Skip to content

Polunin Capital Partners Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1629869, LONDON, United Kingdom

Polunin Capital Partners Ltd reported $407,418,000 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 92.78% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001629869-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$407M
Holdings
19
Top 10 weight
92.78%
New
6
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JDnew+1,967,136$55.5M
WBnew+2,926,338$22.6M
HIMXnew+696,950$10.6M
TUYAnew+2,958,145$5.44M
MOMOnew+835,119$5.06M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BABAexited-862,604-$106M
ACMRreduced-14,820-$1.53M
PAGSreduced-86,800-$803K
BIDUreduced-5,000-$588K
KWEBexited-19,226-$541K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001629869-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $407,418,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ACMRACM RESH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 763,318 shares; 2026Q2: 748,498 shares 748,498$77.1M18.92%-14,820Timeline
JDJD.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,058,917 shares; 2024Q4: 2,024,517 shares; 2025Q1: 2,002,109 shares; 2025Q2: 2,037,856 shares; 2025Q3: 1,971,856 shares; 2025Q4: 1,947,668 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,967,136 shares 1,967,136$55.5M13.62%newTimeline
PAGSPAGSEGURO DIGITAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,973,054 shares; 2024Q4: 3,920,754 shares; 2025Q1: 3,845,471 shares; 2025Q2: 3,835,371 shares; 2025Q3: 4,433,460 shares; 2025Q4: 4,450,160 shares; 2026Q1: 5,004,811 shares; 2026Q2: 4,918,011 shares 4,918,011$45.5M11.17%-86,800Timeline
STNESTONECO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,570,566 shares; 2024Q4: 3,534,266 shares; 2025Q1: 3,472,288 shares; 2025Q2: 3,464,288 shares; 2025Q3: 3,359,188 shares; 2025Q4: 3,356,763 shares; 2026Q1: 3,354,763 shares; 2026Q2: 3,508,909 shares 3,508,909$39.3M9.65%+154,146Timeline
BIDUBAIDU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 344,972 shares; 2025Q2: 343,872 shares; 2025Q3: 412,368 shares; 2025Q4: 413,496 shares; 2026Q1: 288,440 shares; 2026Q2: 283,440 shares 283,440$33.3M8.18%-5,000Timeline
CSIQCANADIAN SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,009,769 shares; 2026Q1: 2,001,869 shares; 2026Q2: 2,120,414 shares 2,120,414$31.8M7.82%+118,545Timeline
YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,337,424 shares; 2024Q4: 3,308,322 shares; 2025Q1: 3,255,746 shares; 2025Q2: 3,247,146 shares; 2025Q3: 3,145,346 shares; 2025Q4: 3,152,133 shares; 2026Q1: 3,152,833 shares; 2026Q2: 3,098,533 shares 3,098,533$26.6M6.52%-54,300Timeline
ATHMAUTOHOME INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,052,721 shares; 2024Q4: 1,037,821 shares; 2025Q1: 1,192,015 shares; 2025Q2: 1,189,315 shares; 2025Q3: 1,153,215 shares; 2025Q4: 1,143,866 shares; 2026Q1: 1,142,966 shares; 2026Q2: 1,234,149 shares 1,234,149$25.1M6.15%+91,183Timeline
WBWEIBO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 502,338 shares; 2024Q4: 575,750 shares; 2025Q1: 561,050 shares; 2025Q2: 561,050 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,926,338 shares 2,926,338$22.6M5.54%newTimeline
DQDAQO NEW ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,283,958 shares; 2025Q4: 1,458,705 shares; 2026Q1: 1,742,664 shares; 2026Q2: 1,714,923 shares 1,714,923$21.3M5.22%-27,741Timeline
HIMXHIMAX TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 779,368 shares; 2024Q4: 779,368 shares; 2025Q1: 758,268 shares; 2025Q2: 758,268 shares; 2025Q3: 739,368 shares; 2025Q4: 706,750 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 696,950 shares 696,950$10.6M2.61%newTimeline
TUYATUYA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,958,145 shares 2,958,145$5.44M1.34%newTimeline
MOMOHELLO GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 726,195 shares; 2024Q4: 726,195 shares; 2025Q1: 706,495 shares; 2025Q2: 706,495 shares; 2025Q3: 889,369 shares; 2025Q4: 853,219 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 835,119 shares 835,119$5.06M1.24%newTimeline
PPLTABRDN PLATINUM ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 243,370 shares 243,370$3.6M0.88%newTimeline
GAUGALIANO GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,860,217 shares; 2026Q1: 1,847,117 shares; 2026Q2: 1,834,017 shares 1,834,017$3.43M0.84%-13,100Timeline
ASHRDBX ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 40,845 shares; 2024Q4: 40,845 shares; 2025Q1: 40,845 shares; 2025Q2: 40,845 shares; 2025Q3: 40,845 shares; 2025Q4: 23,183 shares; 2026Q1: 23,183 shares; 2026Q2: 23,183 shares 23,183$820K0.2%0Timeline
MXMAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 367,195 shares; 2024Q4: 367,195 shares; 2025Q1: 358,495 shares; 2025Q2: 358,495 shares; 2025Q3: 348,095 shares; 2025Q4: 335,148 shares; 2026Q1: 57,011 shares; 2026Q2: 59,811 shares 59,811$240K0.06%+2,800Timeline
BZUNBAOZUN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 107,623 shares; 2025Q4: 60,222 shares; 2026Q1: 60,222 shares; 2026Q2: 60,222 shares 60,222$171K0.04%0Timeline
CANCANAAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,380,741 shares; 2024Q4: 1,380,741 shares; 2025Q1: 1,346,141 shares; 2025Q2: 1,346,141 shares; 2025Q3: 1,304,841 shares; 2025Q4: 1,194,556 shares; 2026Q1: 1,194,556 shares; 2026Q2: 74,382 shares 74,382$23K0.01%-1,120,174Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD862,604$106Mshares
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUST19,226$541Kshares
DOYUDOUYU INTL HLDGS LTD12,198$59Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001629869-26-000004 base2026-07-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set