Skip to content

PL Capital Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1569147, NAPLES, FL

PL Capital Advisors, LLC reported $331,625,006 across 30 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 82.33% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000897069-26-001056

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$332M
Holdings
30
Top 10 weight
82.33%
New
5
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BNCCnew+334,900$11.9M
FLGnew+835,335$11M
RMBIadded+61,087$829K
SBFGnew+30,000$630K
PBAMnew+7,000$476K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FNBreduced-420,000-$7.02M
CBAFreduced-17,752-$706K
TWO RIVERS FINL GROUPexited-2,730-$128K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000897069-26-001056, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $331,625,006, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FISIFINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,771,516 shares; 2024Q4: 497,751 shares; 2025Q1: 1,261,010 shares; 2025Q2: 1,361,510 shares; 2025Q3: 1,774,886 shares; 2025Q4: 1,802,791 shares; 2026Q1: 1,816,102 shares 1,816,102$57.6M17.37%+13,311Timeline
BANCBANC OF CALIFORNIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,024,219 shares; 2024Q4: 3,024,219 shares; 2025Q1: 3,024,219 shares; 2025Q2: 2,949,219 shares; 2025Q3: 2,949,219 shares; 2025Q4: 2,949,219 shares; 2026Q1: 2,949,219 shares 2,949,219$51.8M15.63%0Timeline
EFSCENTERPRISE FINL SVCS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 703,829 shares; 2024Q4: 703,829 shares; 2025Q1: 703,829 shares; 2025Q2: 703,829 shares; 2025Q3: 698,829 shares; 2025Q4: 733,329 shares; 2026Q1: 733,329 shares 733,329$39.7M11.97%0Timeline
HBNCHORIZON BANCORP INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,473,174 shares; 2024Q4: 1,483,174 shares; 2025Q1: 1,491,174 shares; 2025Q2: 1,491,174 shares; 2025Q3: 1,691,174 shares; 2025Q4: 1,812,825 shares; 2026Q1: 1,812,825 shares 1,812,825$30M9.06%0Timeline
FRMEFIRST MERCHANTS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 686,333 shares; 2024Q4: 686,333 shares; 2025Q1: 686,333 shares; 2025Q2: 686,333 shares; 2025Q3: 686,333 shares; 2025Q4: 686,333 shares; 2026Q1: 686,333 shares 686,333$26.6M8.02%0Timeline
FNBF N B CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,412,765 shares; 2025Q1: 1,412,765 shares; 2025Q2: 1,412,765 shares; 2025Q3: 1,412,765 shares; 2025Q4: 1,412,765 shares; 2026Q1: 992,765 shares 992,765$16.6M5.01%-420,000Timeline
FNWDFINWARD BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 354,822 shares; 2024Q4: 355,716 shares; 2025Q1: 395,716 shares; 2025Q2: 395,716 shares; 2025Q3: 395,716 shares; 2025Q4: 395,716 shares; 2026Q1: 395,716 shares 395,716$14.4M4.33%0Timeline
ARBVAMERICAN RIVIERA BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 557,500 shares; 2025Q2: 572,500 shares; 2025Q3: 577,500 shares; 2025Q4: 569,500 shares; 2026Q1: 569,500 shares 569,500$13.4M4.05%0Timeline
BNCCBNCCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 334,900 shares 334,900$11.9M3.58%newTimeline
FLGFLAGSTAR BANK NATIONAL ASSOCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 835,335 shares 835,335$11M3.32%newTimeline
IBCPINDEPENDENT BK CORP MICHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 318,985 shares; 2024Q4: 318,985 shares; 2025Q1: 318,985 shares; 2025Q2: 318,985 shares; 2025Q3: 318,985 shares; 2025Q4: 318,985 shares; 2026Q1: 318,985 shares 318,985$10.6M3.2%0Timeline
NBTBNBT BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 392,913 shares; 2025Q3: 291,030 shares; 2025Q4: 208,030 shares; 2026Q1: 208,030 shares 208,030$8.86M2.67%0Timeline
CWBCCOMMUNITY WEST BANCSHARES NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 425,551 shares; 2024Q4: 425,551 shares; 2025Q1: 425,551 shares; 2025Q2: 425,551 shares; 2025Q3: 425,551 shares; 2025Q4: 329,551 shares; 2026Q1: 329,551 shares 329,551$7.68M2.32%0Timeline
FRBAFIRST BK WILLIAMSTOWN NEW JEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 478,887 shares; 2024Q4: 478,887 shares; 2025Q1: 478,887 shares; 2025Q2: 478,887 shares; 2025Q3: 478,887 shares; 2025Q4: 478,887 shares; 2026Q1: 478,887 shares 478,887$7.66M2.31%0Timeline
CHMGCHEMUNG FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,972 shares; 2025Q1: 1,972 shares; 2025Q2: 5,972 shares; 2025Q3: 59,127 shares; 2025Q4: 109,336 shares; 2026Q1: 109,336 shares 109,336$5.88M1.77%0Timeline
MGYRMAGYAR BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 254,557 shares; 2024Q4: 254,557 shares; 2025Q1: 254,557 shares; 2025Q2: 204,557 shares; 2025Q3: 183,317 shares; 2025Q4: 183,317 shares; 2026Q1: 183,317 shares 183,317$3.17M0.96%0Timeline
FRSTPRIMIS FINANCIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 475,241 shares; 2024Q4: 475,241 shares; 2025Q1: 475,241 shares; 2025Q2: 475,241 shares; 2025Q3: 475,241 shares; 2025Q4: 237,241 shares; 2026Q1: 237,241 shares 237,241$3.15M0.95%0Timeline
ORRFORRSTOWN FINL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 64,356 shares; 2024Q4: 64,356 shares; 2025Q1: 64,356 shares; 2025Q2: 64,356 shares; 2025Q3: 64,356 shares; 2025Q4: 64,356 shares; 2026Q1: 64,356 shares 64,356$2.32M0.7%0Timeline
FHNFIRST HORIZON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$2.28M0.69%0Timeline
PGCPEAPACK-GLADSTONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 45,500 shares; 2026Q1: 45,500 shares 45,500$1.6M0.48%0Timeline
FMBMF & M BANK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 18,461 shares; 2025Q4: 35,153 shares; 2026Q1: 35,153 shares 35,153$1.07M0.32%0Timeline
RMBIRICHMOND MUT BANCORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 632 shares; 2026Q1: 61,719 shares 61,719$838K0.25%+61,087Timeline
INBCINBANKSHARES CORP COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 53,185 shares; 2025Q2: 53,585 shares; 2025Q3: 54,085 shares; 2025Q4: 54,085 shares; 2026Q1: 54,085 shares 54,085$643K0.19%0Timeline
SBFGSB FINL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,159 shares; 2024Q4: 28,159 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares 30,000$630K0.19%newTimeline
FNRNFIRST NORTHN CMNTY BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 36,500 shares; 2025Q4: 36,500 shares; 2026Q1: 38,325 shares 38,325$609K0.18%+1,825Timeline
PBAMPRIVATE BANCORP OF AMER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,000 shares 7,000$476K0.14%newTimeline
PBNCPB FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,500 shares; 2026Q1: 7,102 shares 7,102$462K0.14%+3,602Timeline
CBAFCITBA FINANCIAL CORPORATION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 16,030 shares; 2025Q2: 16,030 shares; 2025Q3: 21,654 shares; 2025Q4: 29,254 shares; 2026Q1: 11,502 shares 11,502$457K0.14%-17,752Timeline
FMBHFIRST MID BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,344 shares 3,344$138K0.04%newTimeline
MFGIMERCHANTS FINANCIAL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 180 shares; 2026Q1: 1,380 shares 1,380$48.3K0.01%+1,200Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TWO RIVERS FINL GROUPTWO RIVERS FINL GROUP2,730$128Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000897069-26-001056 base2026-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set