Parsifal Capital Management, LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1776090, GREENWICH, CT
Parsifal Capital Management, LP reported $849,108,071 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 75.87% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001776090-26-000003
- Period
- 2026-03-31
- Reported value
- $849M
- Holdings
- 18
- Top 10 weight
- 75.87%
- New
- 6
- Sold out
- 6
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| COMPnew | +11,918,302 | $87.1M |
| AKAMnew | +475,700 | $54.6M |
| CZRnew | +1,933,700 | $51.1M |
| JMIAnew | +3,485,900 | $24.1M |
| TDCnew | +714,900 | $18.3M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| TEVAexited | -2,819,933 | -$88M |
| GMEDreduced | -835,600 | -$72M |
| VIAVreduced | -2,099,496 | -$69.9M |
| UNHexited | -150,258 | -$49.6M |
| SNreduced | -406,823 | -$43.1M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001776090-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $774,600,071, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMPCOMPASS INC | 11,918,302 | $87.1M | 11.25% | new | Timeline | ||
| HGVHILTON GRAND VACATIONS INC | 2,162,029 | $84.6M | 10.92% | -313,472 | Timeline | ||
| SNSHARKNINJA INC | 793,114 | $84M | 10.84% | -406,823 | Timeline | ||
| AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC | 475,700 | $54.6M | 7.05% | new | Timeline | ||
| AXTAAXALTA COATING SYS LTD | 1,863,336 | $51.6M | 6.66% | -321,019 | Timeline | ||
| CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE | 1,933,700 | $51.1M | 6.6% | new | Timeline | ||
| ATMUATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIE | 788,987 | $44.8M | 5.78% | -445,300 | Timeline | ||
| GXOGXO LOGISTICS INCORPORATED | 851,121 | $44.1M | 5.7% | -590,492 | Timeline | ||
| IESCIES HOLDINGS INC | 90,067 | $42.9M | 5.54% | -10,113 | Timeline | ||
| VIAVVIAVI SOLUTIONS INC | 1,286,204 | $42.8M | 5.53% | -2,099,496 | Timeline | ||
| MMM3M CO | 268,013 | $38.9M | 5.02% | -149,345 | Timeline | ||
| AVPTAVEPOINT INC | 3,811,185 | $36.2M | 4.68% | +59,006 | Timeline | ||
| GMEDGLOBUS MED INC | 387,117 | $33.4M | 4.31% | -835,600 | Timeline | ||
| ACIALBERTSONS COMPANIES INC | 1,721,193 | $29.3M | 3.79% | -748,400 | Timeline | ||
| JMIAJUMIA TECHNOLOGIES AG | 3,485,900 | $24.1M | 3.11% | new | Timeline | ||
| TDCTERADATA CORP DEL | 714,900 | $18.3M | 2.37% | new | Timeline | ||
| LPXLOUISIANA PAC CORP | 91,884 | $6.68M | 0.86% | -88,284 | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VRSNVERISIGN INC Stock | call | 300,000 | $74.5M | new |
Sold out in Q1 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
How Q1 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001776090-26-000003 | base | 2026-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |