Skip to content

Philosophy Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1869199, Alamo, CA

Philosophy Capital Management LLC reported $1,630,941,008 across 43 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 46.7% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000935836-26-000260

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.63B
Holdings
43
Top 10 weight
46.7%
New
9
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSFTnew+90,000$33.3M
VSTadded+148,438$22.3M
NINEnew+2,551,128$20.9M
NOKnew+2,500,000$20.1M
BRBRnew+1,121,217$18M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GLNGreduced-1,376,098-$74.5M
CZRexited-1,100,000-$25.7M
PUMPreduced-1,620,582-$23.4M
GMEexited-950,000-$19.1M
PCGreduced-884,645-$15.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000935836-26-000260, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $858,074,861, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GLNGGOLAR LNG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,452,027 shares; 2024Q4: 2,147,586 shares; 2025Q1: 2,368,500 shares; 2025Q2: 2,590,866 shares; 2025Q3: 2,421,861 shares; 2025Q4: 2,376,098 shares; 2026Q1: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$54.1M6.31%-1,376,098Timeline
COMPCOMPASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,364,449 shares; 2025Q4: 5,779,926 shares; 2026Q1: 6,775,197 shares 6,775,197$49.5M5.77%+995,271Timeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,759,085 shares; 2024Q4: 2,519,649 shares; 2025Q1: 2,568,231 shares; 2025Q2: 2,568,231 shares; 2025Q3: 2,538,231 shares; 2025Q4: 2,683,629 shares; 2026Q1: 2,267,928 shares 2,267,928$43.8M5.1%-415,701Timeline
SBLKSTAR BULK CARRIERS CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,048,628 shares; 2024Q4: 1,379,329 shares; 2025Q1: 1,519,259 shares; 2025Q2: 1,547,777 shares; 2025Q3: 1,450,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,650,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,874,418 shares 1,874,418$43.1M5.02%+224,418Timeline
CXWCORECIVIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 417,062 shares; 2025Q3: 1,021,373 shares; 2025Q4: 1,712,801 shares; 2026Q1: 2,159,138 shares 2,159,138$40.8M4.76%+446,337Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 95,962 shares; 2026Q1: 244,400 shares 244,400$36.7M4.28%+148,438Timeline
CPAYCORPAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,962 shares; 2024Q4: 51,011 shares; 2025Q1: 50,713 shares; 2025Q2: 63,213 shares; 2025Q3: 88,213 shares; 2025Q4: 110,708 shares; 2026Q1: 119,449 shares 119,449$34.8M4.05%+8,741Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 90,000 shares 90,000$33.3M3.88%newTimeline
PUMPPROPETRO HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,289,136 shares; 2025Q1: 2,820,887 shares; 2025Q2: 3,526,953 shares; 2025Q3: 4,047,280 shares; 2025Q4: 3,904,155 shares; 2026Q1: 2,283,573 shares 2,283,573$32.9M3.83%-1,620,582Timeline
ESTCELASTIC N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 281,101 shares; 2026Q1: 635,010 shares 635,010$31.7M3.7%+353,909Timeline
TDAYUSA TODAY CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,442,028 shares; 2024Q4: 5,356,491 shares; 2025Q1: 5,885,461 shares; 2025Q2: 5,885,461 shares; 2025Q3: 6,288,119 shares; 2025Q4: 6,453,919 shares; 2026Q1: 4,300,000 shares 4,300,000$30.3M3.53%-2,153,919Timeline
GEOGEO GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,644,005 shares; 2024Q4: 160,129 shares; 2025Q1: 1,180,251 shares; 2025Q2: 1,539,742 shares; 2025Q3: 1,980,498 shares; 2025Q4: 1,628,470 shares; 2026Q1: 1,720,666 shares 1,720,666$28.9M3.37%+92,196Timeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 630,304 shares; 2025Q4: 1,078,832 shares; 2026Q1: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$28.5M3.32%+921,168Timeline
GDSGDS HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 570,140 shares; 2026Q1: 582,662 shares 582,662$23.5M2.74%+12,522Timeline
SOLVSOLVENTUM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 207,780 shares; 2025Q1: 310,066 shares; 2025Q2: 310,066 shares; 2025Q3: 343,998 shares; 2025Q4: 352,898 shares; 2026Q1: 356,997 shares 356,997$23.3M2.72%+4,099Timeline
MCYMERCURY GENL CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 138,925 shares; 2025Q4: 256,380 shares; 2026Q1: 257,296 shares 257,296$22.7M2.64%+916Timeline
PCGPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,927,196 shares; 2025Q3: 2,128,052 shares; 2025Q4: 2,143,248 shares; 2026Q1: 1,258,603 shares 1,258,603$22.1M2.58%-884,645Timeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,100 shares; 2025Q1: 43,324 shares; 2025Q2: 37,192 shares; 2025Q3: 37,192 shares; 2025Q4: 66,419 shares; 2026Q1: 214,437 shares 214,437$21.9M2.55%+148,018Timeline
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 328,591 shares; 2024Q4: 180,000 shares; 2025Q1: 193,788 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 60,759 shares; 2026Q1: 68,315 shares 68,315$21.8M2.54%+7,556Timeline
KRCKILROY REALTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 502,375 shares; 2025Q3: 1,089,527 shares; 2025Q4: 1,117,889 shares; 2026Q1: 750,000 shares 750,000$21.2M2.47%-367,889Timeline
HPPHUDSON PACIFIC PROPERTIES INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,301,096 shares; 2026Q1: 3,545,971 shares 3,545,971$21M2.44%+1,244,875Timeline
NINENINE ENERGY SERVICE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,551,128 shares 2,551,128$20.9M2.44%newTimeline
NOKNOKIA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,500,000 shares 2,500,000$20.1M2.34%newTimeline
CWHCAMPING WORLD HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,191,658 shares; 2026Q1: 2,658,877 shares 2,658,877$18.2M2.12%+1,467,219Timeline
BRBRBELLRING BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,121,217 shares 1,121,217$18M2.1%newTimeline
KYIVKYIVSTAR GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,652,145 shares 1,652,145$16.7M1.95%newTimeline
PVHPVH CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 209,410 shares 209,410$14.6M1.7%newTimeline
ICLRICON PUB LTD COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 79,634 shares; 2025Q4: 144,055 shares; 2026Q1: 111,015 shares 111,015$12.3M1.43%-33,040Timeline
GLXYGALAXY DIGITAL INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 700,000 shares; 2025Q3: 700,000 shares; 2025Q4: 477,025 shares; 2026Q1: 654,379 shares 654,379$12.1M1.41%+177,354Timeline
AEXAAMERICAN EXCEPTIONALISM ACQUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,004,367 shares 1,004,367$10.9M1.27%+4,367Timeline
SBETSHARPLINK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 350,000 shares; 2025Q4: 988,985 shares; 2026Q1: 1,533,918 shares 1,533,918$9.89M1.15%+544,933Timeline
NNNEXTNAV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 544,821 shares; 2025Q4: 878,183 shares; 2026Q1: 550,000 shares 550,000$8.81M1.03%-328,183Timeline
MCHBMECHANICS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 623,775 shares; 2026Q1: 582,001 shares 582,001$8.58M1%-41,774Timeline
MRVIMARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,593,268 shares; 2025Q2: 2,593,268 shares; 2025Q3: 2,593,268 shares; 2025Q4: 3,100,322 shares; 2026Q1: 2,637,117 shares 2,637,117$7.46M0.87%-463,205Timeline
HIMSHIMS & HERS HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 350,000 shares 350,000$7.27M0.85%newTimeline
OFIXORTHOFIX MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 370,763 shares; 2025Q2: 845,280 shares; 2025Q3: 883,608 shares; 2025Q4: 1,015,194 shares; 2026Q1: 558,901 shares 558,901$6.41M0.75%-456,293Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
IWMISHARES TR SHSput15,500$384M+5,500
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput3,500$228M-5,000
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput2,500$144M-4,500
COMPCOMPASS INC CL Acall10,116$7.39M+116
CXWCORECIVIC INC COMcall3,000$5.67Mnew
CWHCAMPING WORLD HLDGS INC Stockcall3,845$2.63Mnew
HPPHUDSON PACIFIC PROPERTIES IN COMcall10,165$858K0

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ETENERGY TRANSFER L P20,515$33.8Mcall
EWZISHARES INC9,152$29.1Mcall
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE1,100,000$25.7Mshares
GMEGAMESTOP CORP950,000$19.1Mshares
BBIOBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC200,019$15.3Mshares
RRXREGAL REXNORD CORPORATION106,395$14.9Mshares
THTARGET HOSPITALITY CORP650,364$5.21Mshares
GEOGEO GROUP INC1,500$2.42Mcall

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000935836-26-000260 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set