Skip to content

Perseverance Asset Management International

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1802695, GEORGE TOWN, Cayman Islands

Perseverance Asset Management International reported $909,048,262 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 89.48% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001802695-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$909M
Holdings
21
Top 10 weight
89.48%
New
10
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSMadded+417,771$141M
BZadded+4,035,923$54M
NVDAnew+290,000$50.6M
TCOMnew+674,999$33.6M
FUTUnew+150,000$20.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HTHTreduced-1,290,334-$64.9M
GOOGreduced-200,000-$57.4M
TLTexited-59,100-$5.15M
APIexited-700,000-$2.85M
IQreduced-2,000,000-$2.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001802695-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $909,048,262, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,757,906 shares; 2024Q4: 1,646,425 shares; 2025Q1: 1,513,763 shares; 2025Q2: 1,312,663 shares; 2025Q3: 1,333,235 shares; 2025Q4: 1,962,092 shares; 2026Q1: 2,161,676 shares 2,161,676$221M24.3%+199,584Timeline
HTHTH WORLD GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,973,756 shares; 2024Q4: 4,087,474 shares; 2025Q1: 5,406,616 shares; 2025Q2: 4,942,827 shares; 2025Q3: 5,201,183 shares; 2025Q4: 5,172,370 shares; 2026Q1: 3,882,036 shares 3,882,036$195M21.48%-1,290,334Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 82,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,141 shares; 2025Q4: 28,734 shares; 2026Q1: 446,505 shares 446,505$151M16.6%+417,771Timeline
BZKANZHUN LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 730,083 shares; 2024Q4: 920,817 shares; 2025Q1: 2,519,195 shares; 2025Q2: 251,642 shares; 2025Q3: 251,642 shares; 2025Q4: 251,642 shares; 2026Q1: 4,287,565 shares 4,287,565$57.4M6.32%+4,035,923Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 290,000 shares 290,000$50.6M5.56%newTimeline
YUMCYUM CHINA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,613,731 shares; 2024Q4: 1,536,064 shares; 2025Q1: 1,101,087 shares; 2025Q2: 882,562 shares; 2025Q3: 713,999 shares; 2025Q4: 713,999 shares; 2026Q1: 713,999 shares 713,999$34.8M3.83%0Timeline
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 630,132 shares; 2024Q4: 517,219 shares; 2025Q1: 529,276 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 674,999 shares 674,999$33.6M3.7%newTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,000 shares; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares; 2025Q4: 300,000 shares; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$28.7M3.16%-200,000Timeline
BEKEKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,548,313 shares; 2024Q4: 4,626,250 shares; 2025Q1: 3,977,989 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 659,849 shares; 2025Q4: 1,155,439 shares; 2026Q1: 1,391,439 shares 1,391,439$20.8M2.29%+236,000Timeline
FUTUFUTU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 150,000 shares 150,000$20.5M2.26%newTimeline
NTESNETEASE COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 988,853 shares; 2024Q4: 338,856 shares; 2025Q1: 206,350 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 112,000 shares; 2025Q4: 110,000 shares; 2026Q1: 170,000 shares 170,000$19M2.09%+60,000Timeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$17.6M1.93%newTimeline
RLXRLX TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,966,367 shares; 2024Q4: 11,502,784 shares; 2025Q1: 8,745,994 shares; 2025Q2: 6,643,226 shares; 2025Q3: 7,465,567 shares; 2025Q4: 7,790,928 shares; 2026Q1: 7,495,862 shares 7,495,862$16.5M1.81%-295,066Timeline
XPEVXPENG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 800,000 shares 800,000$13.7M1.51%newTimeline
MOSMOSAIC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 300,000 shares 300,000$7.65M0.84%newTimeline
IQIQIYI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,964,695 shares; 2024Q4: 1,538,405 shares; 2025Q1: 1,880,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,890,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,390,000 shares; 2025Q4: 6,800,000 shares; 2026Q1: 4,800,000 shares 4,800,000$6.48M0.71%-2,000,000Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares 30,000$6.1M0.67%newTimeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,479 shares 5,479$3.48M0.38%newTimeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,975 shares 8,975$3.03M0.33%newTimeline
YSGYATSEN HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 529,993 shares; 2026Q1: 529,993 shares 529,993$1.63M0.18%0Timeline
NIONIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 72,094 shares 72,094$435K0.05%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TLTISHARES TR59,100$5.15Mshares
APIAGORA INC700,000$2.85Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001802695-26-000002 base2026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set