Skip to content

PRICE MICHAEL F

Follow

13F filer, CIK 918537, NEW YORK, NY

PRICE MICHAEL F reported $864,551,000 across 144 holdings for the quarter ended 2021-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2021-11-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 42.27% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000918537-21-000004

Period
2021-09-30
Reported value
$865M
Holdings
144
Top 10 weight
42.27%
New
17
Sold out
16

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RNRnew+80,000$11.2M
SARCOS TECHN AND ROBOTICS COnew+1,000,000$7.73M
SCHLadded+203,295$7.25M
PARTY CITY HOLDCO INCadded+795,300$5.65M
BLFYnew+337,289$4.65M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GRACE W R & CO DEL NEW COMexited-255,000-$17.6M
KANSAS CITY SOUTHERNreduced-63,574-$17.2M
LABORATORY CORP OF AMERICAreduced-20,000-$5.63M
AT HOME GROUP INCexited-150,000-$5.53M
INVESTORS BANCORP, INC.reduced-350,000-$5.29M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2021

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000918537-21-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $864,551,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 2,056,425 shares; 2020Q3: 2,222,025 shares; 2020Q4: 1,965,425 shares; 2021Q1: 2,042,025 shares; 2021Q2: 2,029,525 shares; 2021Q3: 2,049,525 shares 2,049,525$109M12.63%+20,000Timeline
S&W SEED COMPANY COMS&W SEED COMPANY COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 15,977,491 shares; 2020Q3: 15,977,491 shares; 2020Q4: 16,050,785 shares; 2021Q1: 16,050,785 shares; 2021Q2: 16,050,785 shares; 2021Q3: 16,050,785 shares 16,050,785$41.6M4.81%0
Bunge LimitedBunge LimitedQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 325,000 shares; 2020Q3: 435,000 shares; 2020Q4: 435,000 shares; 2021Q1: 435,000 shares; 2021Q2: 435,000 shares; 2021Q3: 435,000 shares 435,000$35.4M4.09%0
ATEXANTERIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 490,000 shares; 2020Q3: 500,000 shares; 2020Q4: 521,200 shares; 2021Q1: 561,000 shares; 2021Q2: 561,000 shares; 2021Q3: 561,000 shares 561,000$34.1M3.94%0Timeline
CIT GROUP INC COM NEWCIT GROUP INC COM NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 670,600 shares; 2020Q3: 670,600 shares; 2020Q4: 645,600 shares; 2021Q1: 645,600 shares; 2021Q2: 645,600 shares; 2021Q3: 645,600 shares 645,600$33.5M3.88%0
ATLANTIC CAP BANCSHARES INCATLANTIC CAP BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 950,093 shares; 2020Q3: 950,093 shares; 2020Q4: 950,093 shares; 2021Q1: 950,093 shares; 2021Q2: 950,093 shares; 2021Q3: 950,093 shares 950,093$25.2M2.91%0
BPOPPOPULAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 313,296 shares; 2020Q3: 313,296 shares; 2020Q4: 313,296 shares; 2021Q1: 313,296 shares; 2021Q2: 313,296 shares; 2021Q3: 313,296 shares 313,296$24.3M2.81%0Timeline
LABORATORY CORP OF AMERICALABORATORY CORP OF AMERICAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 100,000 shares; 2021Q2: 100,000 shares; 2021Q3: 80,000 shares 80,000$22.5M2.6%-20,000
BANCBANC OF CALIFORNIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 1,337,500 shares; 2020Q3: 1,337,500 shares; 2020Q4: 1,337,500 shares; 2021Q1: 1,136,532 shares; 2021Q2: 1,136,532 shares; 2021Q3: 1,136,532 shares 1,136,532$21M2.43%0Timeline
SCHLSCHOLASTIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 321,808 shares; 2021Q3: 525,103 shares 525,103$18.7M2.17%+203,295Timeline
DLBDOLBY LABORATORIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 543,255 shares; 2020Q3: 497,355 shares; 2020Q4: 273,575 shares; 2021Q1: 240,755 shares; 2021Q2: 219,624 shares; 2021Q3: 199,854 shares 199,854$17.6M2.04%-19,770Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 3,750 shares; 2020Q3: 6,300 shares; 2020Q4: 6,300 shares; 2021Q1: 6,300 shares; 2021Q2: 6,300 shares; 2021Q3: 6,300 shares 6,300$16.8M1.95%0Timeline
TCBITEXAS CAP BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 217,500 shares; 2021Q3: 257,713 shares 257,713$15.5M1.79%+40,213Timeline
TWITTER INCTWITTER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 100,000 shares; 2020Q3: 100,000 shares; 2020Q4: 300,000 shares; 2021Q1: 300,000 shares; 2021Q2: 300,000 shares; 2021Q3: 250,000 shares 250,000$15.1M1.75%-50,000
BCBPBCB BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 1,020,408 shares; 2020Q3: 1,020,408 shares; 2020Q4: 1,020,408 shares; 2021Q1: 1,020,808 shares; 2021Q2: 1,020,808 shares; 2021Q3: 1,020,808 shares 1,020,808$15.1M1.74%0Timeline
TPHSTRINITY PLACE HLDGS INC COM STQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 6,708,538 shares; 2020Q3: 6,708,538 shares; 2020Q4: 6,708,538 shares; 2021Q1: 6,708,538 shares; 2021Q2: 6,708,538 shares; 2021Q3: 6,708,538 shares 6,708,538$13.1M1.52%0Timeline
BENFRANKLIN TEMPLETON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 342,530 shares; 2020Q3: 387,530 shares; 2020Q4: 437,530 shares; 2021Q1: 437,530 shares; 2021Q2: 437,530 shares; 2021Q3: 437,530 shares 437,530$13M1.5%0Timeline
WSBFWATERSTONE FINL INC MDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 574,300 shares; 2020Q3: 574,300 shares; 2020Q4: 574,300 shares; 2021Q1: 574,300 shares; 2021Q2: 574,300 shares; 2021Q3: 574,300 shares 574,300$11.8M1.36%0Timeline
HXLHEXCEL CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 267,500 shares; 2020Q3: 267,500 shares; 2020Q4: 198,000 shares; 2021Q1: 198,000 shares; 2021Q2: 198,000 shares; 2021Q3: 198,000 shares 198,000$11.8M1.36%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 3,500 shares; 2020Q3: 3,500 shares; 2020Q4: 3,500 shares; 2021Q1: 3,500 shares; 2021Q2: 3,500 shares; 2021Q3: 3,500 shares 3,500$11.5M1.33%0Timeline
ALKSALKERMES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 212,500 shares; 2020Q4: 280,000 shares; 2021Q1: 305,000 shares; 2021Q2: 500,000 shares; 2021Q3: 365,000 shares 365,000$11.3M1.3%-135,000Timeline
KANSAS CITY SOUTHERNKANSAS CITY SOUTHERNQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 29,500 shares; 2020Q4: 31,100 shares; 2021Q1: 22,300 shares; 2021Q2: 105,000 shares; 2021Q3: 41,426 shares 41,426$11.2M1.3%-63,574
RNRRENAISSANCERE HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 80,000 shares 80,000$11.2M1.29%newTimeline
NWSANEWS CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 465,000 shares; 2020Q3: 465,000 shares; 2020Q4: 465,000 shares; 2021Q1: 465,000 shares; 2021Q2: 465,000 shares; 2021Q3: 465,000 shares 465,000$10.9M1.27%0Timeline
TBBKBANCORP INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 407,500 shares; 2020Q3: 407,500 shares; 2020Q4: 407,500 shares; 2021Q1: 407,500 shares; 2021Q2: 407,500 shares; 2021Q3: 407,500 shares 407,500$10.4M1.2%0Timeline
CWGLCRIMSON WINE GROUP LTD. COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 1,124,849 shares; 2020Q3: 1,135,310 shares; 2020Q4: 1,142,600 shares; 2021Q1: 1,142,600 shares; 2021Q2: 1,142,600 shares; 2021Q3: 1,142,600 shares 1,142,600$9.81M1.14%0Timeline
NODKNI HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 528,791 shares; 2020Q3: 528,791 shares; 2020Q4: 528,791 shares; 2021Q1: 528,791 shares; 2021Q2: 528,791 shares; 2021Q3: 528,791 shares 528,791$9.29M1.07%0Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 20,000 shares; 2021Q1: 200,000 shares; 2021Q2: 200,000 shares; 2021Q3: 200,000 shares 200,000$9.28M1.07%0Timeline
SIGASIGA TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 1,205,900 shares; 2020Q3: 1,205,900 shares; 2020Q4: 1,205,900 shares; 2021Q1: 1,205,900 shares; 2021Q2: 1,205,900 shares; 2021Q3: 1,205,900 shares 1,205,900$8.91M1.03%0Timeline
LORAL SPACE & COM INCLORAL SPACE & COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 253,412 shares; 2021Q1: 206,542 shares; 2021Q2: 206,542 shares; 2021Q3: 206,542 shares 206,542$8.88M1.03%0
OLPONE LIBERTY PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 158,064 shares; 2020Q3: 228,981 shares; 2020Q4: 275,963 shares; 2021Q1: 275,963 shares; 2021Q2: 275,963 shares; 2021Q3: 275,963 shares 275,963$8.41M0.97%0Timeline
BBBLACKBERRY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 1,333,000 shares; 2020Q3: 1,463,000 shares; 2020Q4: 1,521,000 shares; 2021Q1: 1,644,000 shares; 2021Q2: 850,000 shares; 2021Q3: 850,000 shares 850,000$8.27M0.96%0Timeline
TRCTEJON RANCH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 455,231 shares; 2020Q3: 458,523 shares; 2020Q4: 458,523 shares; 2021Q1: 458,523 shares; 2021Q2: 458,523 shares; 2021Q3: 458,523 shares 458,523$8.14M0.94%0Timeline
NORTHEAST BANCORPNORTHEAST BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 231,637 shares; 2020Q3: 231,637 shares; 2020Q4: 231,637 shares; 2021Q1: 231,637 shares; 2021Q2: 231,637 shares; 2021Q3: 231,637 shares 231,637$7.81M0.9%0
MRBKMERIDIAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 276,277 shares; 2020Q3: 276,277 shares; 2020Q4: 270,000 shares; 2021Q1: 270,000 shares; 2021Q2: 270,000 shares; 2021Q3: 270,000 shares 270,000$7.76M0.9%0Timeline
SARCOS TECHN AND ROBOTICS COSARCOS TECHN AND ROBOTICS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$7.73M0.89%new
PARTY CITY HOLDCO INCPARTY CITY HOLDCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 250,000 shares; 2021Q3: 1,045,300 shares 1,045,300$7.42M0.86%+795,300
WLKWESTLAKE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 80,000 shares; 2020Q3: 80,000 shares; 2020Q4: 80,000 shares; 2021Q1: 80,000 shares; 2021Q2: 77,000 shares; 2021Q3: 77,000 shares 77,000$7.02M0.81%0Timeline
AMTBAMERANT BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 280,012 shares; 2021Q1: 281,996 shares; 2021Q2: 281,996 shares; 2021Q3: 281,996 shares 281,996$6.98M0.81%0Timeline
IRWDIRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 409,500 shares; 2020Q3: 501,874 shares; 2020Q4: 501,874 shares; 2021Q1: 520,000 shares; 2021Q2: 520,000 shares; 2021Q3: 520,000 shares 520,000$6.79M0.79%0Timeline
LICTLICT Corporation Common StockQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 275 shares; 2020Q3: 275 shares; 2020Q4: 275 shares; 2021Q1: 275 shares; 2021Q2: 275 shares; 2021Q3: 275 shares 275$6.68M0.77%0Timeline
TXTTEXTRON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 169,700 shares; 2020Q3: 169,700 shares; 2020Q4: 145,000 shares; 2021Q1: 145,000 shares; 2021Q2: 100,000 shares; 2021Q3: 80,000 shares 80,000$5.58M0.65%-20,000Timeline
WILLIAM PENN BANCORPORATIONWILLIAM PENN BANCORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 405,000 shares; 2021Q2: 455,000 shares; 2021Q3: 455,000 shares 455,000$5.56M0.64%0
VMDVIEMED HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 135,442 shares; 2021Q2: 840,476 shares; 2021Q3: 1,000,100 shares 1,000,100$5.55M0.64%+159,624Timeline
CM LIFE SCIENCES III INCCM LIFE SCIENCES III INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 500,000 shares; 2021Q3: 500,000 shares 500,000$5.12M0.59%0
SPHRSPHERE ENTERTAINMENT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 612 shares; 2020Q3: 17,612 shares; 2020Q4: 20,612 shares; 2021Q1: 38,112 shares; 2021Q2: 38,112 shares; 2021Q3: 67,612 shares 67,612$4.91M0.57%+29,500Timeline
PGCPEAPACK-GLADSTONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 145,650 shares; 2020Q3: 145,650 shares; 2020Q4: 145,650 shares; 2021Q1: 145,650 shares; 2021Q2: 145,650 shares; 2021Q3: 145,650 shares 145,650$4.86M0.56%0Timeline
INVESTORS BANCORP, INC.INVESTORS BANCORP, INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 1,305,000 shares; 2020Q3: 1,305,000 shares; 2020Q4: 1,305,000 shares; 2021Q1: 695,000 shares; 2021Q2: 670,000 shares; 2021Q3: 320,000 shares 320,000$4.83M0.56%-350,000
BLFYBLUE FOUNDRY BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 337,289 shares 337,289$4.65M0.54%newTimeline
VNOVORNADO RLTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 227,393 shares; 2020Q3: 255,000 shares; 2020Q4: 109,814 shares; 2021Q1: 109,814 shares; 2021Q2: 109,814 shares; 2021Q3: 109,814 shares 109,814$4.61M0.53%0Timeline
PAAPLAINS ALL AMERN PIPELINE LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 418,581 shares; 2020Q3: 418,581 shares; 2020Q4: 418,581 shares; 2021Q1: 418,581 shares; 2021Q2: 418,581 shares; 2021Q3: 418,581 shares 418,581$4.26M0.49%0Timeline
NIELSEN HOLDINGS PLCNIELSEN HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 76,508 shares; 2020Q3: 76,508 shares; 2020Q4: 212,368 shares; 2021Q1: 212,368 shares; 2021Q2: 212,368 shares; 2021Q3: 220,000 shares 220,000$4.22M0.49%+7,632
PKEPARK AEROSPACE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 15,000 shares; 2021Q1: 15,000 shares; 2021Q2: 121,522 shares; 2021Q3: 288,111 shares 288,111$3.94M0.46%+166,589Timeline
AMERANT BANCORP INCAMERANT BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 8,586 shares; 2021Q1: 167,083 shares; 2021Q2: 167,083 shares; 2021Q3: 167,083 shares 167,083$3.88M0.45%0
SOMALOGIC INCSOMALOGIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 300,000 shares 300,000$3.72M0.43%new
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 10,395 shares; 2020Q3: 10,395 shares; 2020Q4: 10,395 shares; 2021Q1: 10,395 shares; 2021Q2: 10,395 shares; 2021Q3: 10,395 shares 10,395$3.53M0.41%0Timeline
FFBW INC MDFFBW INC MDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 265,000 shares; 2020Q3: 293,022 shares; 2020Q4: 293,022 shares; 2021Q1: 293,022 shares; 2021Q2: 293,022 shares; 2021Q3: 293,022 shares 293,022$3.53M0.41%0
BHCBAUSCH HEALTH COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 122,500 shares; 2020Q4: 122,500 shares; 2021Q1: 122,500 shares; 2021Q2: 122,500 shares; 2021Q3: 122,500 shares 122,500$3.41M0.39%0Timeline
ES BANCSHARES ORDES BANCSHARES ORDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 658,183 shares; 2021Q1: 658,183 shares; 2021Q2: 658,183 shares; 2021Q3: 658,183 shares 658,183$3.34M0.39%0
CHRDCHORD ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 32,500 shares 32,500$3.23M0.37%newTimeline
Traditions Bancorp IncTraditions Bancorp IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 144,100 shares; 2021Q2: 144,100 shares; 2021Q3: 144,100 shares 144,100$3.1M0.36%0
FRBAFIRST BK WILLIAMSTOWN NEW JEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 200,100 shares; 2020Q3: 200,100 shares; 2020Q4: 200,100 shares; 2021Q1: 200,100 shares; 2021Q2: 200,100 shares; 2021Q3: 200,100 shares 200,100$2.82M0.33%0Timeline
PAGPPLAINS GP HLDGS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 260,518 shares; 2020Q3: 260,518 shares; 2020Q4: 260,518 shares; 2021Q1: 260,518 shares; 2021Q2: 260,518 shares; 2021Q3: 260,518 shares 260,518$2.81M0.32%0Timeline
TBCHTURTLE BEACH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$2.78M0.32%newTimeline
HPHELMERICH & PAYNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 100,000 shares; 2020Q3: 100,000 shares; 2020Q4: 100,000 shares; 2021Q1: 100,000 shares; 2021Q2: 100,000 shares; 2021Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$2.74M0.32%0Timeline
IVZINVESCO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 110,300 shares; 2021Q1: 110,300 shares; 2021Q2: 110,300 shares; 2021Q3: 110,300 shares 110,300$2.66M0.31%0Timeline
BSFOBANK SAN FRANCISCO CALIF NEW CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 102,687 shares; 2020Q4: 102,687 shares; 2021Q1: 102,687 shares; 2021Q2: 102,687 shares; 2021Q3: 102,687 shares 102,687$2.62M0.3%0Timeline
Mid-Southern BancorpMid-Southern BancorpQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 169,485 shares; 2020Q3: 169,485 shares; 2020Q4: 169,485 shares; 2021Q1: 169,485 shares; 2021Q2: 169,485 shares; 2021Q3: 169,485 shares 169,485$2.55M0.3%0
JEFJEFFERIES FINANCIAL GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 337,500 shares; 2020Q3: 375,000 shares; 2020Q4: 367,500 shares; 2021Q1: 138,200 shares; 2021Q2: 77,500 shares; 2021Q3: 67,500 shares 67,500$2.51M0.29%-10,000Timeline
DISCOVERY INCDISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 100,000 shares; 2021Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$2.43M0.28%0
PCGPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 5,000 shares; 2021Q3: 250,000 shares 250,000$2.4M0.28%+245,000Timeline
KSSKOHLS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 30,000 shares; 2021Q2: 50,000 shares; 2021Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$2.35M0.27%0Timeline
KRNYKEARNY FINL CORP MDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 150,000 shares; 2020Q3: 187,646 shares; 2020Q4: 187,646 shares; 2021Q1: 187,646 shares; 2021Q2: 187,646 shares; 2021Q3: 187,646 shares 187,646$2.33M0.27%0Timeline
CARECARTER BANKSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 158,400 shares; 2021Q1: 158,400 shares; 2021Q2: 158,400 shares; 2021Q3: 158,400 shares 158,400$2.25M0.26%0Timeline
VMRKVIVMARK RESIDENTIALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 29,200 shares; 2020Q4: 30,000 shares; 2021Q1: 30,000 shares; 2021Q2: 30,000 shares; 2021Q3: 27,500 shares 27,500$2.23M0.26%-2,500Timeline
GLAXOSMITHKLINE PLC-ADRGLAXOSMITHKLINE PLC-ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 55,000 shares 55,000$2.1M0.24%new
VSATVIASAT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 28,000 shares; 2020Q3: 28,000 shares; 2020Q4: 28,000 shares; 2021Q1: 28,000 shares; 2021Q2: 31,000 shares; 2021Q3: 37,000 shares 37,000$2.04M0.24%+6,000Timeline
EHTHEHEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 50,000 shares; 2021Q2: 50,000 shares; 2021Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$2.02M0.23%0Timeline
RUTHS HOSPITALITY GROUP INCRUTHS HOSPITALITY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 435,584 shares; 2020Q3: 627,200 shares; 2020Q4: 470,000 shares; 2021Q1: 109,800 shares; 2021Q2: 96,800 shares; 2021Q3: 96,800 shares 96,800$2M0.23%0
MSGSMADISON SQUARE GRDN SPRT CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 612 shares; 2020Q3: 5,712 shares; 2020Q4: 10,112 shares; 2021Q1: 10,112 shares; 2021Q2: 10,112 shares; 2021Q3: 10,112 shares 10,112$1.88M0.22%0Timeline
FTITECHNIPFMC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 547,500 shares; 2020Q3: 547,500 shares; 2020Q4: 249,500 shares; 2021Q1: 249,500 shares; 2021Q2: 249,500 shares; 2021Q3: 249,500 shares 249,500$1.88M0.22%0Timeline
FIRST LONG IS CORPFIRST LONG IS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 85,000 shares; 2020Q3: 85,000 shares; 2020Q4: 85,000 shares; 2021Q1: 85,000 shares; 2021Q2: 85,000 shares; 2021Q3: 85,000 shares 85,000$1.75M0.2%0
GAMIGAMCO INVESTORS, INC. (DE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 63,124 shares; 2020Q3: 63,124 shares; 2020Q4: 63,124 shares; 2021Q1: 63,124 shares; 2021Q2: 63,124 shares; 2021Q3: 63,124 shares 63,124$1.67M0.19%0Timeline
FMBLFARMERS & MERCHANTS BANK/CAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 203 shares; 2020Q3: 203 shares; 2020Q4: 203 shares; 2021Q1: 203 shares; 2021Q2: 203 shares; 2021Q3: 203 shares 203$1.65M0.19%0Timeline
SOLARWINDS CORPSOLARWINDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 185,000 shares; 2021Q3: 92,500 shares 92,500$1.55M0.18%-92,500
HESS CORPHESS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 28,282 shares; 2020Q3: 28,282 shares; 2020Q4: 28,282 shares; 2021Q1: 28,282 shares; 2021Q2: 18,282 shares; 2021Q3: 18,282 shares 18,282$1.43M0.17%0
DISCOVERY INCDISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 55,000 shares; 2021Q3: 55,000 shares 55,000$1.4M0.16%0
CYXTERA TECHNOLOGIES INCCYXTERA TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 150,000 shares 150,000$1.39M0.16%new
EPCEDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 22,000 shares; 2020Q3: 39,200 shares; 2020Q4: 49,307 shares; 2021Q1: 49,307 shares; 2021Q2: 49,307 shares; 2021Q3: 38,000 shares 38,000$1.38M0.16%-11,307Timeline
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 20,212 shares; 2020Q3: 20,212 shares; 2020Q4: 20,212 shares; 2021Q1: 20,212 shares; 2021Q2: 20,212 shares; 2021Q3: 20,212 shares 20,212$1.37M0.16%0Timeline
PDL CMNTY BANCORPPDL CMNTY BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 84,804 shares; 2020Q3: 84,804 shares; 2020Q4: 84,804 shares; 2021Q1: 84,804 shares; 2021Q2: 84,804 shares; 2021Q3: 84,804 shares 84,804$1.22M0.14%0
DOWDOW HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 20,212 shares; 2020Q3: 20,212 shares; 2020Q4: 20,212 shares; 2021Q1: 20,212 shares; 2021Q2: 20,212 shares; 2021Q3: 20,212 shares 20,212$1.16M0.13%0Timeline
GYROGYRODYNE LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 85,508 shares; 2020Q3: 85,508 shares; 2020Q4: 85,508 shares; 2021Q1: 85,508 shares; 2021Q2: 85,508 shares; 2021Q3: 85,508 shares 85,508$1.15M0.13%0Timeline
NABLN-ABLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 92,500 shares 92,500$1.15M0.13%newTimeline
ATLAS CORPATLAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 45,000 shares; 2021Q3: 70,000 shares 70,000$1.06M0.12%+25,000
CCKCROWN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 10,000 shares; 2021Q2: 10,000 shares; 2021Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.01M0.12%0Timeline
PIONEER MERGER CORPPIONEER MERGER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 100,000 shares; 2021Q2: 100,000 shares; 2021Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$993K0.11%0
RDWREDWIRE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$963K0.11%newTimeline
MGMISTRAS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 92,143 shares 92,143$936K0.11%newTimeline
ICC HOLDINGS INCICC HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 49,630 shares; 2020Q3: 49,630 shares; 2020Q4: 49,630 shares; 2021Q1: 49,630 shares; 2021Q2: 49,630 shares; 2021Q3: 56,281 shares 56,281$929K0.11%+6,651
CONTINENTAL RES INCCONTINENTAL RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 30,000 shares; 2020Q3: 30,000 shares; 2020Q4: 30,000 shares; 2021Q1: 30,000 shares; 2021Q2: 20,000 shares; 2021Q3: 20,000 shares 20,000$923K0.11%0
PROVIDENT BANCORP INCPROVIDENT BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 57,500 shares; 2020Q3: 57,500 shares; 2020Q4: 57,500 shares; 2021Q1: 57,500 shares; 2021Q2: 57,500 shares; 2021Q3: 57,500 shares 57,500$921K0.11%0
RGPRESOURCES CONNECTION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 55,000 shares; 2020Q3: 55,000 shares; 2020Q4: 55,000 shares; 2021Q1: 55,000 shares; 2021Q2: 55,000 shares; 2021Q3: 55,000 shares 55,000$868K0.1%0Timeline
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 34,000 shares; 2020Q3: 34,000 shares; 2020Q4: 34,000 shares; 2021Q1: 34,000 shares; 2021Q2: 24,000 shares; 2021Q3: 24,000 shares 24,000$852K0.1%0Timeline
FGPRFERRELLGAS PARTNERS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 33,896 shares; 2021Q3: 33,896 shares 33,896$839K0.1%0Timeline
ALSNALLISON TRANSMISSION HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 17,500 shares; 2020Q3: 22,500 shares; 2020Q4: 22,500 shares; 2021Q1: 22,500 shares; 2021Q2: 22,500 shares; 2021Q3: 22,500 shares 22,500$795K0.09%0Timeline
GLDDGREAT LAKES DREDGE & DOCK COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 50,000 shares; 2021Q2: 50,000 shares; 2021Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$755K0.09%0Timeline
STZCONSTELLATION BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 3,500 shares; 2020Q3: 3,500 shares; 2020Q4: 3,500 shares; 2021Q1: 3,500 shares; 2021Q2: 3,500 shares; 2021Q3: 3,500 shares 3,500$737K0.09%0Timeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 34,508 shares; 2020Q4: 34,508 shares; 2021Q1: 27,769 shares; 2021Q2: 27,769 shares; 2021Q3: 27,769 shares 27,769$668K0.08%0Timeline
NATHNATHANS FAMOUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 10,181 shares; 2020Q4: 10,675 shares; 2021Q1: 10,675 shares; 2021Q2: 10,675 shares; 2021Q3: 10,675 shares 10,675$653K0.08%0Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 11,000 shares; 2020Q3: 11,000 shares; 2020Q4: 11,000 shares; 2021Q1: 11,000 shares; 2021Q2: 11,000 shares; 2021Q3: 11,000 shares 11,000$647K0.07%0Timeline
SARISSA CAPITAL ACQUISITN COSARISSA CAPITAL ACQUISITN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 65,000 shares; 2021Q2: 65,000 shares; 2021Q3: 65,000 shares 65,000$641K0.07%0
PRIVETERRA ACQUISITION CORPPRIVETERRA ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 59,075 shares; 2021Q2: 60,875 shares; 2021Q3: 60,875 shares 60,875$600K0.07%0
FCNCBFIRST CITIZENS BKCSHARES CL-BQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 776 shares; 2021Q1: 777 shares; 2021Q2: 777 shares; 2021Q3: 777 shares 777$556K0.06%0Timeline
BTIBRITISH AMERN TOB PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 15,000 shares; 2021Q3: 15,000 shares 15,000$529K0.06%0Timeline
SJTSAN JUAN BASIN RTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 100,240 shares; 2020Q3: 100,240 shares; 2020Q4: 100,240 shares; 2021Q1: 100,240 shares; 2021Q2: 100,240 shares; 2021Q3: 100,240 shares 100,240$507K0.06%0Timeline
HIWHIGHWOODS PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 10,483 shares; 2021Q1: 10,483 shares; 2021Q2: 10,483 shares; 2021Q3: 10,483 shares 10,483$460K0.05%0Timeline
JBGSJBG SMITH PPTYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 14,563 shares 14,563$431K0.05%newTimeline
GTXGARRETT MOTION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 57,500 shares 57,500$424K0.05%newTimeline
CIBL, Inc.CIBL, Inc.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 215 shares; 2020Q3: 215 shares; 2020Q4: 215 shares; 2021Q1: 215 shares; 2021Q2: 215 shares; 2021Q3: 215 shares 215$376K0.04%0
BKF Capital Group, Inc.BKF Capital Group, Inc.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 29,380 shares; 2020Q3: 29,380 shares; 2020Q4: 29,380 shares; 2021Q1: 29,380 shares; 2021Q2: 29,380 shares; 2021Q3: 29,380 shares 29,380$353K0.04%0
SWKSSKYWORKS SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 1,936 shares; 2020Q3: 1,936 shares; 2020Q4: 1,936 shares; 2021Q1: 1,936 shares; 2021Q2: 1,936 shares; 2021Q3: 1,936 shares 1,936$319K0.04%0Timeline
William H. Sadlier, Inc.William H. Sadlier, Inc.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 21,217 shares; 2020Q3: 21,217 shares; 2020Q4: 21,217 shares; 2021Q1: 21,217 shares; 2021Q2: 21,217 shares; 2021Q3: 21,217 shares 21,217$318K0.04%0
BRTBRT APARTMENTS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 44,217 shares; 2020Q3: 44,217 shares; 2020Q4: 44,317 shares; 2021Q1: 44,317 shares; 2021Q2: 44,317 shares; 2021Q3: 15,900 shares 15,900$307K0.04%-28,417Timeline
GROUPON INCGROUPON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 10,000 shares; 2020Q3: 10,000 shares; 2020Q4: 10,000 shares; 2021Q1: 10,000 shares; 2021Q2: 10,000 shares; 2021Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$228K0.03%0
SOMALOGIC INCSOMALOGIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 60,000 shares 60,000$207K0.02%new
IWSHWRIGHT INVESTORS SVCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 825,691 shares; 2020Q3: 825,691 shares; 2020Q4: 766,262 shares; 2021Q1: 594,097 shares; 2021Q2: 594,097 shares; 2021Q3: 594,097 shares 594,097$172K0.02%0Timeline
STEEL PARTNERS HLDGS L PSTEEL PARTNERS HLDGS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 5,773 shares; 2020Q3: 5,773 shares; 2020Q4: 5,773 shares; 2021Q1: 5,773 shares; 2021Q2: 5,773 shares; 2021Q3: 5,773 shares 5,773$164K0.02%0
LVSLAS VEGAS SANDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 4,195 shares; 2020Q3: 4,195 shares; 2020Q4: 4,195 shares; 2021Q1: 4,195 shares; 2021Q2: 4,195 shares; 2021Q3: 4,195 shares 4,195$154K0.02%0Timeline
GULTUGULF COAST ULTRA DEEP ROYALTYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 5,721,942 shares; 2020Q3: 5,721,942 shares; 2020Q4: 5,721,942 shares; 2021Q1: 5,721,942 shares; 2021Q2: 5,721,942 shares; 2021Q3: 5,721,942 shares 5,721,942$136K0.02%0Timeline
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 5,000 shares; 2020Q3: 5,000 shares; 2020Q4: 5,000 shares; 2021Q1: 5,000 shares; 2021Q2: 5,000 shares; 2021Q3: 5,000 shares 5,000$124K0.01%0Timeline
Carbon Energy CorpCarbon Energy CorpQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 211,112 shares; 2020Q3: 211,112 shares; 2020Q4: 211,112 shares; 2021Q1: 52,778 shares; 2021Q2: 52,778 shares; 2021Q3: 52,778 shares 52,778$119K0.01%0
CYXTERA TECHNOLOGIES INCCYXTERA TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 51,416 shares 51,416$106K0.01%new
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 732 shares; 2020Q3: 732 shares; 2020Q4: 732 shares; 2021Q1: 732 shares; 2021Q2: 732 shares; 2021Q3: 732 shares 732$95K0.01%0Timeline
PBTPERMIAN BASIN RTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 13,841 shares; 2020Q3: 13,841 shares; 2020Q4: 13,841 shares; 2021Q1: 13,841 shares; 2021Q2: 13,841 shares; 2021Q3: 13,841 shares 13,841$79K0.01%0Timeline
SHARECARE INCSHARECARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 26,666 shares 26,666$53K0.01%new
CELLEBRITE DI LTDCELLEBRITE DI LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 20,000 shares 20,000$43K<0.01%new
PIONEER MERGER CORPPIONEER MERGER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 33,332 shares; 2021Q2: 33,332 shares; 2021Q3: 33,332 shares 33,332$37K<0.01%0
HGTXUHUGOTON ROYALTY TST UBIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 190,440 shares; 2020Q3: 190,440 shares; 2020Q4: 190,440 shares; 2021Q1: 199,159 shares; 2021Q2: 199,159 shares; 2021Q3: 199,159 shares 199,159$32K<0.01%0Timeline
PRIVETERRA ACQUISITION CORPPRIVETERRA ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 29,537 shares; 2021Q2: 30,437 shares; 2021Q3: 30,437 shares 30,437$20K<0.01%0
SARISSA CAPITAL ACQUISITN COSARISSA CAPITAL ACQUISITN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 21,666 shares; 2021Q2: 21,666 shares; 2021Q3: 21,666 shares 21,666$20K<0.01%0
Positive Phyisicians Holdin…Positive Phyisicians Holdings IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 900 shares; 2020Q3: 900 shares; 2020Q4: 900 shares; 2021Q1: 900 shares; 2021Q2: 900 shares; 2021Q3: 900 shares 900$8K<0.01%0
TIDEWATER INC NEWTIDEWATER INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 7,444 shares; 2020Q3: 7,444 shares; 2020Q4: 7,444 shares; 2021Q1: 7,444 shares; 2021Q2: 7,444 shares; 2021Q3: 7,444 shares 7,444$2K<0.01%0
Federal Life Group Inc.Federal Life Group Inc.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 200 shares; 2020Q3: 200 shares; 2020Q4: 200 shares; 2021Q1: 200 shares; 2021Q2: 200 shares; 2021Q3: 200 shares 200$2K<0.01%0

Sold out in Q3 2021

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GRACE W R & CO DEL NEW COMGRACE W R & CO DEL NEW COM255,000$17.6Mshares
AT HOME GROUP INCAT HOME GROUP INC150,000$5.53Mshares
CBCHUBB LIMITED25,500$4.05Mshares
CM LIFE SCIENCES II INCCM LIFE SCIENCES II INC300,000$3.68Mshares
BROOKFIELD PROPERTY PARTRS LBROOKFIELD PROPERTY PARTRS L178,400$3.38Mshares
CPTCAMDEN PPTY TR20,000$2.65Mshares
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC5,000$1.9Mshares
SPRING VALEY ACQUISTION III…SPRING VALEY ACQUISTION III CL A …150,000$1.5Mshares
EXFO INCEXFO INC200,000$1.19Mshares
GENESIS PK ACQUISITION CORPGENESIS PK ACQUISITION CORP100,000$1.03Mshares
FALCON CAPITAL ACQUISITN CORFALCON CAPITAL ACQUISITN COR70,757$657Kshares
TWC TECH HLDGS II CORPTWC TECH HLDGS II CORP60,000$596Kshares
CM LIFE SCIENCES II INCCM LIFE SCIENCES II INC60,000$324Kshares
NEW SR INVT GROUP INCNEW SR INVT GROUP INC10,000$88Kshares
FALCON CAPITAL ACQUISITN CORFALCON CAPITAL ACQUISITN COR26,666$48Kshares
TWC TECH HLDGS II CORPTWC TECH HLDGS II CORP20,000$35Kshares

How Q3 2021 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000918537-21-000004 base2021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set