Skip to content

Prevatt Capital Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2009520, NASSAU, Bahamas

Prevatt Capital Ltd reported $371,058,578 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-27. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.71% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002009520-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$371M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
94.71%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LYFTnew+1,900,000$25.3M
PAYXnew+245,000$22.6M
HRBadded+360,000$11.4M
CARGadded+275,000$9.36M
CPRTadded+275,000$9.13M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SYYexited-280,000-$20.6M
CPexited-280,000-$20.6M
GTXreduced-400,000-$7.27M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002009520-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $371,058,578, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CARGCARGURUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,230,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,350,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,400,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,600,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,050,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,200,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,475,000 shares 2,475,000$84.3M22.71%+275,000Timeline
CMECME GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,000 shares; 2024Q4: 150,000 shares; 2025Q1: 150,000 shares; 2025Q2: 162,000 shares; 2025Q3: 162,000 shares; 2025Q4: 162,000 shares; 2026Q1: 162,000 shares 162,000$47.8M12.89%0Timeline
GTXGARRETT MOTION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,750,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,250,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,850,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,650,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,250,000 shares 2,250,000$40.9M11.02%-400,000Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,200 shares; 2024Q4: 6,200 shares; 2025Q1: 6,200 shares; 2025Q2: 6,200 shares; 2025Q3: 6,700 shares; 2025Q4: 7,300 shares; 2026Q1: 8,680 shares 8,680$36.5M9.85%+1,380Timeline
PHINPHINIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 320,000 shares; 2026Q1: 380,000 shares 380,000$26M7.01%+60,000Timeline
LYFTLYFT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,900,000 shares 1,900,000$25.3M6.81%newTimeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 425,000 shares; 2026Q1: 700,000 shares 700,000$23.2M6.26%+275,000Timeline
PAYXPAYCHEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 245,000 shares 245,000$22.6M6.08%newTimeline
HRBBLOCK H & R INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 460,000 shares; 2024Q4: 460,000 shares; 2025Q1: 460,000 shares; 2025Q2: 460,000 shares; 2025Q3: 350,000 shares; 2025Q4: 350,000 shares; 2026Q1: 710,000 shares 710,000$22.5M6.07%+360,000Timeline
CARRCARRIER GLOBAL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 300,000 shares; 2026Q1: 395,000 shares 395,000$22.2M5.99%+95,000Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,000 shares; 2024Q4: 65,000 shares; 2025Q1: 65,000 shares; 2025Q2: 65,000 shares; 2025Q3: 65,000 shares; 2025Q4: 65,000 shares; 2026Q1: 65,000 shares 65,000$19.6M5.29%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SYYSYSCO CORP280,000$20.6Mshares
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY280,000$20.6Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002009520-26-000003 base2026-04-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set