Skip to content

PARUS FINANCE (UK) Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1611519, LONDON, United Kingdom

PARUS FINANCE (UK) Ltd reported $380,474,285 across 34 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 77.96% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001611519-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$380M
Holdings
34
Top 10 weight
77.96%
New
4
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MUnew+43,060$12.3M
AVGOadded+7,871$2.72M
ORCLadded+13,820$2.69M
CInew+9,240$2.54M
ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCnew+11,584$2.48M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PDDreduced-70,970-$8.05M
GOOGLreduced-24,018-$7.52M
NVDAreduced-11,285-$2.1M
OXYreduced-28,050-$797K
SYFreduced-6,560-$547K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001611519-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $380,474,285, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 193,487 shares; 2024Q4: 196,870 shares; 2025Q1: 197,171 shares; 2025Q2: 191,628 shares; 2025Q3: 176,073 shares; 2025Q4: 152,055 shares 152,055$47.6M12.51%-24,018Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 319,945 shares; 2024Q4: 283,010 shares; 2025Q1: 311,623 shares; 2025Q2: 295,013 shares; 2025Q3: 245,253 shares; 2025Q4: 233,968 shares 233,968$43.6M11.47%-11,285Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67,655 shares; 2024Q4: 64,819 shares; 2025Q1: 50,980 shares; 2025Q2: 53,872 shares; 2025Q3: 52,132 shares; 2025Q4: 53,677 shares 53,677$35.4M9.31%+1,545Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 36,540 shares; 2025Q1: 100,578 shares; 2025Q2: 93,019 shares; 2025Q3: 86,789 shares; 2025Q4: 94,660 shares 94,660$32.8M8.61%+7,871Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,732 shares; 2024Q4: 82,322 shares; 2025Q1: 192,855 shares; 2025Q2: 216,905 shares; 2025Q3: 216,805 shares; 2025Q4: 220,055 shares 220,055$32.3M8.48%+3,250Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 111,377 shares; 2024Q4: 107,137 shares; 2025Q1: 99,403 shares; 2025Q2: 95,911 shares; 2025Q3: 85,901 shares; 2025Q4: 85,811 shares 85,811$30.1M7.91%-90Timeline
SYFSYNCHRONY FINANCIALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,119 shares; 2024Q4: 30,119 shares; 2025Q1: 25,115 shares; 2025Q2: 316,089 shares; 2025Q3: 304,179 shares; 2025Q4: 297,619 shares 297,619$24.8M6.53%-6,560Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 95,466 shares; 2024Q4: 103,366 shares; 2025Q1: 97,158 shares; 2025Q2: 92,010 shares; 2025Q3: 102,950 shares; 2025Q4: 116,770 shares 116,770$22.8M5.98%+13,820Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,017 shares; 2024Q4: 33,512 shares; 2025Q1: 31,413 shares; 2025Q2: 30,739 shares; 2025Q3: 29,789 shares; 2025Q4: 29,979 shares 29,979$14.5M3.81%+190Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 229,368 shares; 2024Q4: 219,714 shares; 2025Q1: 197,984 shares; 2025Q2: 176,856 shares; 2025Q3: 183,476 shares; 2025Q4: 112,506 shares 112,506$12.8M3.35%-70,970Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,494 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 43,060 shares 43,060$12.3M3.23%newTimeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,065 shares; 2024Q4: 37,045 shares; 2025Q1: 34,815 shares; 2025Q2: 33,540 shares; 2025Q3: 32,490 shares; 2025Q4: 32,555 shares 32,555$11.4M2.99%+65Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 699 shares; 2024Q4: 699 shares; 2025Q1: 1,377 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 24,260 shares; 2025Q4: 28,110 shares 28,110$9.28M2.44%+3,850Timeline
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,610 shares; 2024Q4: 90,035 shares; 2025Q1: 105,329 shares; 2025Q2: 99,855 shares; 2025Q3: 97,035 shares; 2025Q4: 97,785 shares 97,785$7.03M1.85%+750Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 621,715 shares; 2024Q4: 581,840 shares; 2025Q1: 225,189 shares; 2025Q2: 201,559 shares; 2025Q3: 226,950 shares; 2025Q4: 227,567 shares 227,567$6M1.58%+617Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,170 shares; 2024Q4: 32,249 shares; 2025Q1: 30,580 shares; 2025Q2: 46,793 shares; 2025Q3: 20,333 shares; 2025Q4: 20,123 shares 20,123$5.33M1.4%-210Timeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 111,160 shares; 2024Q4: 108,530 shares; 2025Q1: 102,360 shares; 2025Q2: 98,439 shares; 2025Q3: 64,149 shares; 2025Q4: 64,149 shares 64,149$5.09M1.34%0Timeline
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 250,918 shares; 2024Q4: 241,618 shares; 2025Q1: 223,493 shares; 2025Q2: 213,958 shares; 2025Q3: 193,270 shares; 2025Q4: 165,220 shares 165,220$4.69M1.23%-28,050Timeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,376 shares; 2024Q4: 12,406 shares; 2025Q1: 12,047 shares; 2025Q2: 11,259 shares; 2025Q3: 11,089 shares; 2025Q4: 11,239 shares 11,239$3.94M1.04%+150Timeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,600 shares; 2024Q4: 13,540 shares; 2025Q1: 12,990 shares; 2025Q2: 12,440 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 9,240 shares 9,240$2.54M0.67%newTimeline
ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,584 shares 11,584$2.48M0.65%new
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,180 shares; 2025Q4: 5,991 shares 5,991$1.82M0.48%-189Timeline
HUMHUMANA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,800 shares; 2024Q4: 6,800 shares; 2025Q1: 6,570 shares; 2025Q2: 6,530 shares; 2025Q3: 6,530 shares; 2025Q4: 6,530 shares 6,530$1.67M0.44%0Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 17,700 shares; 2025Q1: 18,697 shares; 2025Q2: 18,477 shares; 2025Q3: 19,722 shares; 2025Q4: 19,722 shares 19,722$1.61M0.42%0Timeline
DOCUDOCUSIGN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 20,700 shares; 2025Q1: 22,210 shares; 2025Q2: 21,950 shares; 2025Q3: 21,950 shares; 2025Q4: 21,250 shares 21,250$1.45M0.38%-700Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,086 shares; 2024Q4: 16,336 shares; 2025Q1: 64,273 shares; 2025Q2: 77,593 shares; 2025Q3: 77,593 shares; 2025Q4: 77,593 shares 77,593$1.3M0.34%0Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,859 shares; 2024Q4: 14,529 shares; 2025Q1: 2,370 shares; 2025Q2: 2,330 shares; 2025Q3: 2,330 shares; 2025Q4: 2,330 shares 2,330$1.05M0.28%0Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,260 shares; 2025Q3: 4,285 shares; 2025Q4: 4,285 shares 4,285$1.04M0.27%0Timeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,935 shares; 2024Q4: 5,635 shares; 2025Q1: 5,635 shares; 2025Q2: 5,445 shares; 2025Q3: 5,445 shares; 2025Q4: 5,445 shares 5,445$968K0.25%0Timeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,300 shares; 2024Q4: 3,300 shares; 2025Q1: 3,350 shares; 2025Q2: 3,310 shares; 2025Q3: 3,310 shares; 2025Q4: 3,850 shares 3,850$828K0.22%+540Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,059 shares; 2025Q2: 6,287 shares; 2025Q3: 5,577 shares; 2025Q4: 4,411 shares 4,411$715K0.19%-1,166Timeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 122,531 shares; 2024Q4: 119,661 shares; 2025Q1: 33,950 shares; 2025Q2: 32,220 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,861 shares 2,861$493K0.13%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,392 shares; 2024Q4: 2,392 shares; 2025Q1: 2,246 shares; 2025Q2: 2,226 shares; 2025Q3: 3,086 shares; 2025Q4: 1,881 shares 1,881$434K0.11%-1,205Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80 shares; 2024Q4: 80 shares; 2025Q1: 75 shares; 2025Q2: 75 shares; 2025Q3: 75 shares; 2025Q4: 75 shares 75$402K0.11%0Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001611519-26-000002 base2026-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set