Skip to content

Performa Ltd (US), LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1650303, CHARLESTON, SC

Performa Ltd (US), LLC reported $377,095,046 across 53 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-04. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.69% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001650303-25-000006

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$377M
Holdings
53
Top 10 weight
95.69%
New
12
Sold out
12

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VOadded+35,541$10.4M
VEUadded+79,310$5.66M
HYLBadded+151,943$5.64M
IJRadded+15,620$1.86M
VOOadded+2,476$1.52M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OPENreduced-68,104-$543K
QUALreduced-929-$181K
Allbirds Incexited-9,550-$102K
OATLY GROUP ABexited-7,850-$93.2K
JELDreduced-17,250-$84.7K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001650303-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $377,075,301, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 126,333 shares; 2024Q4: 135,265 shares; 2025Q1: 154,500 shares; 2025Q2: 163,016 shares; 2025Q3: 165,492 shares 165,492$101M26.88%+2,476Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 122,792 shares; 2024Q4: 106,897 shares; 2025Q1: 108,017 shares; 2025Q2: 108,348 shares; 2025Q3: 108,496 shares 108,496$72.3M19.17%+148Timeline
VOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 119,905 shares; 2024Q4: 133,008 shares; 2025Q1: 145,569 shares; 2025Q2: 159,432 shares; 2025Q3: 194,973 shares 194,973$57.3M15.19%+35,541Timeline
HYLBDBX ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 750,880 shares; 2024Q4: 1,041,438 shares; 2025Q1: 1,199,920 shares; 2025Q2: 1,298,956 shares; 2025Q3: 1,450,899 shares 1,450,899$53.8M14.28%+151,943Timeline
VEUVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 165,295 shares; 2024Q4: 177,379 shares; 2025Q1: 239,899 shares; 2025Q2: 281,226 shares; 2025Q3: 360,536 shares 360,536$25.7M6.82%+79,310Timeline
VBRVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,663 shares; 2024Q4: 59,422 shares; 2025Q1: 69,034 shares; 2025Q2: 77,347 shares; 2025Q3: 77,500 shares 77,500$16.2M4.29%+153Timeline
IWNISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,984 shares; 2024Q4: 41,234 shares; 2025Q1: 46,524 shares; 2025Q2: 52,499 shares; 2025Q3: 52,499 shares 52,499$9.28M2.46%0Timeline
IJRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,409 shares; 2024Q4: 45,565 shares; 2025Q1: 52,317 shares; 2025Q2: 59,150 shares; 2025Q3: 74,770 shares 74,770$8.88M2.36%+15,620Timeline
VBKVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,851 shares; 2024Q4: 27,918 shares; 2025Q1: 27,918 shares; 2025Q2: 27,962 shares; 2025Q3: 28,004 shares 28,004$8.33M2.21%+42Timeline
QUALISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,640 shares; 2024Q4: 31,771 shares; 2025Q1: 38,578 shares; 2025Q2: 40,319 shares; 2025Q3: 39,390 shares 39,390$7.66M2.03%-929Timeline
SPHQINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 85,351 shares; 2024Q4: 85,451 shares; 2025Q1: 99,539 shares; 2025Q2: 102,749 shares; 2025Q3: 101,716 shares 101,716$7.45M1.98%-1,033Timeline
EWJISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,482 shares; 2024Q4: 56,374 shares; 2025Q1: 56,374 shares; 2025Q2: 56,842 shares; 2025Q3: 56,842 shares 56,842$4.56M1.21%0Timeline
ANGLVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 342,441 shares; 2024Q4: 445,859 shares; 2025Q1: 474,859 shares; 2025Q2: 111,317 shares; 2025Q3: 115,317 shares 115,317$3.43M0.91%+4,000Timeline
IWPISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,451 shares; 2024Q4: 1,454 shares; 2025Q1: 1,455 shares; 2025Q2: 1,456 shares; 2025Q3: 1,457 shares 1,457$207K0.06%+1Timeline
OTLYOATLY GROUP ABQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,650 shares 8,650$140K0.04%newTimeline
BIRDSMARTBIRD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,100 shares 13,100$74.3K0.02%newTimeline
LESLLESLIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,950 shares 12,950$71.2K0.02%newTimeline
MRVIMARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 700 shares; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 17,250 shares; 2025Q2: 22,990 shares; 2025Q3: 16,650 shares 16,650$47.8K0.01%-6,340Timeline
SSTKSHUTTERSTOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,350 shares; 2025Q2: 1,781 shares; 2025Q3: 1,807 shares 1,807$37.7K0.01%+26Timeline
JELDJELD-WEN HLDG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 250 shares; 2024Q4: 4,200 shares; 2025Q1: 9,200 shares; 2025Q2: 24,700 shares; 2025Q3: 7,450 shares 7,450$36.6K0.01%-17,250Timeline
XRAYDENTSPLY SIRONA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67 shares; 2024Q4: 800 shares; 2025Q1: 1,200 shares; 2025Q2: 1,514 shares; 2025Q3: 1,967 shares 1,967$25K0.01%+453Timeline
OLNOLIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 478 shares; 2025Q2: 857 shares; 2025Q3: 882 shares 882$22K0.01%+25Timeline
ASANASANA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,104 shares; 2024Q4: 600 shares; 2025Q1: 987 shares; 2025Q2: 1,529 shares; 2025Q3: 1,300 shares 1,300$17.4K<0.01%-229Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 34 shares 34$12K<0.01%newTimeline
OPENOPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,800 shares; 2024Q4: 2,693 shares; 2025Q1: 7,000 shares; 2025Q2: 69,504 shares; 2025Q3: 1,400 shares 1,400$11.2K<0.01%-68,104Timeline
TILRAY INCTILRAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,000 shares; 2025Q2: 37,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares 5,000$8.65K<0.01%-32,000
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 75 shares; 2024Q4: 75 shares; 2025Q1: 75 shares; 2025Q2: 75 shares; 2025Q3: 75 shares 75$8.46K<0.01%0Timeline
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 300 shares; 2025Q3: 400 shares 400$8.08K<0.01%+100Timeline
MDPEDIATRIX MEDICAL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 467 shares; 2024Q4: 467 shares; 2025Q1: 467 shares; 2025Q2: 467 shares; 2025Q3: 467 shares 467$7.82K<0.01%0Timeline
OECORION S.A.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares 1,000$7.58K<0.01%newTimeline
RIGTRANSOCEAN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,389 shares 2,389$7.45K<0.01%newTimeline
VREXVAREX IMAGING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,400 shares; 2024Q4: 395 shares; 2025Q1: 395 shares; 2025Q2: 600 shares; 2025Q3: 600 shares 600$7.44K<0.01%0Timeline
PATHUIPATH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,650 shares; 2024Q4: 650 shares; 2025Q1: 1,300 shares; 2025Q2: 700 shares; 2025Q3: 550 shares 550$7.36K<0.01%-150Timeline
SONOSONOS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 459 shares; 2024Q4: 459 shares; 2025Q1: 459 shares; 2025Q2: 459 shares; 2025Q3: 459 shares 459$7.25K<0.01%0Timeline
PEVERPURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 75 shares; 2024Q4: 75 shares; 2025Q1: 150 shares; 2025Q2: 125 shares; 2025Q3: 70 shares 70$5.87K<0.01%-55Timeline
GTMZOOMINFO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,000 shares; 2024Q4: 502 shares; 2025Q1: 535 shares; 2025Q2: 535 shares; 2025Q3: 535 shares 535$5.84K<0.01%0Timeline
POLESTAR AUTOMOTIVE HLDG UKPOLESTAR AUTOMOTIVE HLDG UKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,768 shares; 2024Q4: 82,520 shares; 2025Q1: 41,020 shares; 2025Q2: 19,262 shares; 2025Q3: 6,062 shares 6,062$5.7K<0.01%-13,200
SBHSALLY BEAUTY HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200 shares; 2024Q4: 270 shares; 2025Q1: 325 shares; 2025Q2: 325 shares; 2025Q3: 325 shares 325$5.29K<0.01%0Timeline
BZHBEAZER HOMES USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 225 shares; 2025Q1: 970 shares; 2025Q2: 230 shares; 2025Q3: 178 shares 178$4.37K<0.01%-52Timeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 45 shares; 2025Q2: 62 shares; 2025Q3: 62 shares 62$4.16K<0.01%0Timeline
FFORD MTR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 509 shares; 2024Q4: 475 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 558 shares; 2025Q3: 303 shares 303$3.62K<0.01%-255Timeline
VTGNVISTAGEN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares 1,000$3.55K<0.01%0Timeline
BLKBBLACKBAUD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 60 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 55 shares 55$3.54K<0.01%newTimeline
DNNGYORSTED A/S (DENMARK)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 200 shares 200$2.73K<0.01%newTimeline
PSFEPAYSAFE LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 300 shares; 2025Q3: 200 shares 200$2.58K<0.01%-100Timeline
ALGNALIGN TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20 shares 20$2.5K<0.01%newTimeline
CLVTCLARIVATE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,600 shares; 2025Q2: 652 shares; 2025Q3: 652 shares 652$2.5K<0.01%0Timeline
RVPRETRACTABLE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,750 shares; 2024Q4: 1,750 shares; 2025Q1: 1,750 shares; 2025Q2: 1,750 shares; 2025Q3: 1,750 shares 1,750$1.47K<0.01%0Timeline
JBLUJETBLUE AIRWAYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 520 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 600 shares; 2025Q2: 700 shares; 2025Q3: 200 shares 200$984<0.01%-500Timeline
CANADA JETLINES OPERAT FCANADA JETLINES OPERAT FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 624 shares 624$100<0.01%new
IWRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1 shares; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$97<0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
INTCINTEL CORP COMput500$16.8Knew
GETYGETTY IMAGES HOLDINGS INC CL A COMcall1,500$2.97Knew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
Allbirds IncAllbirds Inc9,550$102Kshares
OATLY GROUP ABOATLY GROUP AB7,850$93.2Kshares
Leslie's IncLeslie's Inc162,664$68.3Kshares
OATLY GROUP ABOATLY GROUP AB1,000$11.9Kcall
TRANSOCEAN LTDTRANSOCEAN LTD2,329$6.03Kshares
UUNITY SOFTWARE INC205$4.96Kshares
SMRTSMARTRENT INC4,856$4.81Kshares
GETYGETTY IMAGES HOLDINGS INC2,250$3.73Kshares
AALAMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC200$2.24Kshares
LUMNLUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC500$2.19Kshares
ASPNASPEN AEROGELS INC250$1.48Kshares
AALAMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC100$1.12Kput

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001650303-25-000006 base2025-11-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set