Skip to content

Pamplona Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1554913, NEW YORK, NY

Pamplona Capital Management, LLC reported $361,326,357 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-350261

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$361M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNreduced-826,483-$197M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-350261, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $361,326,357, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SWIMLATHAM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 51,845,685 shares; 2025Q1: 51,845,685 shares; 2025Q2: 51,845,685 shares; 2025Q3: 51,845,685 shares; 2025Q4: 51,845,685 shares; 2026Q1: 51,845,685 shares; 2026Q2: 51,845,685 shares 51,845,685$335M92.84%0Timeline
ESTCELASTIC N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 210,600 shares; 2025Q1: 210,600 shares; 2025Q2: 210,600 shares; 2025Q3: 210,600 shares; 2025Q4: 210,600 shares; 2026Q1: 210,600 shares; 2026Q2: 210,600 shares 210,600$12M3.32%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,030,168 shares; 2025Q1: 1,030,168 shares; 2025Q2: 1,030,168 shares; 2025Q3: 1,030,168 shares; 2025Q4: 876,613 shares; 2026Q1: 876,613 shares; 2026Q2: 50,130 shares 50,130$11.9M3.31%-826,483Timeline
NXHNEIGHBORHOOD INTELLIGENCE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 330,655 shares; 2025Q1: 330,655 shares; 2025Q2: 330,655 shares; 2025Q3: 330,655 shares; 2025Q4: 330,655 shares; 2026Q1: 330,655 shares; 2026Q2: 330,655 shares 330,655$1.91M0.53%0Timeline
BED BATH & BEYOND INCBED BATH & BEYOND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 33,065 shares; 2026Q1: 33,065 shares; 2026Q2: 33,065 shares 33,065$13.9K<0.01%0

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-350261 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-350261 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001193125-26-225425 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001193125-26-050728 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001193125-25-281629 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-25-007744 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-25-005146 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-25-001705 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-16-008300 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-10-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-16-007542 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-07-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-16-006694 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-04-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-16-004791 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-01-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-15-004107 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-15-003389 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-15-002545 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-15-000874 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000902664-15-000313 Quarter ended 2014-09-302015-01-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000902664-15-000311 Quarter ended 2014-06-302015-01-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000902664-15-000309 Quarter ended 2014-03-312015-01-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-14-004342 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-14-003316 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-14-002510 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-14-001049 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-13-003717 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-13-002823 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set