Skip to content

PITTENGER & ANDERSON INC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1034886, LINCOLN, NE

PITTENGER & ANDERSON INC reported $2,793,843,070 across 507 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-27. Its ten largest share positions make up 29.15% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001034886-26-000006

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$2.79B
Holdings
507
Top 10 weight
29.15%
New
54
Sold out
69

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VOadded+783,845$63.2M
UNHnew+42,482$17.7M
PMadded+83,064$15M
IJHadded+116,695$9M
HONnew+33,618$7.53M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HONexited-67,195-$15.2M
RMDreduced-60,044-$11.7M
ORCLreduced-53,987-$7.91M
ABTreduced-70,765-$6.42M
TSCOreduced-184,480-$5.83M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001034886-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,793,843,070, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PENNPENN ENTERTAINMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 15 shares; 2024Q4: 15 shares; 2025Q1: 15 shares; 2025Q2: 15 shares; 2025Q3: 15 shares; 2025Q4: 15 shares; 2026Q1: 15 shares; 2026Q2: 15 shares 15$321<0.01%0Timeline
OMAHTIDAL TRUST IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11 shares; 2026Q2: 11 shares 11$202<0.01%0Timeline
GMEWSGAMESTOP CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 62 shares; 2026Q1: 62 shares; 2026Q2: 62 shares 62$173<0.01%0Timeline
VTRSVIATRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8 shares; 2025Q2: 8 shares; 2025Q3: 8 shares; 2025Q4: 22 shares; 2026Q1: 9 shares; 2026Q2: 9 shares 9$138<0.01%0Timeline
ELDNELEDON PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 35 shares; 2026Q2: 35 shares 35$138<0.01%0Timeline
INOINOVIO PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 77 shares; 2024Q4: 77 shares; 2025Q1: 77 shares; 2025Q2: 77 shares; 2025Q3: 77 shares; 2025Q4: 77 shares; 2026Q1: 77 shares; 2026Q2: 77 shares 77$85<0.01%0Timeline
LUMNLUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1 shares; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$8<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC67,195$15.2Mshares
CHKPCHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECH LT26,018$3.72Mshares
ACGLARCH CAP GROUP LTD13,900$1.33Mshares
LMATLEMAITRE VASCULAR INC9,375$1.02Mshares
SNSHARKNINJA INC7,550$800Kshares
ENSGENSIGN GROUP INC3,895$785Kshares
EQTEQT CORP12,145$773Kshares
WABWABTEC1,610$402Kshares
CNXCNX RES CORP9,775$377Kshares
TXRHTEXAS ROADHOUSE INC1,815$300Kshares
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & CO1,650$259Kshares
DHRDANAHER CORP DEL1,133$215Kshares
ENBENBRIDGE INC3,760$204Kshares
CAVACAVA GROUP INC2,340$189Kshares
ACAARCOSA INC900$95.5Kshares
CRSPCRISPR THERAPEUTICS AG1,325$63Kshares
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC1,120$50.7Kshares
IUSVISHARES TR216$22.1Kshares
JEPIJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F362$20.5Kshares
MDBMONGODB INC75$18.4Kshares
RDVYFIRST TR EXCHANGE TRADED FD231$15.8Kshares
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INC75$11.5Kshares
AJGGALLAGHER ARTHUR J & CO50$10.8Kshares
VTHRVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS31$8.91Kshares
DRIVGLOBAL X FDS262$8Kshares
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP107$6.71Kshares
IDRVISHARES TR148$5.7Kshares
IEFAISHARES TR62$5.61Kshares
ALLALLSTATE CORP26$5.35Kshares
IDEVISHARES TR64$5.35Kshares
IDCCINTERDIGITAL INC15$4.53Kshares
AVLVAMERICAN CENTY ETF TR52$4.19Kshares
CCLCARNIVAL CORP150$3.88Kshares
AGGISHARES TR38$3.77Kshares
NRGNRG ENERGY INC25$3.65Kshares
KTOSKRATOS DEFENSE & SEC SOLUTIO50$3.53Kshares
IGPTINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T60$3.48Kshares
DBAWDBX ETF TR71$3.03Kshares
IWYISHARES TR12$2.99Kshares
ULUNILEVER PLC44$2.51Kshares
EVTRMORGAN STANLEY ETF TRUST47$2.39Kshares
AERAERCAP HOLDINGS NV15$2.06Kshares
TAT&T INC69$2Kshares
AVDEAMERICAN CENTY ETF TR23$1.95Kshares
SAPSAP SE9$1.54Kshares
USIGISHARES TR29$1.49Kshares
IBPINSTALLED BLDG PRODS INC5$1.33Kshares
MDTMEDTRONIC PLC15$1.3Kshares
BCSBARCLAYS PLC58$1.23Kshares
DBJPDBX ETF TR12$1.21Kshares
THCTENET HEALTHCARE CORP6$1.13Kshares
VRSKVERISK ANALYTICS INC5$949shares
FTLSFIRST TR EXCH TRADED FD III13$915shares
SESEA LTD11$911shares
SLYVSPDR SERIES TRUST9$852shares
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATION7$769shares
LTHLIFE TIME GROUP HOLDINGS INC28$755shares
TELTE CONNECTIVITY PLC3$628shares
WELLWELLTOWER INC3$594shares
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP2$559shares
HLNHALEON PLC53$529shares
FTNTFORTINET INC5$409shares
DRIDARDEN RESTAURANTS INC2$393shares
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC13$357shares
TNLTRAVEL PLUS LEISURE CO5$346shares
CRHCRH PLC3$316shares
NTAPNETAPP INC3$308shares
DHID R HORTON INC2$275shares
BYNDBEYOND MEAT INC145$102shares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001034886-26-000006 base2026-07-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001034886-26-000006 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-25-000013 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-25-000008 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-24-000010 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-24-000006 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-23-000009 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-23-000007 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-23-000002 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-22-000008 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-22-000006 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-07-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-22-000002 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-21-000008 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-21-000006 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-21-000002 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-20-000008 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-20-000006 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-20-000004 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-04-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-20-000002 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-19-000010 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-19-000008 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-19-000006 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-19-000003 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-18-000009 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-10-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-18-000007 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-18-000005 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-18-000003 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-17-000008 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-17-000006 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-17-000004 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-17-000002 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-16-000018 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-16-000016 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-16-000014 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-16-000012 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-15-000010 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-15-000008 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-15-000006 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001034886-15-000004 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-15-000002 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-14-000010 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-14-000006 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-14-000004 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-14-000002 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-13-000009 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001034886-13-000007 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set