Skip to content

Painted Porch Advisors LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2024585, SANTA BARBARA, CA

Painted Porch Advisors LLC reported $238,875,106 across 530 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-07-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 76.48% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-25-010339

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$239M
Holdings
530
Top 10 weight
76.48%
New
96
Sold out
51

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EFAadded+305,952$25M
IJRadded+37,714$3.94M
AAPLadded+8,573$1.9M
ARESadded+7,860$1.15M
SPLVadded+11,541$862K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XSLVreduced-13,297-$614K
WMTreduced-3,919-$344K
Vreduced-890-$312K
CVXreduced-1,825-$305K
PGreduced-1,608-$274K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-25-010339, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $238,875,106, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VHTVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1 shares 1$284<0.01%newTimeline
DALDELTA AIR LINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6 shares; 2024Q4: 6 shares; 2025Q1: 6 shares 6$262<0.01%0Timeline
GLTRABRDN PRECIOUS METALS BASKETQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2 shares; 2024Q4: 2 shares; 2025Q1: 2 shares 2$259<0.01%0Timeline
NEVRO CORPNEVRO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40 shares; 2024Q4: 40 shares; 2025Q1: 40 shares 40$234<0.01%0
STMSTMICROELECTRONICS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10 shares 10$220<0.01%newTimeline
HITIHIGH TIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 114 shares 114$215<0.01%newTimeline
OKTAOKTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2 shares 2$210<0.01%newTimeline
DIVGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11 shares 11$207<0.01%newTimeline
MQMARQETA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50 shares; 2024Q4: 49 shares; 2025Q1: 49 shares 49$202<0.01%0Timeline
ZSZSCALER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1 shares; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares 1$198<0.01%0Timeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 92 shares; 2025Q1: 2 shares 2$182<0.01%-90Timeline
VFCV F CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11 shares 11$175<0.01%newTimeline
TREXTREX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3 shares; 2024Q4: 3 shares; 2025Q1: 3 shares 3$174<0.01%0Timeline
SFIXSTITCH FIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52 shares; 2024Q4: 52 shares; 2025Q1: 52 shares 52$169<0.01%0Timeline
BLDPBALLARD PWR SYS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 140 shares 140$154<0.01%newTimeline
CRDLCARDIOL THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 500 shares; 2024Q4: 500 shares; 2025Q1: 147 shares 147$143<0.01%-353Timeline
VTRSVIATRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14 shares 14$124<0.01%newTimeline
Cara Therapeutics Inc OLDCara Therapeutics Inc OLDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 250 shares; 2024Q4: 20 shares; 2025Q1: 20 shares 20$101<0.01%0
SPCEVIRGIN GALACTIC HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 26 shares 26$79<0.01%newTimeline
STNESTONECO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7 shares 7$73<0.01%newTimeline
ABATAMERICAN BATTERY TECHNOLOGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 66 shares 66$68<0.01%newTimeline
BANDBANDWIDTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5 shares 5$66<0.01%newTimeline
TDOCTELADOC HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10 shares; 2024Q4: 8 shares; 2025Q1: 8 shares 8$64<0.01%0Timeline
MRPMILLROSE PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2 shares 2$53<0.01%newTimeline
STEMSTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 645 shares; 2024Q4: 145 shares; 2025Q1: 145 shares 145$51<0.01%0Timeline
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares 1$21<0.01%0Timeline
ZIMVIE INCZIMVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1 shares; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares 1$11<0.01%0
AYTUAYTU BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7 shares 7$8<0.01%newTimeline
TILRAY INCTILRAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10 shares; 2024Q4: 10 shares; 2025Q1: 10 shares 10$7<0.01%0
CCICROWN CASTLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 0 shares 0$4<0.01%newAmount filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP1,751$130Kshares
IGSBISHARES TR1,298$67.1Kshares
CORCENCORA INC261$58.6Kshares
HAEHAEMONETICS CORP MASS649$50.7Kshares
SPIBSPDR SERIES TRUST1,393$45.6Kshares
HALOHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC898$42.9Kshares
IEFISHARES TR364$33.7Kshares
IWFISHARES TR57$22.9Kshares
JMBSJANUS DETROIT STR TR511$22.6Kshares
TRVTRAVELERS COMPANIES INC93$22.4Kshares
TSNTYSON FOODS INC325$18.7Kshares
LUVSOUTHWEST AIRLS CO400$13.4Kshares
FISFIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SV113$9.13Kshares
VGLTVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS154$8.52Kshares
TFCTRUIST FINL CORP194$8.42Kshares
ORCLORACLE CORP48$8Kshares
ESEVERSOURCE ENERGY127$7.29Kshares
IMOIMPERIAL OIL LTD115$7.08Kshares
OMCOMNICOM GROUP INC62$5.33Kshares
HBANHUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC308$5.01Kshares
CRTOCRITEO S A110$4.35Kshares
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS CO14$4.16Kshares
GPCGENUINE PARTS CO35$4.09Kshares
CFGCITIZENS FINL GROUP INC87$3.81Kshares
SOLVSOLVENTUM CORP57$3.77Kshares
UPSTUPSTART HLDGS INC60$3.69Kshares
GOAUETF SER SOLUTIONS195$3.69Kshares
GDGENERAL DYNAMICS CORP12$3.16Kshares
PPGPPG INDS INC25$2.99Kshares
JAAAJANUS DETROIT STR TR49$2.48Kshares
PULSPGIM ETF TR50$2.48Kshares
VCLTVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS31$2.32Kshares
BCEBCE INC94$2.18Kshares
CATCATERPILLAR INC6$2.18Kshares
WSOWATSCO INC4$1.9Kshares
DEODIAGEO PLC12$1.53Kshares
AREALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQ IN14$1.37Kshares
INTUINTUIT2$1.29Kshares
ROKROCKWELL AUTOMATION INC4$1.14Kshares
TMUST-MOBILE US INC5$1.1Kshares
BF-BBROWN FORMAN CORP28$1.06Kshares
FDSFACTSET RESH SYS INC2$1Kshares
DOCUDOCUSIGN INC9$809shares
CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD UK HOLDCCUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD UK HOLDC60$785shares
MSCIMSCI INC1$612shares
CNHCNH INDL N V52$589shares
CINFCINCINNATI FINL CORP4$575shares
WECWEC ENERGY GROUP INC6$564shares
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADR7$459shares
MJAMPLIFY ETF TR16$36shares
SCLXSCILEX HOLDING CO19$8shares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-25-010339 base2025-07-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set