Polunin Capital Partners Ltd
Follow13F filer, CIK 1629869, LONDON, United Kingdom
Polunin Capital Partners Ltd reported $385,376,000 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.44% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001629869-26-000003
- Period
- 2026-03-31
- Reported value
- $385M
- Holdings
- 16
- Top 10 weight
- 99.44%
- New
- 1
- Sold out
- 9
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| ACMRnew | +763,318 | $31.8M |
| DQadded | +283,959 | $5.93M |
| PAGSadded | +554,651 | $5.9M |
| YMMadded | +700 | $5.79K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| BABAreduced | -521,118 | -$63.7M |
| JDexited | -1,947,668 | -$56.3M |
| BVNexited | -540,381 | -$18.7M |
| BIDUreduced | -125,056 | -$13.9M |
| JOYYexited | -151,493 | -$10.5M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001629869-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $385,376,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD | 862,604 | $106M | 27.38% | -521,118 | Timeline | ||
| PAGSPAGSEGURO DIGITAL LTD | 5,004,811 | $53.2M | 13.8% | +554,651 | Timeline | ||
| STNESTONECO LTD | 3,354,763 | $47.9M | 12.42% | -2,000 | Timeline | ||
| DQDAQO NEW ENERGY CORP | 1,742,664 | $36.4M | 9.44% | +283,959 | Timeline | ||
| BIDUBAIDU INC | 288,440 | $32.1M | 8.33% | -125,056 | Timeline | ||
| ACMRACM RESH INC | 763,318 | $31.8M | 8.25% | new | Timeline | ||
| YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTD | 3,152,833 | $26.1M | 6.77% | +700 | Timeline | ||
| CSIQCANADIAN SOLAR INC | 2,001,869 | $25.6M | 6.65% | -7,900 | Timeline | ||
| ATHMAUTOHOME INC | 1,142,966 | $20M | 5.18% | -900 | Timeline | ||
| GAUGALIANO GOLD INC | 1,847,117 | $4.66M | 1.21% | -13,100 | Timeline | ||
| ASHRDBX ETF TR | 23,183 | $749K | 0.19% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| KWEBKRANESHARES TRUST | 19,226 | $541K | 0.14% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| CANCANAAN INC | 1,194,556 | $495K | 0.13% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| MXMAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR CORP | 57,011 | $164K | 0.04% | -278,137 | Timeline | ||
| BZUNBAOZUN INC | 60,222 | $153K | 0.04% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| DOYUDOUYU INTL HLDGS LTD | 12,198 | $59K | 0.02% | -265,630 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q1 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| JDJD.COM INC | 1,947,668 | $56.3M | shares |
| BVNCOMPANIA DE MINAS BUENAVENTU | 540,381 | $18.7M | shares |
| JOYYJOYY INC | 151,493 | $10.5M | shares |
| HUYAHUYA INC | 2,719,977 | $10.1M | shares |
| CGAUCENTERRA GOLD INC | 491,629 | $8.19M | shares |
| HIMXHIMAX TECHNOLOGIES INC | 706,750 | $6.07M | shares |
| MOMOHELLO GROUP INC | 853,219 | $5.96M | shares |
| HTTHIGH TEMPLAR TECHNOLOGY LTD | 112,803 | $342K | shares |
| LULUFAX HOLDING LTD | 41,924 | $110K | shares |
How Q1 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001629869-26-000003 | base | 2026-04-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |