Skip to content

Palestra Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1568788, NEW YORK, NY

Palestra Capital Management LLC reported $2,828,707,649 across 29 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 55.13% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001099

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$2.83B
Holdings
29
Top 10 weight
55.13%
New
10
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LINnew+401,494$171M
DHRnew+662,517$152M
CLHnew+569,991$134M
CRSnew+367,701$116M
GOOGLnew+345,865$108M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HSICreduced-1,947,963-$147M
SNexited-1,388,046-$143M
PFGCexited-1,159,583-$121M
CPNGexited-3,612,344-$116M
SEexited-621,330-$111M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001099, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,811,991,409, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HSICSCHEIN HENRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,644,336 shares; 2025Q1: 3,999,490 shares; 2025Q2: 3,501,520 shares; 2025Q3: 4,330,800 shares; 2025Q4: 2,382,837 shares 2,382,837$180M6.4%-1,947,963Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 575,315 shares; 2024Q4: 408,896 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 664,319 shares; 2025Q3: 728,799 shares; 2025Q4: 752,542 shares 752,542$174M6.18%+23,743Timeline
LINLINDE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 401,494 shares 401,494$171M6.09%newTimeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 457,249 shares; 2024Q4: 343,053 shares; 2025Q1: 320,034 shares; 2025Q2: 308,278 shares; 2025Q3: 308,278 shares; 2025Q4: 476,442 shares 476,442$167M5.94%+168,164Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 541,507 shares; 2025Q4: 687,298 shares 687,298$159M5.65%+145,791Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,400,684 shares; 2025Q4: 9,180,592 shares 9,180,592$154M5.47%+779,908Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 662,517 shares 662,517$152M5.39%newTimeline
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 569,991 shares 569,991$134M4.75%newTimeline
AYIACUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 265,801 shares; 2025Q4: 370,529 shares 370,529$133M4.74%+104,728Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 384,001 shares; 2024Q4: 438,062 shares; 2025Q1: 433,324 shares; 2025Q2: 384,323 shares; 2025Q3: 189,052 shares; 2025Q4: 191,932 shares 191,932$127M4.51%+2,880Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 698,813 shares; 2024Q4: 807,016 shares; 2025Q1: 691,959 shares; 2025Q2: 275,890 shares; 2025Q3: 365,942 shares; 2025Q4: 292,552 shares 292,552$123M4.39%-73,390Timeline
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 367,701 shares 367,701$116M4.12%newTimeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 700,048 shares; 2024Q4: 564,950 shares; 2025Q1: 499,781 shares; 2025Q2: 418,716 shares; 2025Q3: 548,226 shares; 2025Q4: 423,522 shares 423,522$112M3.99%-124,704Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 638,834 shares; 2024Q4: 752,488 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 345,865 shares 345,865$108M3.85%newTimeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,476,179 shares 3,476,179$104M3.69%newTimeline
LUMNLUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,167,585 shares; 2024Q4: 11,167,585 shares; 2025Q1: 3,750,000 shares; 2025Q2: 11,167,585 shares; 2025Q3: 11,167,585 shares; 2025Q4: 11,167,585 shares 11,167,585$86.8M3.09%0Timeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 185,000 shares; 2025Q3: 138,221 shares; 2025Q4: 125,779 shares 125,779$84.8M3.01%-12,442Timeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,264,890 shares; 2024Q4: 1,460,956 shares; 2025Q1: 1,389,394 shares; 2025Q2: 1,622,602 shares; 2025Q3: 887,399 shares; 2025Q4: 674,483 shares 674,483$84.2M2.99%-212,916Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 802,722 shares; 2024Q4: 901,359 shares; 2025Q1: 850,672 shares; 2025Q2: 764,400 shares; 2025Q3: 689,485 shares; 2025Q4: 340,394 shares 340,394$82.5M2.93%-349,091Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 310,111 shares; 2024Q4: 298,553 shares; 2025Q1: 146,047 shares; 2025Q2: 271,669 shares; 2025Q3: 368,969 shares; 2025Q4: 147,424 shares 147,424$71.3M2.54%-221,545Timeline
PRMBPRIMO BRANDS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,273,931 shares; 2025Q3: 5,061,089 shares; 2025Q4: 3,997,498 shares 3,997,498$65.4M2.32%-1,063,591Timeline
INFYINFOSYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,709,445 shares 2,709,445$48.3M1.72%newTimeline
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 816,658 shares; 2024Q4: 1,154,997 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 412,889 shares 412,889$46.2M1.64%newTimeline
PTCPTC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 782,258 shares; 2024Q4: 914,948 shares; 2025Q1: 1,113,417 shares; 2025Q2: 1,009,277 shares; 2025Q3: 473,259 shares; 2025Q4: 234,407 shares 234,407$40.8M1.45%-238,852Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 339,002 shares; 2024Q4: 261,777 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 576,539 shares; 2025Q4: 204,136 shares 204,136$38.1M1.35%-372,403Timeline
DLTRDOLLAR TREE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 223,700 shares; 2024Q4: 223,700 shares; 2025Q1: 223,700 shares; 2025Q2: 223,700 shares; 2025Q3: 223,700 shares; 2025Q4: 223,700 shares 223,700$27.5M0.98%0Timeline
PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 250,000 shares 250,000$18.2M0.65%newTimeline
SKYDPARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,298,000 shares; 2025Q4: 323,000 shares 323,000$4.33M0.15%-975,000Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
PRMBPRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION Stockcall1,022,400$16.7Mnew

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SNSHARKNINJA INC1,388,046$143Mshares
PFGCPERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP CO1,159,583$121Mshares
CPNGCOUPANG INC3,612,344$116Mshares
SESEA LTD621,330$111Mshares
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLC419,101$106Mshares
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORP191,560$81.5Mshares
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INC309,390$80.3Mshares
HSICSCHEIN HENRY INC850,000$56.4Mcall
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORP1,463$2.19Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001099 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set