Skip to content

Park West Asset Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1386928, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

Park West Asset Management LLC reported $1,322,209,861 across 44 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 40.74% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-25-012278

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$1.32B
Holdings
44
Top 10 weight
40.74%
New
10
Sold out
14

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FISVnew+320,000$55.2M
FLUTnew+150,000$42.9M
CPNGnew+1,216,000$36.4M
GOOGLnew+170,000$30M
MATXadded+210,000$23.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
METAreduced-36,000-$26.6M
GPIreduced-60,515-$26.4M
LADreduced-74,242-$25.1M
TNDMexited-1,123,052-$21.5M
KSPIreduced-230,636-$19.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-25-012278, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,311,387,361, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
KEXKIRBY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 531,914 shares; 2024Q4: 458,279 shares; 2025Q1: 776,000 shares; 2025Q2: 750,000 shares 750,000$85.1M6.49%-26,000Timeline
ZZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,087,500 shares; 2024Q4: 797,714 shares; 2025Q1: 947,482 shares; 2025Q2: 800,000 shares 800,000$56M4.27%-147,482Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 320,000 shares 320,000$55.2M4.21%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 331,270 shares; 2024Q4: 186,170 shares; 2025Q1: 237,570 shares; 2025Q2: 250,970 shares 250,970$55.1M4.2%+13,400Timeline
TIGOMILLICOM INTL CELLULAR S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 246,497 shares; 2025Q1: 1,510,977 shares; 2025Q2: 1,377,477 shares 1,377,477$51.6M3.94%-133,500Timeline
OPCHOPTION CARE HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,361,178 shares; 2024Q4: 1,946,191 shares; 2025Q1: 1,056,804 shares; 2025Q2: 1,492,304 shares 1,492,304$48.5M3.7%+435,500Timeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 592,000 shares; 2024Q4: 568,000 shares; 2025Q1: 476,461 shares; 2025Q2: 514,654 shares 514,654$47.2M3.6%+38,193Timeline
ALVAUTOLIV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 400,000 shares; 2024Q4: 625,000 shares; 2025Q1: 541,308 shares; 2025Q2: 411,000 shares 411,000$46M3.51%-130,308Timeline
MERIDIANLINK INCMERIDIANLINK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,198,473 shares; 2024Q4: 2,371,118 shares; 2025Q1: 2,599,087 shares; 2025Q2: 2,763,858 shares 2,763,858$44.9M3.42%+164,771
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 930,000 shares; 2025Q1: 850,000 shares; 2025Q2: 700,000 shares 700,000$44.8M3.42%-150,000Timeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares 150,000$42.9M3.27%newTimeline
LADLITHIA MTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 200,400 shares; 2025Q2: 126,158 shares 126,158$42.6M3.25%-74,242Timeline
RMBSRAMBUS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 589,150 shares; 2025Q2: 660,000 shares 660,000$42.3M3.22%+70,850Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 110,000 shares; 2025Q1: 86,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$36.9M2.81%-36,000Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,216,000 shares 1,216,000$36.4M2.78%newTimeline
CPAYCORPAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 120,000 shares; 2024Q4: 142,600 shares; 2025Q1: 113,230 shares; 2025Q2: 106,430 shares 106,430$35.3M2.69%-6,800Timeline
MATXMATSON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 90,000 shares; 2025Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$33.4M2.55%+210,000Timeline
PHRPHREESIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 423,570 shares; 2025Q1: 894,501 shares; 2025Q2: 1,121,497 shares 1,121,497$31.9M2.43%+226,996Timeline
OMFONEMAIN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,005,559 shares; 2024Q4: 704,759 shares; 2025Q1: 737,759 shares; 2025Q2: 555,009 shares 555,009$31.6M2.41%-182,750Timeline
CNKCINEMARK HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 547,055 shares; 2024Q4: 619,424 shares; 2025Q1: 1,104,682 shares; 2025Q2: 1,043,590 shares 1,043,590$31.5M2.4%-61,092Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 170,000 shares 170,000$30M2.28%newTimeline
SFDSMITHFIELD FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,747,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,229,400 shares 1,229,400$28.9M2.21%-517,600Timeline
FISFIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 812,250 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 349,030 shares; 2025Q2: 340,530 shares 340,530$27.7M2.11%-8,500Timeline
GTMZOOMINFO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,659,900 shares; 2025Q2: 2,559,900 shares 2,559,900$25.9M1.98%-100,000Timeline
FLEXFLEX LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,189,200 shares; 2024Q4: 462,886 shares; 2025Q1: 437,500 shares; 2025Q2: 500,000 shares 500,000$25M1.9%+62,500Timeline
TOSTTOAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 651,369 shares; 2024Q4: 292,075 shares; 2025Q1: 656,575 shares; 2025Q2: 562,075 shares 562,075$24.9M1.9%-94,500Timeline
KSPIKASPI KZ JSCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 220,928 shares; 2024Q4: 397,286 shares; 2025Q1: 520,664 shares; 2025Q2: 290,028 shares 290,028$24.6M1.88%-230,636Timeline
AZTAAZENTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 300,000 shares; 2025Q1: 331,743 shares; 2025Q2: 783,743 shares 783,743$24.1M1.84%+452,000Timeline
PRCHPORCH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,928,061 shares 1,928,061$22.7M1.73%newTimeline
LAURLAUREATE ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,410,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,285,140 shares; 2025Q1: 1,189,140 shares; 2025Q2: 902,427 shares 902,427$21.1M1.61%-286,713Timeline
TBPHTHERAVANCE BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,862,988 shares; 2024Q4: 1,792,988 shares; 2025Q1: 1,804,244 shares; 2025Q2: 1,799,081 shares 1,799,081$19.8M1.51%-5,163Timeline
BTSGBRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 838,056 shares 838,056$19.8M1.51%newTimeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 68,100 shares; 2024Q4: 75,100 shares; 2025Q1: 70,450 shares; 2025Q2: 59,915 shares 59,915$18.7M1.43%-10,535Timeline
GPIGROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 198,500 shares; 2024Q4: 87,192 shares; 2025Q1: 100,515 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$17.5M1.33%-60,515Timeline
ENVAENOVA INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 151,525 shares; 2025Q2: 149,811 shares 149,811$16.7M1.27%-1,714Timeline
BVBRIGHTVIEW HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$16.6M1.27%newTimeline
UTIUNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,903,330 shares; 2024Q4: 1,361,986 shares; 2025Q1: 762,915 shares; 2025Q2: 472,915 shares 472,915$16M1.22%-290,000Timeline
DHCDIVERSIFIED HEALTHCARE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,576,386 shares; 2025Q2: 3,576,386 shares 3,576,386$12.8M0.98%0Timeline
CCOICOGENT COMM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 221,300 shares 221,300$10.7M0.81%newTimeline
LNWOLIGHT & WONDER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 535,315 shares; 2025Q1: 111,000 shares; 2025Q2: 80,000 shares 80,000$7.7M0.59%-31,000Timeline
LAZYDAYS HLDGS INCLAZYDAYS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,871,493 shares; 2025Q1: 7,847,010 shares; 2025Q2: 3,185,729 shares 3,185,729$776K0.06%-4,661,281
SPWRWSUNPOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 600,105 shares; 2024Q4: 600,105 shares; 2025Q1: 600,105 shares; 2025Q2: 600,105 shares 600,105$195K0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
CNKCINEMARK HLDGS INC Stockcall300,000$9.05Mnew
PRCHPORCH GROUP INC COMcall150,000$1.77Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TNDMTANDEM DIABETES CARE INC1,123,052$21.5Mshares
ACVAACV AUCTIONS INC1,360,000$19.2Mshares
DALDELTA AIR LINES INC433,500$18.9Mshares
OSCROSCAR HEALTH INC1,263,973$16.6Mshares
NVAXNOVAVAX INC2,528,857$16.2Mshares
SLMSLM CORP386,695$11.4Mshares
CSTLCASTLE BIOSCIENCES INC556,485$11.1Mshares
RUNSUNRUN INC1,747,726$10.2Mshares
VEEVVEEVA SYS INC41,900$9.71Mshares
FLGTFULGENT GENETICS INC447,942$7.57Mshares
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE300,000$7.5Mcall
SLMSLM CORP200,000$5.87Mcall
CENXCENTURY ALUM CO309,258$5.74Mshares
LNSRLENSAR INC87,063$1.23Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-25-012278 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set