Skip to content

Polunin Capital Partners Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1629869, LONDON, United Kingdom

Polunin Capital Partners Ltd reported $385,376,000 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.44% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001629869-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$385M
Holdings
16
Top 10 weight
99.44%
New
1
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ACMRnew+763,318$31.8M
DQadded+283,959$5.93M
PAGSadded+554,651$5.9M
YMMadded+700$5.79K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BABAreduced-521,118-$63.7M
JDexited-1,947,668-$56.3M
BVNexited-540,381-$18.7M
BIDUreduced-125,056-$13.9M
JOYYexited-151,493-$10.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001629869-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $385,376,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 423,176 shares; 2024Q4: 416,576 shares; 2025Q1: 1,325,120 shares; 2025Q2: 1,426,634 shares; 2025Q3: 1,381,634 shares; 2025Q4: 1,383,722 shares; 2026Q1: 862,604 shares 862,604$106M27.38%-521,118Timeline
PAGSPAGSEGURO DIGITAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,973,054 shares; 2024Q4: 3,920,754 shares; 2025Q1: 3,845,471 shares; 2025Q2: 3,835,371 shares; 2025Q3: 4,433,460 shares; 2025Q4: 4,450,160 shares; 2026Q1: 5,004,811 shares 5,004,811$53.2M13.8%+554,651Timeline
STNESTONECO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,570,566 shares; 2024Q4: 3,534,266 shares; 2025Q1: 3,472,288 shares; 2025Q2: 3,464,288 shares; 2025Q3: 3,359,188 shares; 2025Q4: 3,356,763 shares; 2026Q1: 3,354,763 shares 3,354,763$47.9M12.42%-2,000Timeline
DQDAQO NEW ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,283,958 shares; 2025Q4: 1,458,705 shares; 2026Q1: 1,742,664 shares 1,742,664$36.4M9.44%+283,959Timeline
BIDUBAIDU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 344,972 shares; 2025Q2: 343,872 shares; 2025Q3: 412,368 shares; 2025Q4: 413,496 shares; 2026Q1: 288,440 shares 288,440$32.1M8.33%-125,056Timeline
ACMRACM RESH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 763,318 shares 763,318$31.8M8.25%newTimeline
YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,337,424 shares; 2024Q4: 3,308,322 shares; 2025Q1: 3,255,746 shares; 2025Q2: 3,247,146 shares; 2025Q3: 3,145,346 shares; 2025Q4: 3,152,133 shares; 2026Q1: 3,152,833 shares 3,152,833$26.1M6.77%+700Timeline
CSIQCANADIAN SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,009,769 shares; 2026Q1: 2,001,869 shares 2,001,869$25.6M6.65%-7,900Timeline
ATHMAUTOHOME INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,052,721 shares; 2024Q4: 1,037,821 shares; 2025Q1: 1,192,015 shares; 2025Q2: 1,189,315 shares; 2025Q3: 1,153,215 shares; 2025Q4: 1,143,866 shares; 2026Q1: 1,142,966 shares 1,142,966$20M5.18%-900Timeline
GAUGALIANO GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,860,217 shares; 2026Q1: 1,847,117 shares 1,847,117$4.66M1.21%-13,100Timeline
ASHRDBX ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,845 shares; 2024Q4: 40,845 shares; 2025Q1: 40,845 shares; 2025Q2: 40,845 shares; 2025Q3: 40,845 shares; 2025Q4: 23,183 shares; 2026Q1: 23,183 shares 23,183$749K0.19%0Timeline
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,100 shares; 2024Q4: 41,100 shares; 2025Q1: 41,100 shares; 2025Q2: 41,100 shares; 2025Q3: 41,100 shares; 2025Q4: 19,226 shares; 2026Q1: 19,226 shares 19,226$541K0.14%0Timeline
CANCANAAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,380,741 shares; 2024Q4: 1,380,741 shares; 2025Q1: 1,346,141 shares; 2025Q2: 1,346,141 shares; 2025Q3: 1,304,841 shares; 2025Q4: 1,194,556 shares; 2026Q1: 1,194,556 shares 1,194,556$495K0.13%0Timeline
MXMAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 367,195 shares; 2024Q4: 367,195 shares; 2025Q1: 358,495 shares; 2025Q2: 358,495 shares; 2025Q3: 348,095 shares; 2025Q4: 335,148 shares; 2026Q1: 57,011 shares 57,011$164K0.04%-278,137Timeline
BZUNBAOZUN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 107,623 shares; 2025Q4: 60,222 shares; 2026Q1: 60,222 shares 60,222$153K0.04%0Timeline
DOYUDOUYU INTL HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 312,030 shares; 2024Q4: 312,030 shares; 2025Q1: 303,530 shares; 2025Q2: 303,530 shares; 2025Q3: 293,430 shares; 2025Q4: 277,828 shares; 2026Q1: 12,198 shares 12,198$59K0.02%-265,630Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
JDJD.COM INC1,947,668$56.3Mshares
BVNCOMPANIA DE MINAS BUENAVENTU540,381$18.7Mshares
JOYYJOYY INC151,493$10.5Mshares
HUYAHUYA INC2,719,977$10.1Mshares
CGAUCENTERRA GOLD INC491,629$8.19Mshares
HIMXHIMAX TECHNOLOGIES INC706,750$6.07Mshares
MOMOHELLO GROUP INC853,219$5.96Mshares
HTTHIGH TEMPLAR TECHNOLOGY LTD112,803$342Kshares
LULUFAX HOLDING LTD41,924$110Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001629869-26-000003 base2026-04-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set