Skip to content

Portman Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1634896, GRAND CAYMAN, Cayman Islands

Portman Ltd reported $26,498,373 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-08-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-24-008040

Period
2024-06-30
Reported value
$26.5M
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VERAnew+32,795$1.19M
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INCnew+2,608$190K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ABNBexited-78,454-$12.9M
PDDexited-99,219-$11.5M
CFLTexited-72,487-$2.21M
LZexited-150,784-$2.01M
CRWDexited-3,109-$997K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-24-008040, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $26,498,373, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PATHUIPATH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not loaded; 2023Q1: not loaded; 2023Q2: not loaded; 2023Q3: not loaded; 2023Q4: 1,981,254 shares; 2024Q1: 1,981,254 shares; 2024Q2: 1,981,254 shares 1,981,254$25.1M94.81%0Timeline
VERAVERA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not loaded; 2023Q1: not loaded; 2023Q2: not loaded; 2023Q3: not loaded; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 32,795 shares 32,795$1.19M4.48%newTimeline
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INCUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not loaded; 2023Q1: not loaded; 2023Q2: not loaded; 2023Q3: not loaded; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 2,608 shares 2,608$190K0.72%new

Sold out in Q2 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ABNBAIRBNB INC78,454$12.9Mshares
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INC99,219$11.5Mshares
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS A72,487$2.21Mshares
LZLEGALZOOM COM INC150,784$2.01Mshares
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INC3,109$997Kshares

How Q2 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950123-24-008040 base2024-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set