Skip to content

Pivot Point Capital Partners, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1380023, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

Pivot Point Capital Partners, LLC reported $125,498,000 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2017-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2017-11-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001380023-17-000006

Period
2017-09-30
Reported value
$125M
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GNRCnew+199,300$9.15M
MNROadded+133,100$7.46M
OUTFRONT MEDIA INCnew+144,665$3.64M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CLHreduced-188,256-$10.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2017

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001380023-17-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $125,498,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BLACKHAWK NETWORK HOLDING I…BLACKHAWK NETWORK HOLDING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q4: restricted; 2016Q1: restricted; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 918,184 shares; 2017Q2: 806,384 shares; 2017Q3: 806,384 shares 806,384$35.3M28.14%0
WTSWATTS WATER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q4: restricted; 2016Q1: restricted; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 381,117 shares; 2017Q2: 381,117 shares; 2017Q3: 381,117 shares 381,117$26.4M21.01%0Timeline
MNROMONRO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q4: restricted; 2016Q1: restricted; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 47,162 shares; 2017Q2: 223,600 shares; 2017Q3: 356,700 shares 356,700$20M15.93%+133,100Timeline
CRICARTERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q4: restricted; 2016Q1: restricted; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 155,490 shares; 2017Q2: 180,100 shares; 2017Q3: 180,100 shares 180,100$17.8M14.17%0Timeline
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q4: restricted; 2016Q1: restricted; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: 491,964 shares; 2017Q2: 421,584 shares; 2017Q3: 233,328 shares 233,328$13.2M10.54%-188,256Timeline
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q4: restricted; 2016Q1: restricted; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: 199,300 shares 199,300$9.15M7.29%newTimeline
OUTFRONT MEDIA INCOUTFRONT MEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2015Q4: restricted; 2016Q1: restricted; 2016Q2: restricted; 2016Q3: restricted; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: 144,665 shares 144,665$3.64M2.9%new

How Q3 2017 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001380023-17-000006 base2017-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set