PATHWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1037353, Irvine, CA
PATHWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP reported $17,344,667 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-06.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-25-006988
- Period
- 2025-03-31
- Reported value
- $17.3M
- Holdings
- 5
- Top 10 weight
- 100%
- New
- 4
- Sold out
- 8
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| TEMnew | +177,770 | $8.58M |
| VERONA PHARMA PLCnew | +98,329 | $6.24M |
| AMPLnew | +168,474 | $1.72M |
| NUnew | +71,647 | $734K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| SPOTexited | -127,824 | -$57.2M |
| WEAVexited | -1,349,365 | -$21.5M |
| Sexited | -374,387 | -$8.31M |
| HOODexited | -217,503 | -$8.1M |
| LZexited | -317,862 | -$2.39M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-25-006988, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $17,344,667, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEMTEMPUS AI INC | 177,770 | $8.58M | 49.44% | new | Timeline | ||
| VERONA PHARMA PLCVERONA PHARMA PLC | 98,329 | $6.24M | 35.99% | new | |||
| AMPLAMPLITUDE INC | 168,474 | $1.72M | 9.9% | new | Timeline | ||
| NUNU HLDGS LTD | 71,647 | $734K | 4.23% | new | Timeline | ||
| NEUEHEALTH INCNEUEHEALTH INC | 11,201 | $75.7K | 0.44% | 0 |
Sold out in Q1 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A | 127,824 | $57.2M | shares |
| WEAVWEAVE COMMUNICATIONS INC | 1,349,365 | $21.5M | shares |
| SSENTINELONE INC | 374,387 | $8.31M | shares |
| HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC | 217,503 | $8.1M | shares |
| LZLEGALZOOM COM INC | 317,862 | $2.39M | shares |
| HNSTHONEST CO INC | 185,666 | $1.29M | shares |
| CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS A | 41,292 | $1.15M | shares |
| AMPXAMPRIUS TECHNOLOGIES INC | 87,510 | $245K | shares |
How Q1 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001214659-25-006988 | base | 2025-05-06 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |