Skip to content

Parametrica Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1535110, WANCHAI, Hong Kong

Parametrica Management Ltd reported $87,974,122 across 20 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 85.1% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001535110-26-000004

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$88M
Holdings
20
Top 10 weight
85.1%
New
3
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GLDnew+55,000$23.7M
MUnew+19,750$6.67M
CATnew+7,000$4.96M
NUadded+223,912$3.22M
NVDAadded+8,510$1.48M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVGOexited-8,122-$2.81M
TSMreduced-4,500-$1.52M
GRABreduced-330,000-$1.21M
TCOMexited-16,100-$1.16M
METAreduced-2,000-$1.14M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001535110-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $87,974,122, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 55,000 shares 55,000$23.7M26.9%newTimeline
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,347 shares; 2024Q4: 3,962 shares; 2025Q1: 3,622 shares; 2025Q2: 12,622 shares; 2025Q3: 12,622 shares; 2025Q4: 27,563 shares; 2026Q1: 35,039 shares 35,039$6.91M7.86%+7,476Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,669 shares; 2024Q4: 30,113 shares; 2025Q1: 28,918 shares; 2025Q2: 37,593 shares; 2025Q3: 37,593 shares; 2025Q4: 26,593 shares; 2026Q1: 23,394 shares 23,394$6.73M7.65%-3,199Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,454 shares; 2024Q4: 7,400 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 19,750 shares 19,750$6.67M7.58%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,641 shares; 2024Q4: 30,271 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 28,897 shares; 2025Q3: 22,290 shares; 2025Q4: 29,680 shares; 2026Q1: 38,190 shares 38,190$6.66M7.57%+8,510Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 278,363 shares; 2024Q4: 362,413 shares; 2025Q1: 362,363 shares; 2025Q2: 114,363 shares; 2025Q3: 114,363 shares; 2025Q4: 154,368 shares; 2026Q1: 378,280 shares 378,280$5.44M6.18%+223,912Timeline
FUTUFUTU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 29,834 shares; 2025Q3: 20,834 shares; 2025Q4: 39,834 shares; 2026Q1: 36,834 shares 36,834$5.04M5.73%-3,000Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,000 shares 7,000$4.96M5.64%newTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,800 shares; 2024Q4: 36,100 shares; 2025Q1: 23,500 shares; 2025Q2: 8,160 shares; 2025Q3: 8,160 shares; 2025Q4: 10,160 shares; 2026Q1: 8,160 shares 8,160$4.67M5.31%-2,000Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,507 shares; 2024Q4: 10,148 shares; 2025Q1: 16,225 shares; 2025Q2: 9,700 shares; 2025Q3: 14,700 shares; 2025Q4: 16,700 shares; 2026Q1: 12,200 shares 12,200$4.12M4.69%-4,500Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 26,100 shares; 2025Q2: 19,230 shares; 2025Q3: 19,230 shares; 2025Q4: 29,230 shares; 2026Q1: 29,230 shares 29,230$2.99M3.39%0Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,368 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 87,500 shares; 2025Q2: 44,730 shares; 2025Q3: 44,730 shares; 2025Q4: 28,730 shares; 2026Q1: 20,730 shares 20,730$2.6M2.96%-8,000Timeline
REREATRENEW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 151,380 shares; 2025Q3: 544,946 shares; 2025Q4: 544,946 shares; 2026Q1: 544,946 shares 544,946$2.56M2.91%0Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 16,000 shares; 2025Q3: 16,000 shares; 2025Q4: 16,000 shares; 2026Q1: 16,000 shares 16,000$1.32M1.51%0Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,816 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 827 shares; 2025Q2: 1,264 shares; 2025Q3: 1,602 shares; 2025Q4: 701 shares; 2026Q1: 701 shares 701$1.21M1.38%0Timeline
ARGTGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,400 shares; 2025Q2: 5,400 shares; 2025Q3: 13,400 shares; 2025Q4: 11,900 shares; 2026Q1: 11,900 shares 11,900$1.11M1.26%0Timeline
IOVAIOVANCE BIOTHERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 261,090 shares; 2024Q4: 261,090 shares; 2025Q1: 195,878 shares; 2025Q2: 195,878 shares; 2025Q3: 195,878 shares; 2025Q4: 195,878 shares; 2026Q1: 195,878 shares 195,878$688K0.78%0Timeline
GRABGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares; 2025Q4: 480,000 shares; 2026Q1: 150,000 shares 150,000$549K0.62%-330,000Timeline
IPSCCENTURY THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,840 shares; 2024Q4: 27,840 shares; 2025Q1: 27,840 shares; 2025Q2: 27,840 shares; 2025Q3: 27,840 shares; 2025Q4: 27,840 shares; 2026Q1: 27,840 shares 27,840$62.9K0.07%0Timeline
FATEFATE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,472 shares; 2024Q4: 18,472 shares; 2025Q1: 18,472 shares; 2025Q2: 18,472 shares; 2025Q3: 18,472 shares; 2025Q4: 18,472 shares; 2026Q1: 18,472 shares 18,472$22.2K0.03%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AVGOBROADCOM INC8,122$2.81Mshares
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTD16,100$1.16Mshares
TMETENCENT MUSIC ENTMT GROUP50,000$876Kshares
MARAMARA HOLDINGS INC10,735$96.4Kshares
PLUGPLUG PWR INC20,286$40Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001535110-26-000004 base2026-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set