Skip to content

Portman Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1634896, GRAND CAYMAN, Cayman Islands

Portman Ltd reported $74,611,485 across 6 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-05-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-24-004769

Period
2024-03-31
Reported value
$74.6M
Holdings
6
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PDDnew+99,219$11.5M
CFLTnew+72,487$2.21M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SNOWexited-61,545-$12.2M
ABNBreduced-51,706-$8.53M
FRSHexited-268,956-$6.32M
QSexited-96,931-$674K
LUNGexited-41,905-$534K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-24-004769, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $74,611,485, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PATHUIPATH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not loaded; 2023Q1: not loaded; 2023Q2: not loaded; 2023Q3: not loaded; 2023Q4: 1,981,254 shares; 2024Q1: 1,981,254 shares 1,981,254$44.9M60.2%0Timeline
ABNBAIRBNB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not loaded; 2023Q1: not loaded; 2023Q2: not loaded; 2023Q3: not loaded; 2023Q4: 130,160 shares; 2024Q1: 78,454 shares 78,454$12.9M17.35%-51,706Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not loaded; 2023Q1: not loaded; 2023Q2: not loaded; 2023Q3: not loaded; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 99,219 shares 99,219$11.5M15.46%newTimeline
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not loaded; 2023Q1: not loaded; 2023Q2: not loaded; 2023Q3: not loaded; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 72,487 shares 72,487$2.21M2.97%newTimeline
LZLEGALZOOM COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not loaded; 2023Q1: not loaded; 2023Q2: not loaded; 2023Q3: not loaded; 2023Q4: 150,784 shares; 2024Q1: 150,784 shares 150,784$2.01M2.7%0Timeline
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not loaded; 2023Q1: not loaded; 2023Q2: not loaded; 2023Q3: not loaded; 2023Q4: 3,805 shares; 2024Q1: 3,109 shares 3,109$997K1.34%-696Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INC61,545$12.2Mshares
FRSHFRESHWORKS INC268,956$6.32Mshares
QSQUANTUMSCAPE CORP96,931$674Kshares
LUNGPULMONX CORP41,905$534Kshares
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC6,313$389Kshares

How Q1 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950123-24-004769 base2024-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set