Skip to content

PARUS FINANCE (UK) Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1611519, LONDON, United Kingdom

PARUS FINANCE (UK) Ltd reported $349,663,822 across 32 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 79.92% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001611519-25-000005

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$350M
Holdings
32
Top 10 weight
79.92%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SYFadded+290,974$19.4M
CRMadded+16,213$4.42M
BABAadded+24,050$2.73M
METAadded+2,892$2.13M
COFnew+3,260$694K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAreduced-16,610-$2.62M
PDDreduced-21,128-$2.21M
AVGOreduced-7,559-$2.08M
Vreduced-3,492-$1.24M
ORCLreduced-5,148-$1.13M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001611519-25-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $349,663,822, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 319,945 shares; 2024Q4: 283,010 shares; 2025Q1: 311,623 shares; 2025Q2: 295,013 shares 295,013$46.6M13.33%-16,610Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67,655 shares; 2024Q4: 64,819 shares; 2025Q1: 50,980 shares; 2025Q2: 53,872 shares 53,872$39.8M11.37%+2,892Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 111,377 shares; 2024Q4: 107,137 shares; 2025Q1: 99,403 shares; 2025Q2: 95,911 shares 95,911$34.1M9.74%-3,492Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 193,487 shares; 2024Q4: 196,870 shares; 2025Q1: 197,171 shares; 2025Q2: 191,628 shares 191,628$33.8M9.66%-5,543Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 36,540 shares; 2025Q1: 100,578 shares; 2025Q2: 93,019 shares 93,019$25.6M7.33%-7,559Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,732 shares; 2024Q4: 82,322 shares; 2025Q1: 192,855 shares; 2025Q2: 216,905 shares 216,905$24.6M7.04%+24,050Timeline
SYFSYNCHRONY FINANCIALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,119 shares; 2024Q4: 30,119 shares; 2025Q1: 25,115 shares; 2025Q2: 316,089 shares 316,089$21.1M6.03%+290,974Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 95,466 shares; 2024Q4: 103,366 shares; 2025Q1: 97,158 shares; 2025Q2: 92,010 shares 92,010$20.1M5.75%-5,148Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 229,368 shares; 2024Q4: 219,714 shares; 2025Q1: 197,984 shares; 2025Q2: 176,856 shares 176,856$18.5M5.29%-21,128Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,017 shares; 2024Q4: 33,512 shares; 2025Q1: 31,413 shares; 2025Q2: 30,739 shares 30,739$15.3M4.37%-674Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,065 shares; 2024Q4: 37,045 shares; 2025Q1: 34,815 shares; 2025Q2: 33,540 shares 33,540$13M3.71%-1,275Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,170 shares; 2024Q4: 32,249 shares; 2025Q1: 30,580 shares; 2025Q2: 46,793 shares 46,793$12.8M3.65%+16,213Timeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 111,160 shares; 2024Q4: 108,530 shares; 2025Q1: 102,360 shares; 2025Q2: 98,439 shares 98,439$6.79M1.94%-3,921Timeline
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 250,918 shares; 2024Q4: 241,618 shares; 2025Q1: 223,493 shares; 2025Q2: 213,958 shares 213,958$6.41M1.83%-9,535Timeline
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,610 shares; 2024Q4: 90,035 shares; 2025Q1: 105,329 shares; 2025Q2: 99,855 shares 99,855$5.86M1.67%-5,474Timeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,376 shares; 2024Q4: 12,406 shares; 2025Q1: 12,047 shares; 2025Q2: 11,259 shares 11,259$4.38M1.25%-788Timeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,600 shares; 2024Q4: 13,540 shares; 2025Q1: 12,990 shares; 2025Q2: 12,440 shares 12,440$4.11M1.18%-550Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 621,715 shares; 2024Q4: 581,840 shares; 2025Q1: 225,189 shares; 2025Q2: 201,559 shares 201,559$3.4M0.97%-23,630Timeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 122,531 shares; 2024Q4: 119,661 shares; 2025Q1: 33,950 shares; 2025Q2: 32,220 shares 32,220$2.06M0.59%-1,730Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 17,700 shares; 2025Q1: 18,697 shares; 2025Q2: 18,477 shares 18,477$1.72M0.49%-220Timeline
DOCUDOCUSIGN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 20,700 shares; 2025Q1: 22,210 shares; 2025Q2: 21,950 shares 21,950$1.71M0.49%-260Timeline
HUMHUMANA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,800 shares; 2024Q4: 6,800 shares; 2025Q1: 6,570 shares; 2025Q2: 6,530 shares 6,530$1.6M0.46%-40Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,086 shares; 2024Q4: 16,336 shares; 2025Q1: 64,273 shares; 2025Q2: 77,593 shares 77,593$1.06M0.3%+13,320Timeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,300 shares; 2024Q4: 3,300 shares; 2025Q1: 3,350 shares; 2025Q2: 3,310 shares 3,310$946K0.27%-40Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,059 shares; 2025Q2: 6,287 shares 6,287$807K0.23%+1,228Timeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,935 shares; 2024Q4: 5,635 shares; 2025Q1: 5,635 shares; 2025Q2: 5,445 shares 5,445$742K0.21%-190Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,859 shares; 2024Q4: 14,529 shares; 2025Q1: 2,370 shares; 2025Q2: 2,330 shares 2,330$740K0.21%-40Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,260 shares 3,260$694K0.2%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,392 shares; 2024Q4: 2,392 shares; 2025Q1: 2,246 shares; 2025Q2: 2,226 shares 2,226$488K0.14%-20Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80 shares; 2024Q4: 80 shares; 2025Q1: 75 shares; 2025Q2: 75 shares 75$434K0.12%0Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 433 shares; 2024Q4: 433 shares; 2025Q1: 407 shares; 2025Q2: 407 shares 407$317K0.09%0Timeline
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,761 shares; 2025Q2: 4,711 shares 4,711$202K0.06%-50Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC1,377$721Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001611519-25-000005 base2025-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set