Skip to content

PB INVESTMENT PARTNERS, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1910391, BURLINGAME, CA

PB INVESTMENT PARTNERS, L.P. reported $127,060,072 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-08.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-000872

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$127M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NAVNnew+388,764$5.15M
BLKadded+4,661$4.48M
WLTHnew+445,701$4.12M
APOadded+25,365$2.83M
NICEadded+12,709$1.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BACreduced-209,600-$10.2M
OMFreduced-94,369-$5.05M
COFreduced-20,958-$3.82M
PGRexited-6,778-$1.54M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-000872, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $127,060,072, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HGVHILTON GRAND VACATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 539,475 shares; 2024Q4: 571,414 shares; 2025Q1: 571,558 shares; 2025Q2: 610,098 shares; 2025Q3: 691,136 shares; 2025Q4: 700,832 shares; 2026Q1: 716,901 shares 716,901$28M22.07%+16,069Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,759 shares; 2024Q4: 150,759 shares; 2025Q1: 150,759 shares; 2025Q2: 154,259 shares; 2025Q3: 154,259 shares; 2025Q4: 154,259 shares; 2026Q1: 133,301 shares 133,301$24.3M19.14%-20,958Timeline
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 167,905 shares; 2024Q4: 167,905 shares; 2025Q1: 167,905 shares; 2025Q2: 163,726 shares; 2025Q3: 163,726 shares; 2025Q4: 163,726 shares; 2026Q1: 189,091 shares 189,091$21.1M16.58%+25,365Timeline
BLKBLACKROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,359 shares; 2025Q3: 13,529 shares; 2025Q4: 14,221 shares; 2026Q1: 18,882 shares 18,882$18.2M14.29%+4,661Timeline
OMFONEMAIN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 327,175 shares; 2024Q4: 327,175 shares; 2025Q1: 327,175 shares; 2025Q2: 316,721 shares; 2025Q3: 316,721 shares; 2025Q4: 294,421 shares; 2026Q1: 200,052 shares 200,052$10.7M8.42%-94,369Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 334,059 shares; 2024Q4: 377,515 shares; 2025Q1: 377,515 shares; 2025Q2: 337,613 shares; 2025Q3: 327,081 shares; 2025Q4: 322,345 shares; 2026Q1: 112,745 shares 112,745$5.5M4.33%-209,600Timeline
GBTGGLOBAL BUSINESS TRAVEL GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 609,859 shares; 2024Q4: 613,264 shares; 2025Q1: 613,264 shares; 2025Q2: 835,496 shares; 2025Q3: 930,119 shares; 2025Q4: 930,961 shares; 2026Q1: 930,961 shares 930,961$5.19M4.09%0Timeline
NAVNNAVAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 388,764 shares 388,764$5.15M4.05%newTimeline
NICENICE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 30,892 shares; 2026Q1: 43,601 shares 43,601$4.81M3.78%+12,709Timeline
WLTHWEALTHFRONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 445,701 shares 445,701$4.12M3.24%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORP6,778$1.54Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-000872 base2026-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set