Skip to content

Pivot Point Capital Partners, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1380023, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

Pivot Point Capital Partners, LLC reported $0 across 1 holding for the quarter ended 2018-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2018-11-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001380023-18-000005

Period
2018-09-30
Reported value
$0
Holdings
1
Top 10 weight
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MNROexited-105,950-$6.16M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2018

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001380023-18-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $0, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
00Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 0 shares 0$0newValue filed as zero, left out of ratios.Amount filed as zero, left out of ratios.

Sold out in Q3 2018

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MNROMONRO INC105,950$6.16Mshares

How Q3 2018 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001380023-18-000005 base2018-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set