Parsifal Capital Management, LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1776090, GREENWICH, CT
Parsifal Capital Management, LP reported $1,074,571,027 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 82.83% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001776090-25-000010
- Period
- 2025-09-30
- Reported value
- $1.07B
- Holdings
- 16
- Top 10 weight
- 82.83%
- New
- 5
- Sold out
- 4
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| AVPTadded | +3,235,384 | $48.6M |
| SXTnew | +498,500 | $46.8M |
| LPXnew | +519,600 | $46.2M |
| GXOadded | +647,457 | $34.2M |
| IESCnew | +64,800 | $25.8M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| NTNXexited | -746,792 | -$57.1M |
| DLTRreduced | -304,084 | -$28.7M |
| CORZexited | -1,514,600 | -$25.9M |
| ATMUreduced | -496,615 | -$22.4M |
| MMMreduced | -128,294 | -$19.9M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001776090-25-000010, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,074,571,027, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVPTAVEPOINT INC | 8,522,740 | $128M | 11.9% | +3,235,384 | Timeline | ||
| ACIALBERTSONS COMPANIES INC | 6,709,248 | $117M | 10.93% | -372,093 | Timeline | ||
| SNSHARKNINJA INC | 1,083,600 | $112M | 10.4% | +22,300 | Timeline | ||
| DLTRDOLLAR TREE INC | 1,052,185 | $99.3M | 9.24% | -304,084 | Timeline | ||
| HGVHILTON GRAND VACATIONS INC | 2,197,280 | $91.9M | 8.55% | -294,140 | Timeline | ||
| MMM3M CO | 583,858 | $90.6M | 8.43% | -128,294 | Timeline | ||
| GXOGXO LOGISTICS INCORPORATED | 1,482,957 | $78.4M | 7.3% | +647,457 | Timeline | ||
| GMEDGLOBUS MED INC | 1,104,332 | $63.2M | 5.89% | +251,571 | Timeline | ||
| ATMUATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIE | 1,243,020 | $56M | 5.22% | -496,615 | Timeline | ||
| UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC | 154,600 | $53.4M | 4.97% | -30,491 | Timeline | ||
| SXTSENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORP | 498,500 | $46.8M | 4.35% | new | Timeline | ||
| LPXLOUISIANA PAC CORP | 519,600 | $46.2M | 4.3% | new | Timeline | ||
| TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTD | 2,010,507 | $40.6M | 3.78% | -890,123 | Timeline | ||
| IESCIES HOLDINGS INC | 64,800 | $25.8M | 2.4% | new | Timeline | ||
| CVSCVS HEALTH CORP | 182,300 | $13.7M | 1.28% | new | Timeline | ||
| HUMHUMANA INC | 44,000 | $11.4M | 1.07% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q3 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
How Q3 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001776090-25-000010 | base | 2025-11-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |