Skip to content

Praesidium Investment Management Company, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1320769, New York, NY

Praesidium Investment Management Company, LLC reported $214,464,266 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.17% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003820

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$214M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
95.17%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JBLreduced-189,950-$73.2M
FROGreduced-512,500-$46.6M
TDGreduced-23,379-$31.1M
INTAreduced-1,228,095-$31M
TWreduced-166,722-$16.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003820, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $214,464,266, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FROGJFROG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,581,670 shares; 2024Q4: 1,467,228 shares; 2025Q1: 1,590,388 shares; 2025Q2: 1,524,264 shares; 2025Q3: 1,495,777 shares; 2025Q4: 1,511,290 shares; 2026Q1: 1,013,484 shares; 2026Q2: 500,984 shares 500,984$45.5M21.23%-512,500Timeline
JBLJABIL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 431,738 shares; 2024Q4: 393,663 shares; 2025Q1: 362,858 shares; 2025Q2: 363,488 shares; 2025Q3: 348,833 shares; 2025Q4: 348,980 shares; 2026Q1: 255,614 shares; 2026Q2: 65,664 shares 65,664$25.3M11.8%-189,950Timeline
CLBTCELLEBRITE DI LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 269,453 shares; 2025Q4: 1,185,274 shares; 2026Q1: 1,863,506 shares; 2026Q2: 1,494,438 shares 1,494,438$21.8M10.17%-369,068Timeline
TYLTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 65,358 shares; 2024Q4: 60,628 shares; 2025Q1: 56,600 shares; 2025Q2: 57,402 shares; 2025Q3: 56,477 shares; 2025Q4: 57,063 shares; 2026Q1: 100,441 shares; 2026Q2: 67,606 shares 67,606$19.8M9.22%-32,835Timeline
INTAINTAPP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,930,095 shares; 2024Q4: 1,797,391 shares; 2025Q1: 1,356,920 shares; 2025Q2: 1,381,392 shares; 2025Q3: 1,743,083 shares; 2025Q4: 1,841,850 shares; 2026Q1: 2,011,963 shares; 2026Q2: 783,868 shares 783,868$19.8M9.21%-1,228,095Timeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 90,678 shares; 2024Q4: 84,150 shares; 2025Q1: 78,620 shares; 2025Q2: 68,411 shares; 2025Q3: 67,266 shares; 2025Q4: 339,805 shares; 2026Q1: 352,756 shares; 2026Q2: 196,540 shares 196,540$19.5M9.1%-156,216Timeline
PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 345,289 shares; 2024Q4: 319,763 shares; 2025Q1: 297,713 shares; 2025Q2: 301,425 shares; 2025Q3: 653,902 shares; 2025Q4: 659,451 shares; 2026Q1: 679,550 shares; 2026Q2: 421,489 shares 421,489$17.1M7.98%-258,061Timeline
ALKTALKAMI TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,532,322 shares; 2025Q2: 1,547,050 shares; 2025Q3: 2,017,572 shares; 2025Q4: 2,287,096 shares; 2026Q1: 1,396,038 shares; 2026Q2: 704,497 shares 704,497$12.8M5.95%-691,541Timeline
DSGXDESCARTES SYS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 481,725 shares; 2025Q1: 452,745 shares; 2025Q2: 457,897 shares; 2025Q3: 251,840 shares; 2025Q4: 166,188 shares; 2026Q1: 307,479 shares; 2026Q2: 169,619 shares 169,619$11.7M5.48%-137,860Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 32,086 shares; 2025Q3: 31,512 shares; 2025Q4: 26,200 shares; 2026Q1: 31,460 shares; 2026Q2: 8,081 shares 8,081$10.8M5.02%-23,379Timeline
TWTRADEWEB MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 204,042 shares; 2025Q2: 234,042 shares; 2025Q3: 224,691 shares; 2025Q4: 186,840 shares; 2026Q1: 224,358 shares; 2026Q2: 57,636 shares 57,636$5.74M2.68%-166,722Timeline
WKWORKIVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 87,921 shares; 2025Q4: 140,427 shares; 2026Q1: 150,409 shares; 2026Q2: 95,218 shares 95,218$4.62M2.15%-55,191Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003820 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set