Skip to content

PB INVESTMENT PARTNERS, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1910391, BURLINGAME, CA

PB INVESTMENT PARTNERS, L.P. reported $150,234,991 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001683

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$150M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NICEadded+80,631$7.33M
WLTHadded+283,752$2.54M
COFadded+1,857$373K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GBTGexited-930,961-$5.19M
NAVNreduced-11,904-$272K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001683, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $150,234,991, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HGVHILTON GRAND VACATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 539,475 shares; 2024Q4: 571,414 shares; 2025Q1: 571,558 shares; 2025Q2: 610,098 shares; 2025Q3: 691,136 shares; 2025Q4: 700,832 shares; 2026Q1: 716,901 shares; 2026Q2: 716,901 shares 716,901$37.5M24.99%0Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 150,759 shares; 2024Q4: 150,759 shares; 2025Q1: 150,759 shares; 2025Q2: 154,259 shares; 2025Q3: 154,259 shares; 2025Q4: 154,259 shares; 2026Q1: 133,301 shares; 2026Q2: 135,158 shares 135,158$27.1M18.05%+1,857Timeline
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 167,905 shares; 2024Q4: 167,905 shares; 2025Q1: 167,905 shares; 2025Q2: 163,726 shares; 2025Q3: 163,726 shares; 2025Q4: 163,726 shares; 2026Q1: 189,091 shares; 2026Q2: 189,091 shares 189,091$22.4M14.89%0Timeline
BLKBLACKROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,359 shares; 2025Q3: 13,529 shares; 2025Q4: 14,221 shares; 2026Q1: 18,882 shares; 2026Q2: 18,882 shares 18,882$18.2M12.09%0Timeline
OMFONEMAIN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 327,175 shares; 2024Q4: 327,175 shares; 2025Q1: 327,175 shares; 2025Q2: 316,721 shares; 2025Q3: 316,721 shares; 2025Q4: 294,421 shares; 2026Q1: 200,052 shares; 2026Q2: 200,052 shares 200,052$12.2M8.12%0Timeline
NICENICE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 30,892 shares; 2026Q1: 43,601 shares; 2026Q2: 124,232 shares 124,232$11.3M7.51%+80,631Timeline
NAVNNAVAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 388,764 shares; 2026Q2: 376,860 shares 376,860$8.62M5.74%-11,904Timeline
WLTHWEALTHFRONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 445,701 shares; 2026Q2: 729,453 shares 729,453$6.52M4.34%+283,752Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 334,059 shares; 2024Q4: 377,515 shares; 2025Q1: 377,515 shares; 2025Q2: 337,613 shares; 2025Q3: 327,081 shares; 2025Q4: 322,345 shares; 2026Q1: 112,745 shares; 2026Q2: 112,745 shares 112,745$6.42M4.28%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GBTGGLOBAL BUSINESS TRAVEL GROUP930,961$5.19Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001683 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001683 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-26-000872 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-26-000386 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-003088 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-001598 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-001079 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-000053 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-24-002514 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-24-001395 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-24-000812 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-24-000395 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-23-002016 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-23-001351 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-23-000881 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-23-000194 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-01-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-22-001956 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-22-001566 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001420506-22-001125 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-22-000896 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-22-000317 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set