Skip to content

Praesidium Investment Management Company, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1320769, New York, NY

Praesidium Investment Management Company, LLC reported $535,079,324 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 90.14% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-002394

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$535M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
90.14%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ALKTnew+1,532,322$40.2M
TWnew+204,042$30.3M
FROGadded+123,160$3.94M
MORNadded+11,414$3.42M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INTAreduced-440,471-$25.7M
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELreduced-65,199-$22M
GXOexited-426,249-$18.5M
NOWreduced-5,530-$4.4M
JBLreduced-30,805-$4.19M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-002394, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $535,079,325, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
INTAINTAPP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,930,095 shares; 2024Q4: 1,797,391 shares; 2025Q1: 1,356,920 shares 1,356,920$79.2M14.8%-440,471Timeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 90,678 shares; 2024Q4: 84,150 shares; 2025Q1: 78,620 shares 78,620$62.6M11.7%-5,530Timeline
FROGJFROG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,581,670 shares; 2024Q4: 1,467,228 shares; 2025Q1: 1,590,388 shares 1,590,388$50.9M9.51%+123,160Timeline
PTCPTC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 377,226 shares; 2024Q4: 349,438 shares; 2025Q1: 325,967 shares 325,967$50.5M9.44%-23,471Timeline
JBLJABIL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 431,738 shares; 2024Q4: 393,663 shares; 2025Q1: 362,858 shares 362,858$49.4M9.23%-30,805Timeline
DSGXDESCARTES SYS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 481,725 shares; 2025Q1: 452,745 shares 452,745$45.7M8.53%-28,980Timeline
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 199,209 shares; 2024Q4: 185,136 shares; 2025Q1: 119,937 shares 119,937$40.5M7.58%-65,199
ALKTALKAMI TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,532,322 shares 1,532,322$40.2M7.52%newTimeline
TYLTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,358 shares; 2024Q4: 60,628 shares; 2025Q1: 56,600 shares 56,600$32.9M6.15%-4,028Timeline
MORNMORNINGSTAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 98,766 shares; 2024Q4: 90,058 shares; 2025Q1: 101,472 shares 101,472$30.4M5.69%+11,414Timeline
TWTRADEWEB MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 204,042 shares 204,042$30.3M5.66%newTimeline
PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 345,289 shares; 2024Q4: 319,763 shares; 2025Q1: 297,713 shares 297,713$19.7M3.67%-22,050Timeline
QTWOQ2 HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,331 shares; 2024Q4: 35,331 shares; 2025Q1: 34,997 shares 34,997$2.8M0.52%-334Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GXOGXO LOGISTICS INCORPORATED426,249$18.5Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-002394 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set