Skip to content

Perseverance Asset Management International

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1802695, GEORGE TOWN, Cayman Islands

Perseverance Asset Management International reported $765,510,490 across 22 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 88.51% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001802695-25-000004

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$766M
Holdings
22
Top 10 weight
88.51%
New
4
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HTHTadded+1,319,142$48.8M
BZadded+1,598,378$30.6M
TSMadded+72,000$12M
EDUnew+83,832$4.01M
ASnew+94,744$2.53M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
METAreduced-60,000-$34.6M
YUMCreduced-434,977-$22.6M
ATATexited-720,376-$19.4M
PDDreduced-132,662-$15.7M
GOOGreduced-100,000-$15.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001802695-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $765,510,490, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HTHTH WORLD GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,973,756 shares; 2024Q4: 4,087,474 shares; 2025Q1: 5,406,616 shares 5,406,616$200M26.14%+1,319,142Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,757,906 shares; 2024Q4: 1,646,425 shares; 2025Q1: 1,513,763 shares 1,513,763$179M23.4%-132,662Timeline
BEKEKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,548,313 shares; 2024Q4: 4,626,250 shares; 2025Q1: 3,977,989 shares 3,977,989$79.9M10.44%-648,261Timeline
YUMCYUM CHINA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,613,731 shares; 2024Q4: 1,536,064 shares; 2025Q1: 1,101,087 shares 1,101,087$57.3M7.49%-434,977Timeline
BZKANZHUN LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 730,083 shares; 2024Q4: 920,817 shares; 2025Q1: 2,519,195 shares 2,519,195$48.3M6.31%+1,598,378Timeline
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 630,132 shares; 2024Q4: 517,219 shares; 2025Q1: 529,276 shares 529,276$33.7M4.4%+12,057Timeline
TMETENCENT MUSIC ENTMT GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,785,872 shares; 2024Q4: 1,630,011 shares; 2025Q1: 1,630,011 shares 1,630,011$23.5M3.07%0Timeline
NTESNETEASE COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 988,853 shares; 2024Q4: 338,856 shares; 2025Q1: 206,350 shares 206,350$21.2M2.77%-132,506Timeline
ZTOZTO EXPRESS CAYMAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,007,358 shares; 2024Q4: 959,048 shares; 2025Q1: 903,947 shares 903,947$17.9M2.34%-55,101Timeline
RLXRLX TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,966,367 shares; 2024Q4: 11,502,784 shares; 2025Q1: 8,745,994 shares 8,745,994$16.4M2.15%-2,756,790Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 45,000 shares; 2025Q1: 45,000 shares 45,000$15.8M2.06%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,000 shares; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$15.6M2.04%-100,000Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 82,000 shares 82,000$13.6M1.78%+72,000Timeline
LILI AUTO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 529,701 shares; 2024Q4: 477,861 shares; 2025Q1: 389,793 shares 389,793$9.82M1.28%-88,068Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 70,000 shares; 2024Q4: 75,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$8.65M1.13%-60,000Timeline
TALTAL ED GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 742,860 shares; 2024Q4: 700,000 shares; 2025Q1: 499,687 shares 499,687$6.6M0.86%-200,313Timeline
IQIQIYI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,964,695 shares; 2024Q4: 1,538,405 shares; 2025Q1: 1,880,000 shares 1,880,000$4.25M0.56%+341,595Timeline
EDUNEW ORIENTAL ED & TECHNOLOGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 83,832 shares 83,832$4.01M0.52%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$3.75M0.49%-10,000Timeline
ASAMER SPORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 94,744 shares 94,744$2.53M0.33%newTimeline
SMMTSUMMIT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 91,359 shares 91,359$1.76M0.23%newTimeline
GOOSCANADA GOOSE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares 200,000$1.59M0.21%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ATATATOUR LIFESTYLE HLDGS LTD720,376$19.4Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001802695-25-000004 base2025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set