Skip to content

Parsifal Capital Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1776090, GREENWICH, CT

Parsifal Capital Management, LP reported $849,108,071 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 75.87% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001776090-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$849M
Holdings
18
Top 10 weight
75.87%
New
6
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
COMPnew+11,918,302$87.1M
AKAMnew+475,700$54.6M
CZRnew+1,933,700$51.1M
JMIAnew+3,485,900$24.1M
TDCnew+714,900$18.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TEVAexited-2,819,933-$88M
GMEDreduced-835,600-$72M
VIAVreduced-2,099,496-$69.9M
UNHexited-150,258-$49.6M
SNreduced-406,823-$43.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001776090-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $774,600,071, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
COMPCOMPASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,918,302 shares 11,918,302$87.1M11.25%newTimeline
HGVHILTON GRAND VACATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,413,515 shares; 2024Q4: 3,475,861 shares; 2025Q1: 2,576,424 shares; 2025Q2: 2,491,420 shares; 2025Q3: 2,197,280 shares; 2025Q4: 2,475,501 shares; 2026Q1: 2,162,029 shares 2,162,029$84.6M10.92%-313,472Timeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,307,293 shares; 2024Q4: 1,170,800 shares; 2025Q1: 1,048,603 shares; 2025Q2: 1,061,300 shares; 2025Q3: 1,083,600 shares; 2025Q4: 1,199,937 shares; 2026Q1: 793,114 shares 793,114$84M10.84%-406,823Timeline
AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 475,700 shares 475,700$54.6M7.05%newTimeline
AXTAAXALTA COATING SYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,184,355 shares; 2026Q1: 1,863,336 shares 1,863,336$51.6M6.66%-321,019Timeline
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,933,700 shares 1,933,700$51.1M6.6%newTimeline
ATMUATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,721,278 shares; 2024Q4: 2,181,694 shares; 2025Q1: 1,669,155 shares; 2025Q2: 1,739,635 shares; 2025Q3: 1,243,020 shares; 2025Q4: 1,234,287 shares; 2026Q1: 788,987 shares 788,987$44.8M5.78%-445,300Timeline
GXOGXO LOGISTICS INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 835,500 shares; 2025Q3: 1,482,957 shares; 2025Q4: 1,441,613 shares; 2026Q1: 851,121 shares 851,121$44.1M5.7%-590,492Timeline
IESCIES HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 64,800 shares; 2025Q4: 100,180 shares; 2026Q1: 90,067 shares 90,067$42.9M5.54%-10,113Timeline
VIAVVIAVI SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,385,700 shares; 2026Q1: 1,286,204 shares 1,286,204$42.8M5.53%-2,099,496Timeline
MMM3M COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 820,094 shares; 2024Q4: 829,886 shares; 2025Q1: 644,594 shares; 2025Q2: 712,152 shares; 2025Q3: 583,858 shares; 2025Q4: 417,358 shares; 2026Q1: 268,013 shares 268,013$38.9M5.02%-149,345Timeline
AVPTAVEPOINT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,205,900 shares; 2025Q1: 5,080,742 shares; 2025Q2: 5,287,356 shares; 2025Q3: 8,522,740 shares; 2025Q4: 3,752,179 shares; 2026Q1: 3,811,185 shares 3,811,185$36.2M4.68%+59,006Timeline
GMEDGLOBUS MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,350,553 shares; 2024Q4: 830,403 shares; 2025Q1: 745,822 shares; 2025Q2: 852,761 shares; 2025Q3: 1,104,332 shares; 2025Q4: 1,222,717 shares; 2026Q1: 387,117 shares 387,117$33.4M4.31%-835,600Timeline
ACIALBERTSONS COMPANIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,546,881 shares; 2024Q4: 10,204,862 shares; 2025Q1: 8,030,959 shares; 2025Q2: 7,081,341 shares; 2025Q3: 6,709,248 shares; 2025Q4: 2,469,593 shares; 2026Q1: 1,721,193 shares 1,721,193$29.3M3.79%-748,400Timeline
JMIAJUMIA TECHNOLOGIES AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,485,900 shares 3,485,900$24.1M3.11%newTimeline
TDCTERADATA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 714,900 shares 714,900$18.3M2.37%newTimeline
LPXLOUISIANA PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 519,600 shares; 2025Q4: 180,168 shares; 2026Q1: 91,884 shares 91,884$6.68M0.86%-88,284Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
VRSNVERISIGN INC Stockcall300,000$74.5Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
COMPCOMPASS INC10,110,100$107Mcall
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC3,356,800$96.7Mcall
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTD2,819,933$88Mshares
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC150,258$49.6Mshares
ZZILLOW GROUP INC337,800$23Mput
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW1,197,600$17.4Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001776090-26-000003 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set