Skip to content

Palisades Investment Partners, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1427373, SANTA MONICA, CA

Palisades Investment Partners, LLC reported $228,744,903 across 39 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-07-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 53.1% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001427373-25-000009

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$229M
Holdings
39
Top 10 weight
53.1%
New
2
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ITRInew+73,563$9.68M
RELYnew+176,482$3.31M
ENVAadded+24,066$2.68M
CRMDadded+203,557$2.51M
DCTHadded+99,226$1.35M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVAVexited-52,716-$6.28M
CAMTreduced-58,591-$4.95M
STRLreduced-20,072-$4.63M
TSSIexited-257,865-$2.02M
MSBIexited-102,951-$1.76M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001427373-25-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $228,744,903, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
STRLSTERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 104,256 shares; 2024Q4: 115,956 shares; 2025Q1: 118,800 shares; 2025Q2: 98,728 shares 98,728$22.8M9.96%-20,072Timeline
INODINNODATA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 347,558 shares; 2024Q4: 368,651 shares; 2025Q1: 379,409 shares; 2025Q2: 368,852 shares 368,852$18.9M8.26%-10,557Timeline
SPXCSPX TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 101,988 shares; 2024Q4: 112,097 shares; 2025Q1: 112,149 shares; 2025Q2: 111,008 shares 111,008$18.6M8.14%-1,141Timeline
MMYTMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 117,766 shares; 2024Q4: 129,205 shares; 2025Q1: 128,992 shares; 2025Q2: 116,723 shares 116,723$11.4M5%-12,269Timeline
ITRIITRON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 73,563 shares 73,563$9.68M4.23%newTimeline
INTAINTAPP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,890 shares; 2024Q4: 166,013 shares; 2025Q1: 168,842 shares; 2025Q2: 164,059 shares 164,059$8.47M3.7%-4,783Timeline
UFPTUFP TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,982 shares; 2024Q4: 34,927 shares; 2025Q1: 35,476 shares; 2025Q2: 34,503 shares 34,503$8.42M3.68%-973Timeline
BMIBADGER METER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,083 shares; 2024Q4: 33,951 shares; 2025Q1: 34,604 shares; 2025Q2: 33,669 shares 33,669$8.25M3.61%-935Timeline
WGSGENEDX HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 83,604 shares; 2025Q1: 83,913 shares; 2025Q2: 82,975 shares 82,975$7.66M3.35%-938Timeline
ADMAADMA BIOLOGICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 349,005 shares; 2024Q4: 400,663 shares; 2025Q1: 410,446 shares; 2025Q2: 398,647 shares 398,647$7.26M3.17%-11,799Timeline
CRMDCORMEDIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 364,019 shares; 2025Q1: 358,970 shares; 2025Q2: 562,527 shares 562,527$6.93M3.03%+203,557Timeline
SPSCSPS COMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,304 shares; 2024Q4: 49,548 shares; 2025Q1: 50,353 shares; 2025Q2: 48,913 shares 48,913$6.66M2.91%-1,440Timeline
PAYPAYMENTUS HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 197,655 shares; 2025Q2: 195,036 shares 195,036$6.39M2.79%-2,619Timeline
SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCSPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 122,291 shares; 2024Q4: 134,445 shares; 2025Q1: 136,478 shares; 2025Q2: 132,555 shares 132,555$6.23M2.72%-3,923
ENVAENOVA INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,559 shares; 2024Q4: 29,844 shares; 2025Q1: 30,409 shares; 2025Q2: 54,475 shares 54,475$6.08M2.66%+24,066Timeline
MWAMUELLER WTR PRODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 238,316 shares; 2025Q1: 237,446 shares; 2025Q2: 235,398 shares 235,398$5.66M2.47%-2,048Timeline
KRYSKRYSTAL BIOTECH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,043 shares; 2024Q4: 40,479 shares; 2025Q1: 40,696 shares; 2025Q2: 40,203 shares 40,203$5.53M2.42%-493Timeline
AMSCAMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 130,098 shares; 2024Q4: 142,415 shares; 2025Q1: 144,604 shares; 2025Q2: 140,498 shares 140,498$5.15M2.25%-4,106Timeline
MEDPMEDPACE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,581 shares; 2024Q4: 15,919 shares; 2025Q1: 16,174 shares; 2025Q2: 15,757 shares 15,757$4.95M2.16%-417Timeline
MCMOELIS & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 70,015 shares; 2024Q4: 76,526 shares; 2025Q1: 76,730 shares; 2025Q2: 76,002 shares 76,002$4.74M2.07%-728Timeline
VCYTVERACYTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 163,809 shares; 2025Q1: 167,142 shares; 2025Q2: 162,408 shares 162,408$4.39M1.92%-4,734Timeline
LUNRINTUITIVE MACHINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 401,762 shares; 2025Q2: 391,240 shares 391,240$4.25M1.86%-10,522Timeline
DCTHDELCATH SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 149,656 shares; 2024Q4: 169,327 shares; 2025Q1: 171,084 shares; 2025Q2: 270,310 shares 270,310$3.68M1.61%+99,226Timeline
FFBC1ST FINL BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 134,835 shares; 2024Q4: 150,711 shares; 2025Q1: 153,131 shares; 2025Q2: 149,198 shares 149,198$3.62M1.58%-3,933Timeline
FISIFINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 126,775 shares; 2024Q4: 138,527 shares; 2025Q1: 138,147 shares; 2025Q2: 136,916 shares 136,916$3.52M1.54%-1,231Timeline
RELYREMITLY GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 176,482 shares 176,482$3.31M1.45%newTimeline
OTTROTTER TAIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,098 shares; 2024Q4: 40,334 shares; 2025Q1: 40,191 shares; 2025Q2: 40,191 shares 40,191$3.1M1.35%0Timeline
SFSTIFEL FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,211 shares; 2024Q4: 29,724 shares; 2025Q1: 30,163 shares; 2025Q2: 29,341 shares 29,341$3.05M1.33%-822Timeline
WLFCWILLIS LEASE FIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,120 shares; 2024Q4: 20,928 shares; 2025Q1: 21,224 shares; 2025Q2: 20,659 shares 20,659$2.95M1.29%-565Timeline
MPTIM-TRON INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,320 shares; 2024Q4: 62,960 shares; 2025Q1: 62,980 shares; 2025Q2: 62,088 shares 62,088$2.61M1.14%-892Timeline
UFPIUFP INDUSTRIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,879 shares; 2024Q4: 22,827 shares; 2025Q1: 23,194 shares; 2025Q2: 22,547 shares 22,547$2.24M0.98%-647Timeline
KINSKINGSTONE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 60,125 shares; 2025Q1: 61,205 shares; 2025Q2: 139,592 shares 139,592$2.15M0.94%+78,387Timeline
ARDXARDELYX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 483,349 shares; 2024Q4: 517,781 shares; 2025Q1: 523,345 shares; 2025Q2: 521,240 shares 521,240$2.04M0.89%-2,105Timeline
ONTOONTO INNOVATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,641 shares; 2024Q4: 20,412 shares; 2025Q1: 20,715 shares; 2025Q2: 20,122 shares 20,122$2.03M0.89%-593Timeline
FCFSFIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,201 shares; 2024Q4: 12,980 shares; 2025Q1: 12,930 shares; 2025Q2: 12,930 shares 12,930$1.75M0.76%0Timeline
ARTNAARTESIAN RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,867 shares; 2024Q4: 51,777 shares; 2025Q1: 51,680 shares; 2025Q2: 51,486 shares 51,486$1.73M0.76%-194Timeline
FRPHFRP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,286 shares; 2024Q4: 45,697 shares; 2025Q1: 45,560 shares; 2025Q2: 45,398 shares 45,398$1.22M0.53%-162Timeline
FCPTFOUR CORNERS PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,896 shares; 2024Q4: 31,303 shares; 2025Q1: 31,762 shares; 2025Q2: 31,137 shares 31,137$838K0.37%-625Timeline
CAMTCAMTEK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 58,920 shares; 2024Q4: 64,709 shares; 2025Q1: 64,606 shares; 2025Q2: 6,015 shares 6,015$509K0.22%-58,591Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AVAVAEROVIRONMENT INC52,716$6.28Mshares
TSSITSS INC DEL257,865$2.02Mshares
MSBIMIDLAND STATES BANCORP INC102,951$1.76Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001427373-25-000009 base2025-07-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set