Skip to content

Prevatt Capital Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2009520, NASSAU, Bahamas

Prevatt Capital Ltd reported $345,742,669 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.59% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002009520-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$346M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
95.59%
New
3
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PHINnew+320,000$20.1M
CPRTnew+425,000$16.6M
CARRnew+300,000$15.9M
CARGadded+150,000$5.75M
BKNGadded+600$3.21M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DEOexited-160,000-$15.3M
GTXreduced-200,000-$3.49M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002009520-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $345,742,669, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CARGCARGURUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,230,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,350,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,400,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,600,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,050,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,200,000 shares 2,200,000$84.4M24.4%+150,000Timeline
GTXGARRETT MOTION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,750,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,250,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,850,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,650,000 shares 2,650,000$46.2M13.36%-200,000Timeline
CMECME GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,000 shares; 2024Q4: 150,000 shares; 2025Q1: 150,000 shares; 2025Q2: 162,000 shares; 2025Q3: 162,000 shares; 2025Q4: 162,000 shares 162,000$44.2M12.8%0Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,200 shares; 2024Q4: 6,200 shares; 2025Q1: 6,200 shares; 2025Q2: 6,200 shares; 2025Q3: 6,700 shares; 2025Q4: 7,300 shares 7,300$39.1M11.31%+600Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,000 shares; 2024Q4: 65,000 shares; 2025Q1: 65,000 shares; 2025Q2: 65,000 shares; 2025Q3: 65,000 shares; 2025Q4: 65,000 shares 65,000$22.8M6.59%0Timeline
SYYSYSCO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 280,000 shares; 2024Q4: 280,000 shares; 2025Q1: 280,000 shares; 2025Q2: 280,000 shares; 2025Q3: 280,000 shares; 2025Q4: 280,000 shares 280,000$20.6M5.97%0Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,000 shares; 2024Q4: 280,000 shares; 2025Q1: 280,000 shares; 2025Q2: 280,000 shares; 2025Q3: 280,000 shares; 2025Q4: 280,000 shares 280,000$20.6M5.96%0Timeline
PHINPHINIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 320,000 shares 320,000$20.1M5.8%newTimeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 425,000 shares 425,000$16.6M4.81%newTimeline
CARRCARRIER GLOBAL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 300,000 shares 300,000$15.9M4.58%newTimeline
HRBBLOCK H & R INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 460,000 shares; 2024Q4: 460,000 shares; 2025Q1: 460,000 shares; 2025Q2: 460,000 shares; 2025Q3: 350,000 shares; 2025Q4: 350,000 shares 350,000$15.3M4.41%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DEODIAGEO PLC160,000$15.3Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002009520-26-000002 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set