Skip to content

Park West Asset Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1386928, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

Park West Asset Management LLC reported $1,467,684,915 across 47 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 45.03% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-010426

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.47B
Holdings
47
Top 10 weight
45.03%
New
13
Sold out
18

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GLASnew+5,182,030$67.4M
VSTSnew+3,037,983$44.1M
METAnew+71,000$40M
NOKnew+3,000,000$39.8M
RKTnew+2,000,000$31.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FLEXreduced-423,000-$68.6M
MKSIreduced-110,500-$49.2M
BDXexited-230,000-$36.2M
GOOGLreduced-93,000-$33.2M
KEXexited-212,510-$28.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-010426, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,462,939,915, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FLEXFLEX LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,189,200 shares; 2024Q4: 462,886 shares; 2025Q1: 437,500 shares; 2025Q2: 500,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,073,000 shares; 2025Q4: 981,995 shares; 2026Q1: 991,497 shares; 2026Q2: 568,497 shares 568,497$92.1M6.3%-423,000Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 331,270 shares; 2024Q4: 186,170 shares; 2025Q1: 237,570 shares; 2025Q2: 250,970 shares; 2025Q3: 285,770 shares; 2025Q4: 300,870 shares; 2026Q1: 370,970 shares; 2026Q2: 324,570 shares 324,570$77.4M5.29%-46,400Timeline
HQYHEALTHEQUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 623,156 shares; 2026Q2: 776,651 shares 776,651$70.1M4.79%+153,495Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 170,000 shares; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares; 2025Q4: 352,000 shares; 2026Q1: 285,000 shares; 2026Q2: 192,000 shares 192,000$68.6M4.69%-93,000Timeline
GLASGLASS HOUSE BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,182,030 shares 5,182,030$67.4M4.6%newTimeline
MKSIMKS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares; 2025Q4: 278,614 shares; 2026Q1: 249,240 shares; 2026Q2: 138,740 shares 138,740$61.7M4.22%-110,500Timeline
ENVAENOVA INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 151,525 shares; 2025Q2: 149,811 shares; 2025Q3: 223,711 shares; 2025Q4: 209,011 shares; 2026Q1: 246,263 shares; 2026Q2: 249,213 shares 249,213$60M4.1%+2,950Timeline
PRMBPRIMO BRANDS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,600,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,250,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,714,892 shares; 2026Q2: 2,403,408 shares 2,403,408$58.7M4.02%-311,484Timeline
PRCHPORCH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,928,061 shares; 2025Q3: 2,182,916 shares; 2025Q4: 5,050,000 shares; 2026Q1: 5,097,192 shares; 2026Q2: 3,536,810 shares 3,536,810$53.2M3.64%-1,560,382Timeline
BKDBROOKDALE SR LIVING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 717,000 shares; 2026Q1: 3,576,625 shares; 2026Q2: 3,075,883 shares 3,075,883$49.5M3.38%-500,742Timeline
OPLNOPENLANE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,245,863 shares; 2026Q2: 1,124,348 shares 1,124,348$46.4M3.17%-121,515Timeline
TOSTTOAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 651,369 shares; 2024Q4: 292,075 shares; 2025Q1: 656,575 shares; 2025Q2: 562,075 shares; 2025Q3: 560,575 shares; 2025Q4: 719,575 shares; 2026Q1: 742,125 shares; 2026Q2: 1,642,010 shares 1,642,010$45.7M3.12%+899,885Timeline
VSTSVESTIS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,037,983 shares 3,037,983$44.1M3.02%newTimeline
CCOICOGENT COMM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 221,300 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,409,096 shares; 2026Q1: 1,935,201 shares; 2026Q2: 3,106,339 shares 3,106,339$43.1M2.95%+1,171,138Timeline
CNKCINEMARK HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 547,055 shares; 2024Q4: 619,424 shares; 2025Q1: 1,104,682 shares; 2025Q2: 1,043,590 shares; 2025Q3: 1,255,287 shares; 2025Q4: 1,450,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,024,099 shares; 2026Q2: 1,282,904 shares 1,282,904$40.7M2.78%+258,805Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 110,000 shares; 2025Q1: 86,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 71,000 shares 71,000$40M2.73%newTimeline
NOKNOKIA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,000,000 shares 3,000,000$39.8M2.72%newTimeline
MGNIMAGNITE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 598,380 shares; 2026Q2: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$38M2.59%+1,401,620Timeline
FTREFORTREA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,206,556 shares; 2025Q4: 2,038,159 shares; 2026Q1: 2,257,324 shares; 2026Q2: 2,106,131 shares 2,106,131$36.6M2.51%-151,193Timeline
SMTCSEMTECH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 385,000 shares; 2026Q2: 221,162 shares 221,162$35.8M2.45%-163,838Timeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 46,900 shares; 2026Q1: 63,900 shares; 2026Q2: 70,900 shares 70,900$31.6M2.16%+7,000Timeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$31.5M2.15%newTimeline
CXWCORECIVIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 116,494 shares; 2026Q2: 898,947 shares 898,947$27.3M1.87%+782,453Timeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 930,000 shares; 2025Q1: 850,000 shares; 2025Q2: 700,000 shares; 2025Q3: 385,000 shares; 2025Q4: 111,527 shares; 2026Q1: 75,027 shares; 2026Q2: 40,027 shares 40,027$25.6M1.75%-35,000Timeline
ELANELANCO ANIMAL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,015,000 shares 1,015,000$25M1.71%newTimeline
GEOGEO GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,455,390 shares; 2026Q2: 760,097 shares 760,097$22.5M1.54%-695,293Timeline
CHWYCHEWY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,115,000 shares 1,115,000$21.9M1.5%newTimeline
SXTSENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 175,695 shares 175,695$21.7M1.48%newTimeline
ZZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,087,500 shares; 2024Q4: 797,714 shares; 2025Q1: 947,482 shares; 2025Q2: 800,000 shares; 2025Q3: 800,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,035,000 shares; 2026Q1: 861,580 shares; 2026Q2: 651,580 shares 651,580$20.5M1.4%-210,000Timeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 592,000 shares; 2024Q4: 568,000 shares; 2025Q1: 476,461 shares; 2025Q2: 514,654 shares; 2025Q3: 225,000 shares; 2025Q4: 200,000 shares; 2026Q1: 160,000 shares; 2026Q2: 190,000 shares 190,000$20.3M1.39%+30,000Timeline
ROKUROKU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 131,500 shares 131,500$18.2M1.24%newTimeline
PEVERPURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 230,000 shares 230,000$18.1M1.24%newTimeline
MAMAMAMAS CREATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 800,000 shares; 2025Q4: 800,000 shares; 2026Q1: 800,000 shares; 2026Q2: 800,000 shares 800,000$14.3M0.98%0Timeline
TIGOMILLICOM INTL CELLULAR S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 246,497 shares; 2025Q1: 1,510,977 shares; 2025Q2: 1,377,477 shares; 2025Q3: 450,527 shares; 2025Q4: 335,130 shares; 2026Q1: 186,030 shares; 2026Q2: 143,047 shares 143,047$13M0.89%-42,983Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,216,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,035,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,430,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,146,600 shares; 2026Q2: 645,600 shares 645,600$11.2M0.77%-501,000Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 58,000 shares 58,000$10.3M0.71%newTimeline
WULFTERAWULF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 580,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,423,100 shares; 2026Q1: 1,248,801 shares; 2026Q2: 414,001 shares 414,001$10.2M0.7%-834,800Timeline
IRENIREN LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 681,100 shares; 2025Q4: 184,850 shares; 2026Q1: 223,850 shares; 2026Q2: 214,350 shares 214,350$9.8M0.67%-9,500Timeline
DHCDIVERSIFIED HEALTHCARE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,576,386 shares; 2025Q2: 3,576,386 shares; 2025Q3: 1,665,002 shares; 2025Q4: 1,850,002 shares; 2026Q1: 2,327,403 shares; 2026Q2: 1,035,047 shares 1,035,047$9.63M0.66%-1,292,356Timeline
VGNTVERSIGENT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 226,798 shares 226,798$9.53M0.65%newTimeline
CRLCHARLES RIV LABS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 44,800 shares; 2026Q2: 41,200 shares 41,200$9.34M0.64%-3,600Timeline
MCYMERCURY GENL CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 282,528 shares; 2025Q4: 329,435 shares; 2026Q1: 193,006 shares; 2026Q2: 55,865 shares 55,865$5.96M0.41%-137,141Timeline
UTIUNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,903,330 shares; 2024Q4: 1,361,986 shares; 2025Q1: 762,915 shares; 2025Q2: 472,915 shares; 2025Q3: 467,273 shares; 2025Q4: 496,923 shares; 2026Q1: 210,115 shares; 2026Q2: 78,565 shares 78,565$3.36M0.23%-131,550Timeline
OIMONEIM ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 300,000 shares; 2026Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$3.02M0.21%0Timeline
SPWRWSUNPOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 600,105 shares; 2024Q4: 600,105 shares; 2025Q1: 600,105 shares; 2025Q2: 600,105 shares; 2025Q3: 600,105 shares; 2025Q4: 600,105 shares; 2026Q1: 600,105 shares; 2026Q2: 600,105 shares 600,105$82.6K0.01%0Timeline
OIMAWONEIM ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 49,999 shares; 2026Q2: 49,999 shares 49,999$41.2K<0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
MGNIMAGNITE INC Stockcall250,000$4.75Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & CO230,000$36.2Mshares
KEXKIRBY CORP212,510$28.2Mshares
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION130,000$22.7Mshares
ZZILLOW GROUP INC500,000$20.7Mcall
TFXTELEFLEX INCORPORATED129,400$15.5Mshares
TSEMTOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTD86,540$15.2Mshares
FPSFORGENT POWER SOLUTIONS INC518,024$15.2Mshares
CNKCINEMARK HLDGS INC500,000$14.3Mcall
CVSCVS HEALTH CORP176,500$12.7Mshares
ENOVENOVIS CORPORATION520,592$11.8Mshares
OPCHOPTION CARE HEALTH INC423,554$11.4Mshares
HUTHUT 8 CORP240,250$11.3Mshares
AZTAAZENTA INC327,893$6.93Mshares
TTDTHE TRADE DESK INC300,000$6.81Mcall
LADLITHIA MTRS INC25,468$6.36Mshares
RYAMRAYONIER ADVANCED MATLS INC442,000$4.89Mshares
UUNITY SOFTWARE INC200,000$4.39Mcall
SYMSYMBOTIC INC25,000$1.33Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-010426 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set