 29,553$42.9K<0.01%newTimeline
PACBPACIFIC BIOSCIENCES CALIF INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 35,337 shares; 2025Q1: 35,707 shares 35,707$42.1K<0.01%+370Timeline
PSNLPERSONALIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,626 shares; 2024Q4: 11,772 shares; 2025Q1: 11,468 shares 11,468$40.3K<0.01%-304Timeline
CMPSCOMPASS PATHWAYS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 13,960 shares; 2025Q1: 13,375 shares 13,375$38.3K<0.01%-585Timeline
MVISMICROVISION INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 28,225 shares 28,225$35K<0.01%newTimeline
RANIRANI THERAPEUTICS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,485 shares; 2024Q4: 27,208 shares; 2025Q1: 27,208 shares 27,208$34.3K<0.01%0Timeline
BFLYBUTTERFLY NETWORK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 13,917 shares; 2025Q1: 13,674 shares 13,674$31.2K<0.01%-243Timeline
ABEVAMBEV SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,685 shares; 2024Q4: 17,160 shares; 2025Q1: 11,977 shares 11,977$27.9K<0.01%-5,183Timeline
MACKENZIE RLTY CAP INCMACKENZIE RLTY CAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 18,430 shares 18,430$27.6K<0.01%new
CHRSCOHERUS ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 23,483 shares 23,483$19K<0.01%newTimeline
NRGVENERGY VAULT HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 22,223 shares; 2025Q1: 21,491 shares 21,491$14.9K<0.01%-732Timeline
SUTRO BIOPHARMA INCSUTRO BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 17,111 shares 17,111$11.1K<0.01%new
GNSGENIUS GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 13,500 shares 13,500$3.21K<0.01%newTimeline
ZOMDFZOMEDICA CORP COM (CANADA)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,088 shares; 2024Q4: 39,088 shares; 2025Q1: 39,088 shares 39,088$2.27K<0.01%0Timeline
MURGYMUENCHENER RUECK-UNSPON ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26 shares; 2024Q4: 144 shares; 2025Q1: 144 shares 144$1.81K<0.01%0Timeline
AMALAMALGAMATED FINANCIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 42 shares; 2025Q1: 42 shares 42$1.21K<0.01%0Timeline
ALSNALLISON TRANSMISSION HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12 shares; 2025Q1: 12 shares 12$1.15K<0.01%0Timeline
MTHMERITAGE HOMES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7 shares; 2024Q4: 7 shares; 2025Q1: 14 shares 14$992<0.01%+7Timeline
HOVRWNEW HORIZON AIRCRAFT LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$341<0.01%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput4,400$84.1K-100
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMcall24,000$74.5K+6,000
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORP COMput900$68.2K0
GLDSPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHScall2,000$40Knew
EFAISHARES TR MSCI EAFE ETFcall9,500$32.9K0
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC COMput2,300$28.5K0
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC STOKcall2,000$27.6K0
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput1,000$23.7K0
AAPLAPPLE INC COMput2,500$18.7Knew
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHScall400$15.1K0
SMCISUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC COM NEWcall5,000$14.7Knew
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INC COMcall7,200$13.5Knew
NFLXNETFLIX INC. COMput500$6.2Knew
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC COMcall700$5.72Knew
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INC COMcall3,500$5.64K+300
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INC Stockcall2,200$2.46Knew
BABOEING CO COMcall300$2.45Knew
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC COMcall1,000$2.1Knew
RBLXROBLOX CORP Stockcall2,000$1.65Knew
USBUS BANCORP COM NEWcall12,500$813new
GOOGALPHABET INC COMcall4,000$740new
AMGNAMGEN INC COMput100$700new
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INC COMput100$257new
AMGNAMGEN INC COMcall100$211new
MCDMCDONALDS CORP COMput100$129new

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AVLVAMERICAN CENTY ETF TR1,511,839$101Mshares
EIXEDISON INTL12,740$1.02Mshares
KRESPDR SERIES TRUST14,973$904Kshares
OUSTOUSTER INC47,174$576Kshares
IONQIONQ INC12,486$522Kshares
ULSTSSGA ACTIVE ETF TR12,364$500Kshares
CRKCOMSTOCK RES INC21,524$392Kshares
PINSPINTEREST INC11,974$347Kshares
USDPROSHARES TR4,688$305Kshares
CROSSFIRST BANKSHARES INCCROSSFIRST BANKSHARES INC19,026$288Kshares
BKLCBNY MELLON ETF TRUST2,444$274Kshares
KBESPDR SERIES TRUST4,154$230Kshares
NTAPNETAPP INC1,928$224Kshares
JBHTHUNT J B TRANS SVCS INC1,275$218Kshares
MRNAMODERNA INC5,188$216Kshares
POOLPOOL CORP630$215Kshares
ALBALBEMARLE CORP2,489$214Kshares
DXCMDEXCOM INC2,748$214Kshares
FANGDIAMONDBACK ENERGY INC1,303$213Kshares
FXRFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD2,833$212Kshares
ONBOLD NATL BANCORP IND9,694$210Kshares
ZIONZIONS BANCORPORATION NATL AS3,817$207Kshares
GLADGLADSTONE CAP CORP7,269$207Kshares
LISTED FD TRLISTED FD TR5,260$205Kshares
IYRISHARES TR2,189$204Kshares
FRELFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST7,508$203Kshares
FNGRFINGERMOTION INC126,700$152Kshares
FTHYFIRST TR HIGH YIELD OPPRT 2010,062$146Kshares
KGCKINROSS GOLD CORP13,395$124Kshares
DBRGDIGITALBRIDGE GROUP INC10,992$124Kshares
SERASERA PROGNOSTICS INC13,282$108Kshares
NPWRNET POWER INC10,040$106Kshares
NFLXNETFLIX INC.2,000$85.9Kcall
OATLY GROUP ABOATLY GROUP AB100,284$66.5Kshares
AURAURORA INNOVATION INC10,255$64.6Kshares
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & CO18,600$60Kput
ALDXALDEYRA THERAPEUTICS INC10,000$49.9Kshares
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC8,000$920call

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-25-007438 base2025-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set