Skip to content

Pamplona Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1554913, NEW YORK, NY

Pamplona Capital Management, LLC reported $473,064,167 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-225425

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$473M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-225425, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $473,064,167, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SWIMLATHAM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 51,845,685 shares; 2025Q1: 51,845,685 shares; 2025Q2: 51,845,685 shares; 2025Q3: 51,845,685 shares; 2025Q4: 51,845,685 shares; 2026Q1: 51,845,685 shares 51,845,685$278M58.85%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,030,168 shares; 2025Q1: 1,030,168 shares; 2025Q2: 1,030,168 shares; 2025Q3: 1,030,168 shares; 2025Q4: 876,613 shares; 2026Q1: 876,613 shares 876,613$183M38.59%0Timeline
ESTCELASTIC N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 210,600 shares; 2025Q1: 210,600 shares; 2025Q2: 210,600 shares; 2025Q3: 210,600 shares; 2025Q4: 210,600 shares; 2026Q1: 210,600 shares 210,600$10.5M2.23%0Timeline
NXHNEIGHBORHOOD INTELLIGENCE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 330,655 shares; 2025Q1: 330,655 shares; 2025Q2: 330,655 shares; 2025Q3: 330,655 shares; 2025Q4: 330,655 shares; 2026Q1: 330,655 shares 330,655$1.53M0.32%0Timeline
BED BATH & BEYOND INCBED BATH & BEYOND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 33,065 shares; 2026Q1: 33,065 shares 33,065$18.5K<0.01%0

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-225425 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set