Skip to content

Packer & Co Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1664017, COTTESLOE, Australia

Packer & Co Ltd reported $361,855,000 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-28.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001664017-25-000004

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$362M
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
Sold out

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001664017-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $361,855,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IAUISHARES GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 3,585,100 shares; 2024Q3: 3,585,100 shares; 2024Q4: 3,585,100 shares; 2025Q1: 2,350,100 shares; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 2,150,100 shares 2,150,100$156M43.24%Timeline
NENOBLE CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 323,000 shares; 2025Q1: 323,000 shares; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 4,271,602 shares 4,271,602$55.8M15.42%Timeline
CNCCENTENE CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 1,415,000 shares 1,415,000$50.5M13.95%Timeline
VALVALARIS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 203,000 shares; 2025Q1: 203,000 shares; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 1,549,263 shares 1,549,263$30.4M8.41%Timeline
NXENEXGEN ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,024,793 shares; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 3,024,793 shares 3,024,793$27.1M7.48%Timeline
AQNALGONQUIN POWER & UTILITIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,513,113 shares; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 4,513,113 shares 4,513,113$24.2M6.7%Timeline
SDRLSEADRILL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 247,080 shares; 2025Q1: 247,080 shares; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 450,080 shares 450,080$17.4M4.8%Timeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001664017-25-000004 base2025-10-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set