Skip to content

Palestra Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1568788, NEW YORK, NY

Palestra Capital Management LLC reported $2,565,106,025 across 23 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 70% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-006485

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$2.57B
Holdings
23
Top 10 weight
70%
New
6
Sold out
12

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPOTnew+347,943$169M
ADInew+489,145$156M
STXnew+294,000$115M
CPNGnew+6,072,037$115M
AMATnew+286,566$97.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CLHexited-569,991-$134M
AYIexited-370,529-$133M
METAexited-191,932-$127M
AMZNreduced-585,803-$122M
CRSexited-367,701-$116M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-006485, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,545,854,233, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HSICSCHEIN HENRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,644,336 shares; 2025Q1: 3,999,490 shares; 2025Q2: 3,501,520 shares; 2025Q3: 4,330,800 shares; 2025Q4: 2,382,837 shares; 2026Q1: 3,412,667 shares 3,412,667$252M9.88%+1,029,830Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 457,249 shares; 2024Q4: 343,053 shares; 2025Q1: 320,034 shares; 2025Q2: 308,278 shares; 2025Q3: 308,278 shares; 2025Q4: 476,442 shares; 2026Q1: 751,525 shares 751,525$227M8.92%+275,083Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 541,507 shares; 2025Q4: 687,298 shares; 2026Q1: 723,902 shares 723,902$176M6.9%+36,604Timeline
LINLINDE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 401,494 shares; 2026Q1: 352,942 shares 352,942$175M6.87%-48,552Timeline
PRMBPRIMO BRANDS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,273,931 shares; 2025Q3: 5,061,089 shares; 2025Q4: 3,997,498 shares; 2026Q1: 9,049,878 shares 9,049,878$170M6.69%+5,052,380Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 638,834 shares; 2024Q4: 752,488 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 345,865 shares; 2026Q1: 590,615 shares 590,615$170M6.67%+244,750Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 347,943 shares 347,943$169M6.63%newTimeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,400,684 shares; 2025Q4: 9,180,592 shares; 2026Q1: 11,122,403 shares 11,122,403$160M6.28%+1,941,811Timeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 489,145 shares 489,145$156M6.11%newTimeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 662,517 shares; 2026Q1: 677,750 shares 677,750$129M5.05%+15,233Timeline
PTCPTC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 782,258 shares; 2024Q4: 914,948 shares; 2025Q1: 1,113,417 shares; 2025Q2: 1,009,277 shares; 2025Q3: 473,259 shares; 2025Q4: 234,407 shares; 2026Q1: 890,595 shares 890,595$127M4.98%+656,188Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 698,813 shares; 2024Q4: 807,016 shares; 2025Q1: 691,959 shares; 2025Q2: 275,890 shares; 2025Q3: 365,942 shares; 2025Q4: 292,552 shares; 2026Q1: 398,007 shares 398,007$125M4.91%+105,455Timeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 294,000 shares 294,000$115M4.52%newTimeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,469,948 shares; 2025Q3: 3,612,344 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,072,037 shares 6,072,037$115M4.5%newTimeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 286,566 shares 286,566$97.9M3.85%newTimeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 185,000 shares; 2025Q3: 138,221 shares; 2025Q4: 125,779 shares; 2026Q1: 125,779 shares 125,779$50.1M1.97%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 575,315 shares; 2024Q4: 408,896 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 664,319 shares; 2025Q3: 728,799 shares; 2025Q4: 752,542 shares; 2026Q1: 166,739 shares 166,739$34.7M1.36%-585,803Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 339,002 shares; 2024Q4: 261,777 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 576,539 shares; 2025Q4: 204,136 shares; 2026Q1: 182,688 shares 182,688$31.9M1.25%-21,448Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 310,111 shares; 2024Q4: 298,553 shares; 2025Q1: 146,047 shares; 2025Q2: 271,669 shares; 2025Q3: 368,969 shares; 2025Q4: 147,424 shares; 2026Q1: 77,662 shares 77,662$28.7M1.13%-69,762Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 700,048 shares; 2024Q4: 564,950 shares; 2025Q1: 499,781 shares; 2025Q2: 418,716 shares; 2025Q3: 548,226 shares; 2025Q4: 423,522 shares; 2026Q1: 116,527 shares 116,527$21.8M0.85%-306,995Timeline
SKYDPARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,298,000 shares; 2025Q4: 323,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,298,000 shares 1,298,000$11.7M0.46%+975,000Timeline
ROKUROKU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 53,189 shares 53,189$5.03M0.2%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
PRMBPRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION Stockcall1,022,400$19.3M0

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INC569,991$134Mshares
AYIACUITY INC370,529$133Mshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC191,932$127Mshares
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP367,701$116Mshares
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEW3,476,179$104Mshares
LUMNLUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC11,167,585$86.8Mshares
CRHCRH PLC674,483$84.2Mshares
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORP340,394$82.5Mshares
INFYINFOSYS LTD2,709,445$48.3Mshares
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INC412,889$46.2Mshares
DLTRDOLLAR TREE INC223,700$27.5Mshares
PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INC250,000$18.2Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-006485 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set